SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014) v5.0

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 271 questions

If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?

  • A. SYSTEM
  • B. ANALYTIC
  • C. PACKAGE
  • D. SQL


Answer : D

When you activate a procedure, in which schema is the procedure stored?

  • A. SYSTEM
  • B. _SYS_BIC
  • C. SYS_REPL
  • D. _SYS_BI


Answer : B

Which of the following are benefits of implementing SAP HANA? (Choose three)

  • A. SAP HANA provides real-time analytics.
  • B. SAP HANA performs much faster than the standard SAP ERP.
  • C. SAP HANA provides pre-configured BI Content.
  • D. SAP HANA combines OLTP and OLAP in one system.
  • E. SAP HANA replaces SAP BW.


Answer : A,B,D

What is the lowest level of granularity you can use in an analytic privilege?

  • A. A view
  • B. A column
  • C. An attribute value
  • D. An attribute


Answer : C

When you use SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) replication, which of the following can you do in the advanced replication settings? (Choose two)

  • A. Add a field to a table.
  • B. Change the target table for specific records of a table.
  • C. Assign a specific mass transfer ID to a table.
  • D. Change the length of a character field of a table.


Answer : A,D

What is the advantage of creating analytic views in SAP HANA over reporting directly from column tables? (Choose two)

  • A. Shifting of complex calculations and logic to SAP HANA.
  • B. Supporting analytical privileges.
  • C. Reporting directly from SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence.
  • D. Eliminating the need for additional modeling.


Answer : A,B

What is an advantage of using CE functions over regular SQL?

  • A. CE functions offer row store operations.
  • B. CE functions enforce parallel execution.
  • C. CE functions include more functions than regular SQL.
  • D. CE functions can be used in any other database.


Answer : B

Which of the following does an SAP BusinessObjects universe use to communicate with
SAP HANA?

  • A. ABAP
  • B. SQL
  • C. MDX
  • D. BICS


Answer : B

Which of the following is a best practice in calculation views?

  • A. Change an attribute to a measure.
  • B. Apply a static filter on a projection node.
  • C. Push calculations down to the attribute views.
  • D. Combine analytic views with a join node.


Answer : B

Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?

  • A. SYS_ADMIN
  • B. CONTENT_ADMIN
  • C. SAP_ALL
  • D. IC MODELER


Answer : B

Which statement best describes an analytic view as a multidimensional view?

  • A. Analytic views are composed of one data foundation and one or more attribute views.
  • B. Analytic views are composed of at least one attribute view joined with more than one data foundation.
  • C. Analytic views are composed of multiple joined data foundations.
  • D. Analytic views are composed of at least one attribute view.


Answer : A

In a reporting scenario you use an Opening Date attribute in the data foundation that contains information about your stores. You want to determine the number of years each store has been in business. How do you achieve this?

  • A. Use calculated measures.
  • B. Use time attributes.
  • C. Use calculated attributes.
  • D. Use private attributes.


Answer : C

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)? (Choose three)

  • A. Export the models from system1.
  • B. Create a delivery unit on system1.
  • C. Create a delivery unit on system2.
  • D. Import the models into system2.
  • E. Create a schema on system2.


Answer : A,B,D

Your data models use hierarchies.
In which of the following front end tools can you access these hierarchies? (Choose three)

  • A. SAP Lumira
  • B. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office
  • C. SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
  • D. SAP Crystal Reports 2011
  • E. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for OLAP


Answer : A,B,E

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content
DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two)

  • A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
  • B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
  • C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
  • D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services


Answer : C,D

Page:    1 / 19   
Exam contains 271 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us