SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q3/2015 v7.0

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 91 questions

What can you do to maximize the randomization of questions in an exam?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Add multiple objectives to each question.
  • B. Add questions to the exam through individual question variants.
  • C. Create multiple variants of each question.
  • D. Add questions to the exam through objectives.


Answer : C,D

Why would you edit the global search file in System configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. To display all rows for the search results
  • B. To permit users to search for Jam groups
  • C. To set the number of rows per page for the search results
  • D. To enable dropdowns instead of searches


Answer : A,C

Your customer wants its users to be able to view an intranet website from the
SuccessFactors Learning system.
What do you use to accommodate this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Easy links
  • B. Module tab configuration
  • C. Quick link configuration
  • D. Direct link tool


Answer : A

What workflow do you need to add your Learning Administrators role to enable them to modify the Search Tier and Search Weight of an Items Catalog?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Edit Catalog Search Relevance Booster
  • B. Change Catalog Price
  • C. Edit Subscription Catalog
  • D. Access Advanced Catalog Search


Answer : A

What is the recommended procedure for an Administrator to add a new dynamic attribute to a Notification Template?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Add a new Syntax Tag to the Notification Template
  • B. Add a new Syntax Tag to the Notification Syntax ID
  • C. Copy and Paste a Syntax Tag from any other template
  • D. Select an existing Syntax Tag from a list


Answer : A

Your customer decides to map user record data to a custom column in SuccessFactors
Learning.
In which configuration file do you update the data source mappings in SuccessFactors
Learning?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. CONTENT IMPORT
  • B. LMS_ADMIN
  • C. ENTITY_IMPORT
  • D. CONNECTOR


Answer : D

Where do you enable the Show archived input files option?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. System admin -> Configuration -> Connector settings
  • B. System admin -> Configuration -> Global Variables
  • C. System admin -> Configuration -> System Configuration - >LMS_Admin
  • D. System admin -> Configuration -> Record Configuration


Answer : A

What actions can you perform to create or update questions using the SuccessFactors question editor?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Create a Drag and Drop question type.
  • B. Embed graphics into the question
  • C. Create question variants
  • D. Import/export questions using the Export Data tool.
  • E. Associate questions to objectives


Answer : B,C,E

What system configuration setting do you need to configure when integrating
SuccessFactors Learning HCM with SuccessFactors HCM?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. CONTENT IMPORT
  • B. LEARNER_SECURITY
  • C. AUTHENTICATION
  • D. BIZX


Answer : D

What fields are required in the standard user connector to create user accounts?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Active, User ID
  • B. User ID, Email Address
  • C. Active, Email Address
  • D. First Name, Last Name


Answer : A

What needs to be configured to add a successful Completion Status reference to Success
Factors Learning?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Domain
  • B. Credit Given checkbox
  • C. Assignment Type
  • D. Item Type


Answer : B,D

Your customer requires that managers are notified when their employees successfully complete items. Where in Configuration is this setting enabled?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Notification Syntax
  • B. User Settings -> Learning Plan Notification Settings
  • C. Notification templates
  • D. Global Variables -> Mail -> Send Notification From


Answer : B

Which fields are required in the data file when importing users into SuccessFactors
Learning from SuccessFactors HCM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. USERID
  • B. STATUS
  • C. JOBCODE
  • D. LASTNAME


Answer : A,B

In what order are search results displayed when using the Catalog Search Results
Booster?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Results are displayed in the order of relevancy score first, then by tier
  • B. Results are displayed in the order of the tier, then by relevancy score multiplied by Search Weight
  • C. Results are displayed in the order of Search weight within each tier
  • D. Results are displayed in the order of item title, then by item ID


Answer : C

What reference value must already exist in SuccessFactors Learning to ensure that user records that contain this value will be accepted?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Hire date
  • B. Country ID
  • C. Job code ID
  • D. Organization ID


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 91 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.