SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)

  • A. To define values in a selection screen for a report
  • B. To add new external fields to the sales document
  • C. To hide fields in a sales order
  • D. To define default values for data fields


Answer : C,D

What do you have to consider when configuring the sales process "quotation sales order"?
(Choose two)

  • A. Set up the item category of the quotation so that it is created with mandatory reference to a sales order.
  • B. Define the "Default Item Category" in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the quotation.
  • C. Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.
  • D. Define the item category of the quotation as relevant for ordering.


Answer : B,C

Which of the following functions can be used to display an overview of customer-specific prices for various customers on one screen?

  • A. Pricing log
  • B. Net price list
  • C. Pricing analysis
  • D. Pricing report


Answer : D

In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored?
(Choose two)

  • A. In the customer material info record
  • B. In the material master record
  • C. In the condition master record
  • D. In the customer master record


Answer : A,D

Which of the following statements regarding the material master data are correct? (Choose two)

  • A. The following information in a sales order is derived from the material master: material group,weight, and item category.
  • B. The control tool for the material master is the material type. It needs to be selected whenever you create a new material master record.
  • C. The sales views of the material master data can be maintained for various combinations of sales organization and distribution channel.
  • D. If a delivering plant is defined in the sales data of the material master, this plant is transferred to a corresponding sales document item and can no longer be changed.


Answer : B,C

Which of the following statements about customer master data are correct? (Choose two)

  • A. Address changes in the customer master affect existing documents in the system.
  • B. The customer master is created using an account group.
  • C. The customer master data is transferred to the sales order and cannot be changed there.
  • D. The customer master is subdivided into general data, company code data, sales area data, and plant data.


Answer : A,B

When you create a new sales order, which master data is automatically copied to the sales order? (Choose two)

  • A. The terms of payment from the sales area data of the bill-to party
  • B. The terms of payment from the company code data
  • C. The agreement on partial deliveries from the sales area data of the ship-to party
  • D. The incoterms from the sales area data of the sold-to party


Answer : C,D

What are the consequences when you change the payer at header level in a sales order?
(Choose two)

  • A. Any additional sales order items are given the payment terms for the new payer.
  • B. The partner function "Payer" is changed in the sold-to customer master.
  • C. Receivables resulting from the sales order are posted to the new payer.
  • D. The billing document (invoice) is automatically sent to the new payer.


Answer : A,C

What is the purpose of the moving price or standard price on the Accounting view in the material master? (Choose two)

  • A. To define the value that is used when posting the receivables for a customer ordering this material
  • B. To determine the value that is used for the accounting document when posting goods issue
  • C. To display statistical information for the costs in the pricing environment of a sales order
  • D. To define the sales price that is used when selling this material to a customer


Answer : B,C

Which of the following statements regarding condition records are correct? (Choose three)

  • A. A lower and upper limit can be defined for each condition record.
  • B. The scale basis can be structured based on value, quantity or other parameters.
  • C. Condition records can be maintained for all condition types that have an access sequence assigned to them.
  • D. Changing a condition within the sales order that was determined automatically by the system leads to an update of the respective condition record master data.
  • E. The number of scale levels within condition records is limited to a maximum of five.


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following statements regarding the function of distribution channels is correct?

  • A. A distribution channel has its own address.
  • B. The maintenance of distribution channels is optional and is not necessary for single- level enterprise structures.
  • C. The distribution channel can be used to distinguish material master data used during sales order processing.
  • D. Each shipping point requires its own distribution channel.


Answer : C

Assigning sales organizations to company codes builds integration between SD and FI.
Which of the following statements regarding the assignment of sales organizations to company codes are correct? (Choose two)

  • A. Sales organizations are assigned to company codes indirectly using the sales area.
  • B. Several sales organizations can be assigned to one company code.
  • C. Each sales organization is assigned to just one company code.
  • D. A sales organization can be assigned to several company codes.


Answer : B,C

Which of the following statements regarding the organizational assignment of plants are correct? (Choose three)

  • A. Several plants can be assigned to one company code.
  • B. A plant can be assigned to multiple company codes.
  • C. A plant must be assigned to at least one combination of sales organization and distribution channel so that it can be used as a delivering plant.
  • D. Delivering plants must be assigned to the same company code as the sales organization.
  • E. Each plant can be assigned to just one company code.


Answer : A,C,E

Which of the following criteria influence the shipping point determination in the sales document? (Choose three)

  • A. Plant
  • B. Storage condition
  • C. Loading group
  • D. Shipping condition
  • E. Division


Answer : A,C,D

You are using customer hierarchies. The discount HI01 should be based on the values maintained on the different nodes of a customer hierarchy.
Which option allows you to integrate this discount into your pricing strategy?

  • A. Setting the hierarchy flag within the condition record of HI01 for the main node. This allows the maintenance and automatic determination of discounts based on different sub- level nodes of a customer hierarchy.
  • B. Implementing a pricing procedure that contains the condition type HI01 several times according to the number of levels of your customer hierarchy. You also need to set a priority within the pricing procedure.
  • C. Assigning an access sequence to the condition type HI01 consisting of multiple accesses using the same condition table. During each access, a different node is filled as the document field in the source field HIENR.
  • D. Setting condition type HI01 as a structure condition. You can maintain records based on this condition for the different hierarchy nodes. These will then be found automatically by the system.


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.