SAP Certified Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 v7.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

In Controlling (CO), objects are defined as true or statistical.
Which of the following CO objects is always a statistical object?

  • A. Profit center
  • B. Network
  • C. Production order
  • D. Cost center


Answer : A

How does management accounting integrate with manufacturing?

  • A. Labor rates, defined in the cost center, valuate manufacturing operations.
  • B. The combination of cost center and activity type valuates manufacturing operations.
  • C. Cost center overhead represents a direct cost to the manufacturing order.
  • D. Standard cost estimates determine the actual costs for manufacturing orders.


Answer : B

A standard cost estimate is created in product cost planning.
Which of the following is correct?

  • A. The quantity structure is used to calculate material overhead.
  • B. Releasing a standard cost estimate revaluates on-hand inventory.
  • C. The actual production costs are rolled up.
  • D. Saving a standard cost estimate automatically updates the standard price field in the material master.


Answer : B

Which of the following statements about cost elements is correct?

  • A. A primary cost element has a corresponding activity type.
  • B. All G/L accounts have a corresponding primary cost element.
  • C. A primary cost element has a corresponding G/L account.
  • D. A secondary cost element has a corresponding G/L account.


Answer : C

Which statement describes the purpose of Controlling (CO)?

  • A. Controlling is used to record all business transactions that relate to subledgers.
  • B. Controlling is used to report on hand inventory balances.
  • C. Controlling is used to compile information for company management.
  • D. Controlling is used to generate a legal balance sheet and a legal profit and loss statement.


Answer : C

You are reviewing G/L account postings made between Controlling (CO) and Financial
Accounting (FI).
Which CO object can settle cost to an FI G/L account?

  • A. Cost element
  • B. Profitability segment
  • C. Internal order
  • D. Cost center


Answer : C

Which of the following statements describe internal order settlement? (Choose two)

  • A. The distribution rules are always created automatically.
  • B. Settlement may occur at the end of each period or at the end of the order's life.
  • C. An order can be settled to many receivers.
  • D. Statistical orders are settled.


Answer : B,C

Which step of the order-to-cash (sales order processing) business process integrates with
Profitability Analysis (CO-PA)?

A. Picking -

B. Payment processing -

C. Availability check -

D. Billing -



Answer : D Topic 6, Manufacturing Business Process

Which period-end closing activity for manufacturing orders integrates with management accounting?

  • A. Order confirmation
  • B. Internal activity allocation
  • C. Variance calculation
  • D. Goods issue


Answer : C

You are explaining the integration between a work center in the manufacturing business process and Management Accounting (CO) master data.
Which Controlling (CO) master data is assigned to a work center?

  • A. Cost center group
  • B. General ledger account
  • C. Cost center
  • D. Secondary cost element


Answer : C

Which of the following is a valid assignment of master data used in the manufacturing business process?

  • A. A work center is assigned to an operation within a routing.
  • B. A material master is assigned to a work center.
  • C. A bill of material is assigned to a work center.
  • D. An operation within a routing is assigned to a bill of material.


Answer : A

Which of the following objects can be viewed directly on a production order? (Choose two)

  • A. Components
  • B. Cost center
  • C. Strategy group
  • D. Operations


Answer : A,D

What data is maintained in a work center for manufacturing (PP)? (Choose two)

  • A. Group counter
  • B. People assignments
  • C. Capacity formulas
  • D. Material component assignments


Answer : B,C

In the manufacturing business process, what are the effects of a confirmation?

  • A. A transfer order is created in Warehouse Management.
  • B. The work center capacity is increased.
  • C. Actual costs are posted to the order.
  • D. The status of the order is changed to "Released".


Answer : C

Which actions are possible for a production order that is created but not yet released?

  • A. Material staging can be performed for the production order.
  • B. Confirmations can be performed for the operations.
  • C. Work in process can be determined.
  • D. Material availability checks can be performed.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.