SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015) v7.0

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 152 questions

Which combination of authorizations is required for this user?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. USER ADMIN, SERVICE ADMIN, DATA ADMIN
  • B. USER ADMIN, CREATE STRUCTURED PRIVILEGE, RESOURCE ADMIN
  • C. USER ADMIN, SERVICE ADMIN, ROLE ADMIN
  • D. USER ADMIN, CREATE STRUCTURED PRIVILEGE, ROLE ADMIN


Answer : D

A company wants to restrict data access to a specific year for certain users. Which privilege type must you define in SAP HANA to achieve this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. SQL privileges
  • B. Package privileges
  • C. System privileges
  • D. Analytic privileges


Answer : D

Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape
Transformation (SLT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.
  • B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.
  • C. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.
  • D. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.


Answer : B,D

Which tools can you use to monitor the query time from SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Performance tab of the System Monitor
  • B. SQL Trace
  • C. Central Management Console
  • D. Event Viewer


Answer : B

Which of the following is an SQL privilege?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. DEVELOPMENT
  • B. DROP
  • C. SAVEPOINT ADMIN
  • D. EXPORT


Answer : B

You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
  • B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
  • C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
  • D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.


Answer : B

In the navigator tree of the SAP HANA studio, how can you find out which indexes are defined for table CUST_DATA from the SALES schema?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder simple on the table CUST_DATA Open Definition
  • B. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder right-click on the table CUST_DATA Open Content
  • C. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder double-click on the table CUST_DATA
  • D. Content node SALES schema node Tables folder right-click on the table CUST_DATA Open Definition


Answer : C,D

You are using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services as your ETL tool.
What is the next step required after you have created the datastore and imported the metadata from an SAP ERP system into SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Import data from the SAP ERP system into SAP HANA.
  • B. Create a connection in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to the SAP ERP system.
  • C. Import the metadata from SAP HANA into SAP BusinessObjects Data Services.
  • D. Create an SAP BusinessObjects Data Services job to migrate data to SAP HANA.


Answer : C

Which of the following components must be installed in SAP HANA to enable SAP Early
Watch Alerts?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. CCMS agent
  • B. Collection script
  • C. Host agent
  • D. SMD agent


Answer : B,C

Which of the following tools can you use to create and manage SAP HANA database users?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP Solution Manager
  • B. Microsoft Active Directory
  • C. SAP Netweaver Identity Management
  • D. hdbsql


Answer : C,D

You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
  • B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
  • C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
  • D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.


Answer : B

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests.
How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
  • B. Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
  • C. Run "Delete older backups" in the Backup Catalog.
  • D. Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.


Answer : D

A customer complains about poor performance when they query a column table with 5 billion records.
You suspect that this table is partially loaded into memory. Where can you to check the load status of this table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. On the Runtime Information tab of the table definition
  • B. In the M_TABLES view
  • C. In the M_CS_TABLES view
  • D. In the M_TABLE_PERSISTENCE_LOCATIONS view


Answer : A,C

Which of the following Information Platform Services components must you install for Data
Services 4.0?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. File Repository Server
  • B. Monitoring Processing Server
  • C. Platform Processing Services
  • D. Auditing Proxy Processing Service


Answer : A,C

Which tasks can you perform using the resident SAP HANA lifecycle management tool?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Uninstall SAP HANA components
  • B. Add additional hosts to the SAP HANA system
  • C. Copy an SAP HANA system.
  • D. Change the license of the SAP HANA system.
  • E. Rename the SAP HANA system.


Answer : A,B,E

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 152 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us