SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015) v6.0

Page:    1 / 15   
Exam contains 221 questions

Which of the following is a best practice in calculation views?

  • A. Apply a static filter on a projection node.
  • B. Combine analytic views with a join node.
  • C. Change an attribute to a measure.
  • D. Push calculations down to the attribute views.


Answer : A

Your customer wants to use SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to migrate and transform

  • A. Use ABAP data flows.
  • B. Use RFC/BAPI function calls.
  • C. Use the RFC_READ_TABLE.
  • D. Use IDOCs.


Answer : A

Where can you reactivate a user after too many invalid logon attempts?

  • A. In the SQL console
  • B. In the user specific schema
  • C. In the INVALID_CONNECT_ATTEMPS view
  • D. In the user properties


Answer : A,D

How can you restrict SAP HANA modeling users from viewing sensitive data?

  • A. Use scrambled source data.
  • B. Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
  • C. Use the pre-delivered MODELER role.
  • D. Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.


Answer : A

What do you have to define in an attribute view to reduce the initial amount of data selected from the data foundation tables?

  • A. A static filter value on any column in the data foundation tables
  • B. A column marked as "Hidden" in the output structure
  • C. A restricted column in the output structure
  • D. A dynamic filter value on a measure in the attribute view


Answer : A

An SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence report throws an SQL error during query execution.
Which of the following could you check to resolve the error?

  • A. The business layer
  • B. The business view
  • C. The Web Intelligence report variables
  • D. The SAP HANA information model


Answer : A,D

In an analytic view, you need two different logical joins from the data foundation to an attribute view. The analytic view already contains the attribute view but you have to use the attribute view again.
To which of the following do you connect the second join?

  • A. To a shared attribute view
  • B. To a derived attribute view
  • C. To a new instance of the attribute view
  • D. To a copy of the attribute view


Answer : B,D

Which tool do you use for real-time data provisioning into SAP HANA?

  • A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
  • B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Federation Administration
  • C. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
  • D. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)


Answer : A

  • A. Join types
  • B. Attribute views
  • C. User privileges
  • D. Tables
  • E. Analytic views


Answer : A,B,D

Which connectivity combination between MS Excel and SAP HANA provides multidimensional reporting capabilities?

  • A. ODBO connector via SQL requests to analytic or calculation views
  • B. ODBC connector via MDX requests to analytic or calculation views
  • C. ODBO connector via MDX requests to analytic or calculation views
  • D. ODBO connector via MDX requests to column tables


Answer : C

User A has to set up tables and views in a database schema that is owned by user B.
Which of the following privilege must you grant?

  • A. CREATE ANY to user A
  • B. REFERENCES to user A
  • C. CREATE ANY to user B
  • D. REFERENCES to user B


Answer : A

What are new Code templates for File Creation Wizard

  • A. XSACCESS
  • B. XSHTTPDEST
  • C. XSJOBT
  • D. XSSQLCT


Answer : A,B

You create a business layer in the SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT).
Which of the following could you add to the data foundation?

  • A. Packages
  • B. Column Tables
  • C. Synonyms
  • D. Information Models


Answer : B,D

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content
DataSources into SAP HANA?

  • A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
  • B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
  • C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
  • D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services


Answer : C,D

Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?

  • A. SYS_ADMIN
  • B. CONTENT_ADMIN
  • C. SAP_ALL
  • D. IC MODELER


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 15   
Exam contains 221 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.