SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) v7.0

Page:    1 / 15   
Total 220 questions Expand All

Which of the following selection types are available when creating a variable in an analytic view? (Choose three)

  • A. Single value
  • B. Direct
  • C. Interval
  • D. Range
  • E. Column


Answer : A,C,D

Which of the following are mandatory to create a decision table? (Choose two)

  • A. A condition
  • B. An action
  • C. ACE function
  • D. A parameter


Answer : A,B

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content
DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two)

  • A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
  • B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
  • C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
  • D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services


Answer : C,D

Which of the following is a characteristic of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when migrating it to run on SAP HANA?

  • A. The SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes faster.
  • B. The sizing of your current SAP NetWeaver BW application servers has to be re- evaluated.
  • C. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be co-deployed on the SAP HANA database hardware.
  • D. The usage of the SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes obsolete.


Answer : D

Which of the following information models does SAP recommend to combine fact table fields with the corresponding master data attributes? (Choose two)

  • A. Database view
  • B. Calculation view
  • C. Analytic view
  • D. Attribute view


Answer : B,C

You create a role with the following command: CREATE ROLE "InfoUser"
When you try to assign this role to user PETER with the following command:
GRANT InfoUser to PETER you receive an error message "Invalid user privilege:
INFOUSER".
What must you do to avoid this problem?

  • A. Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE InfoUser.
  • B. Recreate user PETER with GRANT OPTION.
  • C. Grant the role the WITH ADMIN OPTION.
  • D. Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE INFOUSER.
  • E. Grant the role with the command GRANT "InfoUser" to PETER.


Answer : A,D,E

What is the function of an aggregation node in a calculation view?

  • A. It provides grouping of filter criteria.
  • B. It allows grouping of columns required for your information model.
  • C. It calculates the sum, minimum, or maximum values for selected columns.
  • D. It joins the result sets from different data sources.


Answer : C

In which tool can you create information spaces for reporting?

  • A. in the SAP HANA modeler perspective
  • B. in the SAP HANA SQL editor
  • C. in SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
  • D. in the Information Design Tool


Answer : C

What is the lowest level of granularity you can use in an analytic privilege?

  • A. An attribute
  • B. A view
  • C. An attribute value
  • D. A column


Answer : C

Which SAP HANA privileges are used for administration tasks, such as creating schemas?

  • A. Analytic privileges
  • B. Application privileges
  • C. Package privileges
  • D. System privileges


Answer : D

Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?

  • A. Description
  • B. Description mapping
  • C. Calculated attributes
  • D. Filters


Answer : A

You want to create a graphical calculation view using the SAP HANA studio. Which steps are mandatory for this task?

  • A. Define a projection.
  • B. Write an SQL script.
  • C. Save and activate the view.
  • D. Define output fields.
  • E. Choose a data source.


Answer : C,D,E

You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges. Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this?

  • A. Assign restricted values to the attribute view.
  • B. Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.
  • C. Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.
  • D. Assign values to be restricted to a content table.
  • E. Choose an attribute to define restricted values for it.


Answer : B,C,E

Which privilege type do you have to assign to a role, when you want to provide row-level access to data?

  • A. ANALYTIC
  • B. PACKAGE
  • C. SYSTEM
  • D. SQL


Answer : A

Which of the following sequences of steps is used to implement SAP HANA with SAP
ERP?
Which of the following sequences of steps is used to implement SAP HANA with SAP
ERP?

  • A. Data Provisioning ? SAP HANA system setup ? Modeling ? Consumption
  • B. SAP HANA system setup ? Modeling ? Data Provisioning ? Consumption
  • C. SAP HANA system setup ? Data Provisioning ? Modeling ? Consumption
  • D. SAP HANA system setup ? Data Provisioning ? Consumption ? Modeling


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 15   
Total 220 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us