SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EhP1 v5.0

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 95 questions

Which of the following are standard CRM Web Channel scenarios?(Choose two)

  • A. Business to Consumer (B2C)
  • B. Business to Business (B2B)
  • C. Business to Partner (B2P)
  • D. Business to Employee (B2E)


Answer : A,B

For what purpose would you use account hierarchies?(Choose two)

  • A. Account classification
  • B. Pricing
  • C. Contract management
  • D. Reporting


Answer : B,D

You can define the replication of data from the SAP CRM server to other systems.
Where is the corresponding replication model created?

  • A. In the Data Integrity Manager
  • B. In the administration console
  • C. In the BDoc Modeler
  • D. In the object management


Answer : B

A brand owner works together with some partners to position new products in the market.
They implement partner channel management.
Which functions can they now use?(Choose three)

  • A. Collaborative Showrooms can be used to incorporate partners in the e-commerce strategy.
  • B. Distributed order management can be used for brand owners to let partners fulfill their orders.
  • C. Marketing and sales processes - but not service processes - can be integrated within partner channel management.
  • D. Distributed knowledge management can be used to set up an indexed search between the partners.
  • E. Workflow capabilities can be used to distribute leads that are created by the brand owner to the appropriate partner.


Answer : A,B,E

Which of the following elements are contained in product master set types?

  • A. Field groups
  • B. Product categories
  • C. Base hierarchies
  • D. Attributes


Answer : D

Starting with a quotation document, you want to create a follow-up sales order document.
Which of the following can you use to influence the copying control for business transactions?(Choose three)

  • A. Copying control for transaction history
  • B. Copying control for item categories
  • C. Copying routines using a BAdI
  • D. Copying control for transaction types
  • E. Copying control for transaction profile


Answer : B,C,D

Which of the following are functions of the CRM Web Channel scenario?(Choose two)

  • A. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer has a self-registration option.
  • B. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, companies receive regular e-mail updates from their customers about purchased products and installation details.
  • C. In a B2C Web Channel scenario, a new customer can access the Web Shop with a given user.
  • D. In a B2B Web Channel scenario, there is a self-service information and maintenance tool for customers.


Answer : A,D

Which of the following can you create using the Application Enhancement Tool?(Choose two)

  • A. Calculated fields
  • B. Database tables
  • C. Enhancement spots
  • D. Component enhancements


Answer : A,B

What can you do in the SAP CRM Web Channel?(Choose two)

  • A. Create opportunities.
  • B. Configure products using the Internet pricing and configurator (IPC).
  • C. Create billing plans.
  • D. Create orders with reference to a marketing campaign.


Answer : B,D

Your company runs SAP ERP and SAP CRM but does not utilize the SAP NetWeaver
Portal or any other portal product.
What would you do if a SAP CRM user required access to the SAP ERP transaction
"Display Bill of Material"?

  • A. Start the Virtual Machine Container.
  • B. Implement Single Sign-On certificates.
  • C. Use the transaction launcher.
  • D. Install the MapBox.


Answer : C

You need to specify which units are responsible for creating billing documents in your organization.
How can you achieve this?

  • A. Set specific sales organizations as billing units within the organizational model.
  • B. Set up a billing unit as a CRM business partner with the role "billing unit."
  • C. Create specific objects called "billing units" within the organizational model.
  • D. Assign billing units to the customers.


Answer : B

Which assignment in Customizing allows you to restrict users from creating personalized layouts of overview pages or tables in SAP CRM UI?

  • A. Assignment of a layout profile in navigation bar maintenance
  • B. Assignment of a layout profile in business role maintenance
  • C. Assignment of a function profile in authorization role maintenance
  • D. Assignment of a function profile in business role maintenance


Answer : D

Which assignments do you need to make in Customizing when setting up organizational data determination in business transactions?(Choose two)

  • A. You must assign at least one determination rule to a transaction type.
  • B. For the "Organizational Model" determination rule type, you have to assign responsibilities directly in the rule.
  • C. You have to assign an organizational data profile to a transaction type.
  • D. You must assign at least one determination rule to an organizational data profile.


Answer : C,D

What is a pricing procedure in a business transaction used for?

  • A. To define the search strategy that the system uses to search for valid data in a specific condition type.
  • B. To define the combination of fields that an individual condition record consists of.
  • C. To determine the valid condition types and their calculation sequence in the business transaction.
  • D. To determine whether calculated subtotals are hidden or displayed on the pricing screens.


Answer : C

Which of the following objects can be directly assigned to a navigation bar profile?(Choose two)

  • A. Layout profile
  • B. Work centers
  • C. Business roles
  • D. Direct link groups


Answer : B,D

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 95 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.