SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 v7.0

Page:    1 / 13   
Exam contains 195 questions

Which settings need to be done in the Customizing to make new valuation classes available for a new material type only? (Choose three)

  • A. Assign the new account category reference to a valuation grouping code
  • B. Assign the new valuation classes to a valuation grouping code
  • C. Assign the new account category reference to the new material type
  • D. Define a new account category reference
  • E. Assign the new account category reference to each of the new valuation classes


Answer : C,D,E

For which of the following transactions can the source of supply be determined automatically?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Create reservation
  • B. Create purchase order, vendor known
  • C. Create purchase order, vendor unknown
  • D. Create purchase requisition
  • E. Automatic purchase order generation for goods receipt


Answer : C,D

What characterizes assignments to the organizational object "Plant"?

  • A. You can assign a plant directly to a controlling area.
  • B. A plant can be directly assigned to just one reference purchasing organization.
  • C. A plant can be directly assigned to just one purchasing organization.
  • D. You can assign only one standard purchasing organization to a plant.


Answer : D

How can you clear a balance on the GR/IR clearing account if the invoiced quantity is higher than the delivered quantity?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. You set the flag for delivery complete in the purchase order.
  • B. You can cancel the invoice and post an invoice with the delivered quantity.
  • C. You can clear the GR/IR clearing account manually.
  • D. You can return the extra goods to the vendor.
  • E. You can withdrawal the extra goods for scrapping.


Answer : B,C,D

What purchasing master data has the highest priority during source determination in the material requirements planning run?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Info record
  • B. Vendor master
  • C. Source list
  • D. Quota arrangement


Answer : D

You set up the document overview in the purchase order single-screen transaction
(ME21N). Which standard selection variants can you choose? (Choose three)

  • A. My Material Documents
  • B. My Purchase Orders
  • C. My Purchase Requisitions
  • D. My Purchase Orders on Hold
  • E. My Requests for Quotation


Answer : B,C,D

Which valuation classes can be selected when creating the accounting view for valuated materials?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. All valuation classes from the account category reference assigned to the material type.
  • B. Any valuation class.
  • C. All valuation classes of the valuation grouping code of the used valuation area.
  • D. The default valuation class from the user parameters.


Answer : A

You create a purchase order for a foreign vendor. In what language are messages for this purchase order printed?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. In the language in which you are logged on to the system
  • B. In the language defined in the vendor master record
  • C. In the language of the purchase order header
  • D. In the language defined in the output determination Customizing settings


Answer : C

Which data can you maintain in the data category General data for the vendor master record?

  • A. • Address data • Contact person • Correspondence
  • B. • Address data • Purchasing data • Account information
  • C. • Address data • Partner functions • Withholding tax
  • D. • Address data • Communication data • Contact person


Answer : D

What can you maintain in vendor master records as well as in info records?

  • A. Minimum order quantity
  • B. Terms of payment
  • C. Tolerances for underdeliveries and overdeliveries
  • D. Incoterms


Answer : D

You want to transfer materials between two plants using stock transport orders. Which stock types can you use for postings with reference to stock transport orders in these plants?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Quality inspection stock or blocked stock
  • B. Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock
  • C. Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
  • D. Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock


Answer : D

What is the relationship between a service master record and a service specification in
SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Service master records are used as a source of data while creating service specifications.
  • B. Service specifications are created to confirm service master catalog activities.
  • C. A service specification is the master data record that describes the structure of a service master record.
  • D. Service specifications are used in purchase requisitions; service master records are used in purchase orders.


Answer : A

You change the price for the current validity period in an info record. There are still two purchase orders for this material that are open for delivery from the relevant vendor. What happens when the price is changed in the info record?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. The moving average price of the material is recalculated.
  • B. The new price is immediately proposed for all new purchase orders created for the relevant material with the respective vendor.
  • C. The PO price in the purchase orders that are still open is automatically changed to the new price.
  • D. Invoice verification automatically receives a message about the price change made.


Answer : B

Which views can you create for an externally procured material of material type UNBW
(none valuated)? (Choose three)

  • A. General Plant Data/Storage
  • B. Purchasing
  • C. Costing
  • D. MRP Data
  • E. Accounting


Answer : A,B,D

When is a vendor consignment liability posted in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. When goods are transferred between stock types
  • B. When goods are issued to a cost center
  • C. When goods are transferred between storage locations
  • D. When goods are received from vendor


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 13   
Exam contains 195 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.