SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

What types of changes to the repository does SAP provide? (Choose three)

  • A. Deployments from SDN.SAP.COM
  • B. Enhancement Packages
  • C. SAP Notes
  • D. Transports
  • E. Support Packages


Answer : B,C,E

What is mandatory for automatic data transport between a variable and an input field on a classical screen (dynpro)?

  • A. The variable must be declared using the DATA statement.
  • B. The property OUTPUT of the input field must be set.
  • C. The variable must be declared using the TABLES statement.
  • D. The name of the variable and the name of the input field must be identical.


Answer : D

Compared to a predefined ABAP type what additional properties can be assigned to a domain? (Choose three)

  • A. Fixed values
  • B. Conversion exits
  • C. Value tables
  • D. Parameter IDs
  • E. Search helps


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following tools belong to the ABAP Workbench? (Choose three)

  • A. Form Builder
  • B. Function Builder
  • C. Screen Painter
  • D. Class Builder
  • E. Easy Access Menu


Answer : B,C,D

Which of the following Data Types are allowed in ABAP? (Choose two)

  • A. DECFLOAT64
  • B. DECFLOAT16
  • C. DECFLOAT34
  • D. DECFLOAT32


Answer : B,C

Which of the following are key capabilities of SAP NetWeaver? (Choose three)

  • A. Supply Chain Management
  • B. Information Integration
  • C. People Integration
  • D. Application Platform
  • E. Enterprise Resource Planning


Answer : B,C,D

Where can you define global data types that are visible system-wide? (Choose three)

  • A. In a method of a global class
  • B. In the ABAP Dictionary
  • C. In a function module
  • D. In a global class
  • E. In a global interface


Answer : B,D,E

You want to loop over an internal table without copying each table row to a work area.
How can you achieve this using a field symbol?

  • A. LOOP AT <itab> REFERENCE INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.
  • B. LOOP AT <itab> ASSIGNING <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.
  • C. LOOP AT <itab> TRANSPORTING INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.
  • D. LOOP AT <itab> INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.


Answer : B

You have defined a classical screen (dynpro) with mandatory input fields. You want to exit the screen using the Cancel button even if not all of the mandatory fields have been filled.
What is necessary to achieve this?

  • A. Set the function type assigned to the Cancel button to S and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
  • B. Assign function type E to the Cancel button and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
  • C. Set the function code assigned to the Cancel button to CANCEL and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
  • D. Use the LOOP AT SCREEN. ... ENDLOOP statement to set the "required" property of the input fields to zero.


Answer : B

What can you enhance using BAdIs? (Choose three)

  • A. Data elements
  • B. Menus
  • C. Screens
  • D. Database tables
  • E. Source code


Answer : B,C,E

Which of the following ABAP data types are compatible with the generic character-type
CLIKE? (Choose three)

  • A. STRING
  • B. N
  • C. C
  • D. XSTRING
  • E. DECFLOAT


Answer : A,B,C

How can you maintain documentation for input fields on your screen?

  • A. Add documentation to the SCREEN table at PROCESS BEFORE OUTPUT (PBO).
  • B. Add documentation to the SCREEN table at PROCESS AFTER INPUT (PAI).
  • C. Add documentation to the underlying data element.
  • D. Define text tables for the underlying structure.


Answer : C

What is the purpose of implicit enhancement points?

  • A. To add fields to an SAP database table
  • B. To add code to a standard SAP program
  • C. To change code in a standard SAP program
  • D. To create a secondary index for an SAP database table


Answer : B

When do you need to use the GROUP BY clause in the SELECT statement?

  • A. If you want to redefine the sequence of the columns in the result set
  • B. If you want to use aggregate functions and all components in the field list are aggregate functions
  • C. If you want to use ORDER BY to specify a sub-order
  • D. If you want to use aggregate functions and at least one component in the field list is a column identifier


Answer : D

You create a function group ZATP. What is the name of the corresponding main program?

  • A. ZATP
  • B. SAPLZATP
  • C. SAPMZATP
  • D. SAPFZATP


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us