SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

On which design object are Mapping Templates based?

  • A. Message Type
  • B. Data Type
  • C. Context Object
  • D. Service Interface


Answer : B

You have configured and activated a SOAP communication channel on a dual-stack system. Now you want to monitor the status of this SOAP adapter.
Which of the following tools can you use?(Choose three)

  • A. Central PI Monitoring (PiMon)
  • B. SAP Solution Manager
  • C. SOA Manager
  • D. Transaction SXMB_MONI
  • E. Runtime Workbench


Answer : A,B,E

Which statements describe asynchronous messages within an SAP NetWeaver Process
Integration dual stack?(Choose two)

  • A. They are queued for processing by the Integration Engine.
  • B. They are processed in a different pipeline from synchronous messages.
  • C. They cannot be cancelled.
  • D. They are not persisted on the Integration Server unless logging is switched on.
  • E. They are persisted on the Integration Server and can be re-sent from this location in case of problems.


Answer : A,E

You want to use standard functions in your message mapping. In addition to "true", which value is interpreted as true by standard functions that require Boolean input?(Choose two)

  • A. "X"
  • B. "1"
  • C. "TRUE"
  • D. No other value


Answer : B,C

A message mapping uses value mapping for conversion.
How can you maintain the values for value mapping?(Choose two)

  • A. Maintain the values in a mapping lookup.
  • B. Maintain a value mapping group in the Integration Directory.
  • C. Maintain the values outside Process Integration and use value-mapping replication.
  • D. Maintain the values for value mapping in transaction SXMB_ADM.


Answer : B,C

Which setting does SAP recommend for the delivery mode of inbound processing in a ccBPM process without correlation?

  • A. Buffering Possible
  • B. Without Buffering
  • C. Without Buffering (Obsolete)
  • D. Buffering Auto-Delete


Answer : B

Which of the following lookup functions are available as standard functions in the graphical message mapping tool?(Choose two)

  • A. RFC Lookup
  • B. EJB Lookup
  • C. ESR Lookup
  • D. JDBC Lookup


Answer : A,D

Which of the following describes a consumer proxy?

  • A. A consumer proxy is a language-specific implementation of an outbound service interface.
  • B. A consumer proxy is a Java class used in the Advanced Adapter Engine.
  • C. A consumer proxy is an ABAP program used in ALE distribution.
  • D. A consumer proxy is a language-specific implementation of an inbound service interface.


Answer : A

You want to connect an SAP ABAP back-end system to your central Integration Server using proxy technology.
What is the prerequisite for this?

  • A. The back-end system must be based on SAP NetWeaver Application Server 6.20 or higher.
  • B. The SAP business package for common parts must be deployed on the back-end system.
  • C. An HTTP destination must be created on the Java Connector Architecture (JCA).
  • D. The remote-enabled function modules must be registered in Enterprise Services Repository.


Answer : A

Which SAP NetWeaver Process Integration component belongs to the configuration-time area?(Choose two)

  • A. SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio
  • B. Business Process Engine
  • C. Integration Directory
  • D. Runtime Workbench
  • E. Enterprise Services Repository


Answer : A,C

How is a product defined in the System Landscape Directory catalog?

  • A. As a business system
  • B. As a technical system
  • C. As a unit that is installable, renewable, and delivered
  • D. As a unit consisting of features, best practice tools, and templates


Answer : C

What is the correct cardinality when using multi-mapping (target message structure >1) in an integration scenario without ccBPM?

  • A. n:m
  • B. n:1
  • C. 1:1
  • D. 1:n


Answer : D

What are advantages of message packaging in the BPE?(Choose two)

  • A. Improved fault tolerance
  • B. Improved alert handling
  • C. Improved message throughput
  • D. Improved performance


Answer : C,D

Which of the following tasks can you perform in the Runtime Workbench?(Choose two)

  • A. Stop certain communication channels.
  • B. Monitor the ccBPM integration process.
  • C. Configure the Integration Engine.
  • D. Configure a user-defined message search.
  • E. Check the Alert Inbox.


Answer : A,E

Which message protocol is used in communication between a local Integration Engine and the SAP NetWeaver PI system (central Integration Engine)?

  • A. SOAP message protocol
  • B. RFC protocol
  • C. HTTP-XI protocol
  • D. XI message protocol


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.