IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation v7.2

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 280 questions

How are long running SQL statements monitored?

  • A. Set the SQL logger to LOG and review the output in the log file
  • B. Set the Root logger to DEBUG and review the output in the log file
  • C. Set the mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit properties and review the output in the log file
  • D. Set the mxe.db.fetchResultLogLimit properties and review the output in the log file


Answer : C

How can database performance be improved?

  • A. turn off all cron tasks
  • B. add triggers to support user queries
  • C. addindexes to support user queries
  • D. configure the database to allow nulls in all columns


Answer : C

A user has created a new domain called EXIWOSTATUS and wants to migrate in to another environment. Which type and processing action of the Migration Manager package should be used?

  • A. Type Exact; action Add
  • B. Type Snapshot action Create
  • C. Type Exact action AddChange
  • D. Type Snapshot action AddChange


Answer : D

Currency Codes can be used in which application?

  • A. Billing application
  • B. Receivingapplication
  • C. Purchase Orders application
  • D. General Ledger Accounts application


Answer : C

Which statement is true about Maximo applications and the Application Designer?

  • A. The Application Designer is used to modify the layout of a user’s Start Center.
  • B. Every application has a presentation.xml file that contains all the information required to build the applications user interlace.
  • C. When a user starts an application, the maxapplication.xml file is retrieved from the databaseand is placed in the memory of the application server.
  • D. To preserve data integrally, all edits of application controls such as text boxes, buttons, and tabs should be done directly in the presentation.xml file.


Answer : B

A report cannot show more than 200 recordseven if a query is generated that contains greater then 200 records. Which option restricts the output?

  • A. Enable Limit Records and seta Max Record Limit value
  • B. Enable Max Records and set an Upper Record Limit value
  • C. Enable Restrict Records and set aMax Record Limit value
  • D. Enable Record Controls and set an Upper Record Limit value


Answer : A

Where musta value be entered in the Domain application in order for a domain value to be organization-specific?

  • A. In the Sitefield
  • B. In the Domainfield
  • C. In the Organization field
  • D. In the Organization options


Answer : C

Which record has one or more skill levels and premium pay codes?

  • A. Craft
  • B. Labor
  • C. Owner Group
  • D. Person Group


Answer : A

Where is Application Server security enabled?

  • A. Security application
  • B. Maximo.properties file
  • C. Mxserver.properties file
  • D. System Configuration application


Answer : B

Which statement is true about appenders?

  • A. Logging requests can be sent to multiple destinations.
  • B. Logging requests cannot be sentto multiple destinations.
  • C. Appenders can only be created by inserting their name into the log.properties file.
  • D. Appenders cannot be deleted because they are managed by Tivoli process automation engine V7.5.


Answer : A

A record must be defined at which level in order for it to be available for each user in any organization?

  • A. SITE
  • B. GLOBAL
  • C. SYSTEM
  • D. ORGANIZATION


Answer : C

A calendar record is defined at which level?

  • A. Site
  • B. Sets
  • C. System
  • D. Organization


Answer : D

What is the definition for Result Sets as related to a Start Center?

  • A. The result set portlet displays the applications that a user frequently uses.
  • B. The result set list displays the actual, target, and variance values for each KPI.
  • C. The result set portlet displays the results of a saved query in either list format or graphical form.
  • D. A result set is a listing of all item and company sets for the logged in user based on their security profile.


Answer : C

A customer has configured workflow process A to be auto-initiated after a new service request (SR) record is created. Which action automatically starts workflow process B as well as workflow process A after the new SR record is created?

  • A. Create an action to start workflow process B after a new SR record is created.
  • B. Create an escalation to start workflow process B after a new SR record is created.
  • C. From the SelectionAction menu, choose the Set Process to Auto-initiate option for the workflow process B.
  • D. Configure the SR application to automatically start both workflow processes after a new SR record is created.


Answer : B

Which two attributes are required to create a new message in the Bulletin Board application? (Choose two.)

  • A. Site
  • B. Subject
  • C. Message
  • D. Organization
  • E. Expiration Date


Answer : B,E

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 280 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.