SAP Certified Application Associate - Supplier Relationship Management 7.2 v3.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

What is used for downloading product categories from SAP ERP to SAP SRM?

  • A. CRM Middleware
  • B. ALE Distribution
  • C. Transaction COMM_HIERARCHY
  • D. Transaction BBPGETVD


Answer : A

What do you need to consider when replicating master data from SAP ERP to SAP SRM?

  • A. Customizing objects must be replicated before business objects.
  • B. Materials and service masters replicated from ERP use the same product type in SRM.
  • C. IDocs are used to replicate materials from ERP.
  • D. Units of Measure (UoM) cannot be replicated from ERP using CRM Middleware.


Answer : A

What do you activate to enable the administrator troubleshooting issues related to SRM objects (for example, shopping carts, purchase orders)?

  • A. Business transaction event (BTE)
  • B. Administrator console
  • C. Objects for synchronization
  • D. Application monitor


Answer : D

Requisitions were transferred from ECC 6.0 EhP04 to SRM 7.2 using SOA, but are missing from the sourcing work list. Which transaction in SRM can you use to troubleshoot this problem?

  • A. SLG1
  • B. WE05
  • C. SXMB_MONI
  • D. BD87


Answer : C

Your customer would like to use vendor and purchasing organization to determine the backend system for follow-on documents. What is a valid solution for this requirement?

  • A. This is not possible in the standard system and requires a modification.
  • B. Since SAP SRM 7.2 you can define this on the function tab of the purchasing organization within the organizational plan.
  • C. Maintain the customizing table Define Backend Systems respectively.
  • D. Use the respective Business Add-In (BAdI) and implement a specific coding.


Answer : D

During testing you discover that a confirmation created in SAP SRM did not generate a goods receipt posting in SAP ERP as expected.
Which transaction could be used to troubleshoot this problem?

  • A. BBP_BW_SC2
  • B. SXMB_MONI
  • C. SMQ2
  • D. WE05


Answer : D

Which report do you use to verify consistency of an organizational structure's attributes for companies, purchasing organization, purchasing group, and users?

  • A. HRALXSYNC
  • B. PPOMA_BBP
  • C. BBP_CHECK_CONSISTENCY
  • D. BBP_CHECK_BP_ORG_ASSIGNMENT


Answer : C

Where do you maintain attribute access rights by role to control the authorization for users to change their own attributes?

  • A. In the attribute maintenance table (T77OMATTR)
  • B. In the role maintenance (PFCG)
  • C. In the Implementation Guide (IMG)
  • D. In the organizational plan (PPOMA_BBP)


Answer : C

Where in the organizational plan do you assign the product categories to the purchasing group?

  • A. Attributes
  • B. Function
  • C. Basic data
  • D. Responsibility


Answer : D

The organization structure should be replicated from the SAP HR system to SRM. What do you need to consider?

  • A. Filters for organizational units must be defined in the CRM Middleware.
  • B. SU01 users will be created automatically in SRM from the replication.
  • C. Changes made in SRM will be automatically synchronized with the ERP.
  • D. Attributes in the organizational structure need to be maintained in SRM.


Answer : D

What are components of a user that is maintained in the SRM organization plan? (Choose three)

  • A. Contact person
  • B. Employee indicator
  • C. Position
  • D. Business partner
  • E. Central person


Answer : C,D,E

What settings for Plan-Driven Procurement are made on the SRM Server? (Choose two)

  • A. Define transaction type
  • B. Maintain sourcing configuration
  • C. Schedule a report to transfer requisitions
  • D. Maintain profile targets to RFC connections


Answer : A,B

How can requisitions be transferred from ERP 6.0 EhP4 to SRM 7.2?

  • A. Using the report BBP_EXTREQ_TRANSFER in ERP
  • B. Using SOA-based communication using SAP NetWeaver PI
  • C. Using SOA-based communication using IDocs
  • D. Using the report BBP_EXTREQ_TRANSFER in SRM


Answer : B

In the Classic Scenario, what information is updated in SRM when a service entry sheet is accepted in ERP?

  • A. Confirmation
  • B. Request for external staffing
  • C. Purchase order history
  • D. Shopping cart history


Answer : D

For what type of document can service time sheet information be entered in SRM?

  • A. Invoice
  • B. Local purchase order
  • C. Shopping cart
  • D. ERP purchase order


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 90 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us