SAP Certified Associate Project Manager v6.0

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 94 questions

Why is the User Acceptance Test (UAT) important for project success?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. It proves that the implemented solution works as designed.
  • B. It proves that key users have gained hands—on experience with the new solution.
  • C. It sets the entry criteria for the end—user training.
  • D. It helps to gain end—user acceptance of the software system.


Answer : A,B,D

In the Project Preparation phase Data Quality Analysis in initiated.
Which Accelerators in the Data Migration Approach and Strategy deliverable is used to capture the baseline for Data Quality?
Response:

  • A. Data Migration Workshop Findings Template
  • B. Data Migration Approach and Strategy Template
  • C. Data Audit Results Report Template
  • D. Data Migration Scoping Questionnaire Template


Answer : C

Youre a project manager , need to communicate the following information to the project team:
Industry and customer environment

Project Scope -

Delevirables -

Timeline -

Project behavior and logistics -

Methods and tools -
Which ASAP roadmap tasks do you execute?
Response:

  • A. Create project schedule
  • B. Create improvements roadmap
  • C. Prepare team on-boarding document
  • D. Create scope management plan


Answer : C

Which of the following Testing Delevrables are produced during the Realization phase?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Approved Integration Test
  • B. Approved Technical System Test
  • C. Scenario Test #1-n
  • D. Testing Strategy
  • E. Approved User Acceptance Test


Answer : A,B,E

What is the foundation for a successful Data Governance?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Completeness of data migration requirements
  • B. Selection of migration tools
  • C. Definition of the organizational structure and communication processes
  • D. Data migration activity schedule


Answer : C

What tasks in the Business Blueprint phase do you execute to define the Organizational
Change Management (OCM) Communication plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Define Project Organization
  • B. Define Communication Strategy
  • C. Define value argumentation and key messages
  • D. Refine Acceptance Criteria


Answer : B,C

Which of the following must be included in the project charter?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Project organizational chart
  • B. Project objectives and benefits
  • C. Project team training plan
  • D. Solution architecture diagram


Answer : B

Which of the following are characteristics of Service Desk Functionality in SAP Solution
Manager?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Service Desk is Fully integrated with SAP Back-end systems
  • B. Service Desk is Limited to SAP application errors and issues
  • C. Service Desk is Recommended tool for tracking end-user support messages
  • D. Service Desk is only used to process test messages during an implementation project


Answer : A,C

The project manager plans the quality assurance for the project and considers using the
Project Management Review service as an impartial analysis. When is the service delivered according to ASAP?
Response:

  • A. During the Operate phase, once the project is completed
  • B. After each project phase, delivered in five steps
  • C. In the Final Preparation phase, delivered by the project manager
  • D. During the realization phase, after each project quality gate is completed


Answer : B

How do you access the SAP Modeling Handbook?
Response:

  • A. As a book published by SAP PRESS
  • B. As an adobe PDF on the SAP Public website
  • C. As part of the documentation available on the SAP Help Portal
  • D. As Wiki pages on the SAP Community Network (SCN)


Answer : D

Which of the following are tasks of the Technical Operations and Handover Plan deliverable in the Realization phase?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Establish support processes-
  • B. Conduct Technical Integration Check service.
  • C. Execute performance tests.
  • D. Validate support center (help desk) staffing strategy
  • E. Set up business process monitoring.


Answer : A,D,E

What is the SAP tool set for the solution demo approach?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Proof of vision supported through SAP Application visualization by iRise
  • B. Proof of concept through prototyping
  • C. Predefined SAP Solution (Rapid Deployment Solutions)
  • D. Parallelization of Services


Answer : A,B,C

In your project you decided to leverage the concept of Solution Validation. What is the sequence of the iterative solution demo approach?
Response:

  • A. Visualize > Listen > Accept > Verify and Engage > Reference > Complement
  • B. Listen and Engage > Reference > Visualize > Complement > Verify and Accept
  • C. Reference > Visualize > Listen and Engage > Complement > Verify and Accept
  • D. Reference > Listen and Engage > Complement > Visualize > Verify and Accept


Answer : C

Which of the following are deliverables of the Technical Solution Management work stream in the business blueprint phase?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Technical Solution Design
  • B. Development Environment (DEV)
  • C. User Access and Security
  • D. Detailed Design
  • E. Visualization


Answer : A,B,C

Which accelerator do you leverage in the Go Live Support phase to document that the project has met the business requirements and the project objectives?
Response:

  • A. Lessons Learned template
  • B. Project Quality Gate Scorecard template
  • C. End User Acceptance Survey
  • D. Project Closeout Report template


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 7   
Exam contains 94 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.