SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EhP2 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Which Customizing settings are required to bill an SAP CRM sales order?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Billing Relevance setting in CRM sales order Customizing
  • B. Billing Relevance setting in ERP sales item Customizing
  • C. Billing Relevance setting in CRM sales item Customizing
  • D. Item category determination of the CRM billing item category


Answer : C,D

What is the purpose of condition maintenance groups in CRM pricing?

  • A. To determine which condition types can be changed manually within a business transaction
  • B. To control the condition exclusion logic in business transactions
  • C. To determine which condition types have to be maintained in SAP CRM and which in SAP ERP
  • D. To bundle condition tables and condition types for condition maintenance


Answer : D

Within partner processing for transactions in SAP CRM, how do you make certain partner functions mandatory?

  • A. Use the mandatory partner indicator within the partner function itself.
  • B. Use the mandatory partner indicator on the partner determination procedure.
  • C. Use the minimum occurrence for a partner function in the access sequence.
  • D. Use the minimum occurrence for the respective partner function in the partner determination procedure.


Answer : D

What does partner processing within SAP CRM determine?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The partners that are mandatory within business transactions
  • B. The framework that is accessible for an Interaction Center agent
  • C. The users who are authorized to maintain different business transactions
  • D. The internal and external partners that are involved in transactions
  • E. The sources that the system accesses to search for involved partners


Answer : A,D,E

You are setting up actions triggering follow-up processes.
Which of the following process types can you select within the action definition?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Smart Form mail
  • B. SAPscript
  • C. Method call
  • D. Schedule conditions
  • E. Workflow


Answer : A,C,E

Which of the following statements concerning pricing in SAP CRM business transactions is true?

  • A. Condition types that are not included in the pricing procedure can be entered manually in a CRM transaction.
  • B. Each item within a sales order can use its own pricing procedure.
  • C. Only pricing procedures defined in SAP CRM can be used in a CRM transaction.
  • D. Pricing results can be transferred (copied) from a quotation or contract to a sales order.


Answer : D

Which assignments do you have to make in Customizing when setting up the condition technique for pricing?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Assignment of condition types to access sequence
B. Assignment of condition tables to access sequence
C. Assignment of condition types to pricing procedure
D. Assignment of access sequence to pricing procedure
E. Assignment of access sequence to condition type



Answer : B,C,E Topic 4, SAP CRM Interaction Channels

Which of the following tasks are performed by users assigned to the standard Interaction
Center Manager business role?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Maintain categorization schemas.
  • B. Manage call lists.
  • C. Create rule policies.
  • D. Process the agent inbox.
  • E. Maintain Internet Transaction Server settings.


Answer : A,B,C

A customer plans to implement CRM Field Applications.
Which of the following functions and features are available on the customer's laptop without connecting to the back-end system?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Determination of prices and discounts
  • B. Determination of product availability
  • C. Maintenance of calendar entries
  • D. Creation of outbound deliveries
  • E. Creation of quotations


Answer : A,C,E

Which of the following areas in SAP CRM focuses on an indirect sales process?

  • A. Web Channel Management
  • B. Partner Channel Management
  • C. Live Web Collaboration
  • D. Lead Management


Answer : B

There are several Interaction Center (IC) functions that help agents to work effectively within the IC application.
Which of the following features are related to agent guidance?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Knowledge article routing
  • B. Service-level workflows
  • C. Interactive scripting
  • D. Intent-driven interaction


Answer : C,D

Which of the following can you search for in an SAP CRM B2B Web shop?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Opportunities
  • B. Quotations
  • C. Leads
  • D. Orders
  • E. Contracts


Answer : B,D,E

In CRM Field Applications, which object is used to set up the sites and to influence the data distribution logic from a business perspective?

  • A. BDoc Modeler
  • B. Administration console
  • C. Mobile Application Studio
  • D. Object management


Answer : B

Which of the following are functions of the CRM Web Channel scenario?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer has a self-registration option.
  • B. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, companies receive regular e-mail updates from their customers about purchased products and installation details.
  • C. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer can access the Web Shop with a given user.
  • D. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, there is a self-service information and maintenance tool for customers.


Answer : A,D

What can you do in the SAP CRM Web Channel?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create opportunities.
  • B. Configure products using the Internet pricing and configurator (IPC).
  • C. Create billing plans.
  • D. Create orders with reference to a marketing campaign.


Answer : B,D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us