SAP Certified Application Associate - Logistics Execution and Warehouse Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 v6.0

Page:    1 / 14   
Exam contains 211 questions

Which of the following function are handled using outbound delivery monitor? (Choose two)

  • A. We can perform subsequent function which includes processing output types for shipping, such as delivery note
  • B. The outbound delivery monitor display all deliveries that have been processed
  • C. We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of billing documents
  • D. We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of transfer orders for picking


Answer : A,D

What is the typical process flow for creation of Purchase order? i. Purchase requisition ii. Request for Quotation iii. Quotation iv. Comparison of Quotation v. Purchase order

  • A. iii, ii, ii, iv, v
  • B. ii, i, iii, iv, v
  • C. i, ii, iii, iv, v
  • D. iii, i, ii, iv, v


Answer : C

Which of the following features of the route schedules correct? (Choose two)

  • A. Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from a particular shipping points to different ship-to-parties
  • B. Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from different shipping points to different ship-to-parties
  • C. We can use route schedules only for sales orders
  • D. Route schedules are used to consolidate all the shipment that belong to the same route


Answer : A,D

Which of the following are valid warehouse activity monitor objects? (Choose three)

  • A. Open transfer requirements
  • B. Open posting change notices
  • C. Unpacked deliveries
  • D. Blocked bins
  • E. Unconfirmed transfer orders


Answer : A,B,E

In which putaway strategies do combination of storage bin types and storage unit types plays a decisive role? (Choose two)

  • A. Pallets
  • B. Addition to existing stock
  • C. Bulk storage
  • D. Fixed bin
  • E. Open storage


Answer : A,D

How does the system distributes documents between the SAP ERP and Decentralized
Warehouse Management?

  • A. IDocs
  • B. Radio Frequencies
  • C. Transactional Remote Functional call (tRFC) connection
  • D. Core Interface (CIF)


Answer : A

In Warehouse Management stock overview what do we mean by "Available Stock"?
(Choose two)

  • A. The material which has "Not being moved in the warehouse"
  • B. "Can be removed from the stock" as long as the storage bin has not been blocked
  • C. The material which are for "Unrestricted-use" in the sense of Inventory Management stock overview
  • D. The material which are "Available" in the context of the availability check


Answer : A,B

How does the goods withdrawal for a work order for production mapped in the system?
(Choose four)

  • A. It generates a positive quants in the goods issue area for work order
  • B. The goods issue is posted for the work order in the warehouse number total stock
  • C. The goods issue is posted for the work order in Inventory Management
  • D. Confirmation of the transfer order completes the process
  • E. It generates a negative quants in the goods issue area for work order
  • F. A transfer requirement for all the components from the storage area as defined in the order is generated


Answer : A,C,D,F

What are the reasons for using identification point storage type? (Choose three)

  • A. Contour control
  • B. To determine the source storage bin
  • C. To change the means of transport
  • D. To verify the system’s information and the actual contents


Answer : A,C,D

Which if the following fields are to be verified for the confirmation of the transfer order when we are using mobile data entry in the warehouse? (Choose five)

  • A. Storage bins
  • B. Handling unit
  • C. Quantity
  • D. Storage unit number
  • E. Source and destination bin
  • F. Storage unit number


Answer : A,C,D,E,F

Which of the following function of the packing stations are correct? (Choose two)

  • A. We can able to connect computer-controlled scales to transfer the actual weight of a package to the SAP system
  • B. We need to implement Handling Unit Management in order to use Packaging functions
  • C. The data entry for the packing station is using scanners
  • D. The data entry for the packing station is manual like the other transaction in the system


Answer : A,C

What are the features of palletization data in the Warehouse Management View of material master? (Choose two)

  • A. The palletization data forms the basis for splitting of the total quantity for putaway
  • B. Every material cannot have more than one storage unit type
  • C. The palletization data for a material in the material master are valid for all the warehouse
  • D. If the material master contains palletization data, the system uses it for the default values for every putaway activity


Answer : B,D

Which of the following program is used to fixed bin replenishment based on bin stock only?

  • A. REPORT RLLNACH4
  • B. Report RLLNACH1
  • C. REPORT RLLNACH2
  • D. All the above


Answer : B

What is the typical Process flow for goods receipt using inbound deliveries? i. Purchase order confirmation from the vendor ii. Good receipt against purchase order iii. Shipping notification iv. Purchase order sent to the vendor v. Inbound delivery vi. Good receipt using inbound delivery

  • A. i, iv, ii, iii, v
  • B. iv, i, iii, v, vi
  • C. iv, i, iii, v, ii
  • D. i, iii, v, vi, ii


Answer : B

We are using the staging for a work order using the WM-PP interface. What are its features? (Choose three)

  • A. The transfer requirement is not created as a result of a goods issue posting or another Inventory Management posting, but rather using requests created with special transactions either in a separate step or directly out of the work order
  • B. The requested components are sent to a separate interim storage type production supply"
  • C. The requested components are transferred to a goods issue area
  • D. The goods issue posting for the components used in the production process completes the staging process


Answer : A,B,D

Page:    1 / 14   
Exam contains 211 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.