SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (SPS11) v7.0

Page:    1 / 9   
Total 125 questions Expand All

Which of the following is used to deploy SAP-delivered content in SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Java Support Package Management (JSPM)
  • B. Server-side export/import
  • C. SAP Transport Management System (STMS)
  • D. SAP NetWeaver Development Infrastructure (NWDI)


Answer : B

In SAP HANA, what is the recommended memory size you must reserve for dynamic objects?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. The same size as the uncompressed source data
  • B. The same size as the total size of the log files
  • C. The same size as the total size of the data files
  • D. The same size as the memory required for static data


Answer : D

You have to size and SAP Hana system How large is a memory area used by objects created during runtime?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. half the size of the days earlier for data files
  • B. a maximum of 90% of the physical memory
  • C. the same as a size for static data in memory
  • D. the same as the size of the disc area for log files


Answer : C

Which of the following memory indicators can you reset to measure the impact of a new workload on memory usage?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Virtual memory
  • B. Used memory
  • C. Peak used memory
  • D. Resident memory


Answer : C

SAP Hana database is recovered from a backup but the database is locked after recovery
Why is a database locked?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. the license key has expired
  • B. the database recovery failed
  • C. the database backup was corrupt
  • D. the license amount of disc space was exceeded


Answer : A

During encryption key management, SAP HANA generates unique root keys on installation.
Which of the following root keys can be changed?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. Instance SSFS master key
  • B. System volume SSFS master key
  • C. Data volume encryption root key
  • D. Data PKI service root key


Answer : A,C

In the SAP HANA studio, in which tab can you find information about the performance of queries?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Alerts
  • B. Diagnosis Files
  • C. System Information
  • D. Trace Configuration


Answer : B

A company wants to restrict data access to a specific year for certain users. Which privilege type must you define in SAP HANA to achieve this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. SQL privileges
  • B. Package privileges
  • C. System privileges
  • D. Analytic privileges


Answer : D

What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Use the./hdbsetup command
  • B. Use SAP HANA Studio
  • C. Use SQL commands
  • D. Use the BRBACKUP command


Answer : B,C

What situation can Trigger Delta merge?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. the memory consumption of The Delta storage exceeds a limit
  • B. An SQL statement reads data from the Delta storage
  • C. a predefined time of day is reached
  • D. the number of records in the main storage exceeds a limit


Answer : A

Which monitoring view provides information on the analytic privileges that apply to a view and to authorized users?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. ACCESSIBLE_VIEWS
  • B. EFFECTIVE_PRIVILEGES
  • C. GRANTED_PRIVILEGES
  • D. EFFECTIVE_STRUCTURED_PRIVILEGES


Answer : D

When SAP Hana is not fully started or it is stopped which service does the SAP Hana
Studio use to collect information about the database status
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Index server
  • B. sapsatrtsrv
  • C. saposcol
  • D. name server


Answer : B

How can you find throughput and size information for data backups in SAP Hana?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. In the SAP Hana studio select backup editor -> backup catalog
  • B. run the following SQL statement SELECT from SYS m_backup_catalog_files
  • C. Run the following SQL statement SELECT from SYS M_backup_catalog
  • D. In the SAP Hana studio select administration view -> system information -> backup catalog


Answer : B

You are replicating data in real-time from a source system to SAP HANA using System
Landscape Transformation (SLT).
The source system had to be restored using a point-in-time recovery to an earlier point in time. The systems are now out of sync.
How can you synchronize the systems again?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Select "Suspend" and "Resume" in the Data Provisioning dialog
  • B. Run the hdbnsutil program on the command line
  • C. Restart the master job using transaction LTR in the SLT system
  • D. Select "Stop Replication" and "Replicate" in the Data Provisioning dialog


Answer : D

Which collects information about all executed sql statement and saves it as an executable python program and recording a scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. SQL trace
  • B. Performance trace
  • C. Expensive statements trace
  • D. User-specific trace


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 9   
Total 125 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us