SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 v7.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 146 questions

SAP will ensure some benefits and advantages to SAP NetWeaver. What are these advantages?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Clearing files
  • B. Openness and extendibility
  • C. Immediate Integration
  • D. Restoring calls


Answer : B,C

In PM, you can display expected costs in which ways?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Operation level
  • B. Cost element level
  • C. Value category level
  • D. BOM level


Answer : B,C

Name the organizational unit where following work can be carried out:
Machine, Group of machines ,A person ,Group of people.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Plant maintenance
  • B. Work station
  • C. Locations
  • D. Different levels


Answer : B

Identify two factors from the following which is responsible for reporting and analysis functions in purchasing.
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Allocation of resources
  • B. Master data
  • C. Purchasing info records
  • D. Stock value
  • E. Stock transit


Answer : B,C

What are the activities allocated by Cost center for development in an organization?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Cost center for customers
  • B. Cost center for productions
  • C. Order projects
  • D. Cost center for agents
  • E. Selling data


Answer : A,B,C

What all are the steps a system does during the automatic payment program?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Avail payment
  • B. Clears open items
  • C. Prepares data for the printing of payment media
  • D. Vendor records
  • E. Financial budgeting.


Answer : B,C

Which of the following are examples of employee time data?
There are 4 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Leave
  • B. Illness
  • C. Substitutions
  • D. Business trips
  • E. Impress


Answer : A,B,C,D

Which of the following are field statuses for Account Groups?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Impress
  • B. Required
  • C. Display
  • D. Optional


Answer : B,C,D

In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views must be created.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system
  • B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data
  • C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system
  • D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction


Answer : A,D

The Document Management System allows for the integration of external files through which of the following?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. MDM
  • B. SAP XI
  • C. PLM interface
  • D. Web AS
  • E. CAx


Answer : C

Which of the following are examples of info types?
There are 4 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Organizational assignment
  • B. Addresses
  • C. Name
  • D. Basic Pay
  • E. Planned working time


Answer : A,B,D,E

Routings can be transferred to APO in the form of
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. PPD s
  • B. BOM s
  • C. PO s
  • D. PPM s


Answer : D

In a basic one-step stock transfer within a plant, which of the following are true?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Creation of an accounting document
  • B. Creation of material document
  • C. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into a single document
  • D. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into separate documents


Answer : B,C

How SAP Business Objects BI and SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse helps you in integration of SAP NetWeaver?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. collecting and evaluating key figures
  • B. Modeling business scenario
  • C. reducing costs and increasing customer satisfaction
  • D. Describe the SAP Net Weaver platform


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 146 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.