SAP Certified Associate - Utilities with SAP ERP 6.0 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

What is the main purpose of the reconciliation key?

  • A. To record totals records and pass them to the general ledger
  • B. To group summary records and pass them to the general ledger
  • C. To enable the processing of invoices and pass them to the general ledger
  • D. To group transactions created by one agent and pass them to the general ledger


Answer : A

Before you executed meter reading order creation, you established the appropriate control functions to influence the order creation process.
Which control function can you specify for order creation?

  • A. Definition of parallel processing object
  • B. Meter reading document consistency check
  • C. Specification of meter reading reason
  • D. Meter reading interval check


Answer : D

Which of the following are valid relationships for technical master data creation?(Choose two)

  • A. The connection object and its associated functional location are created with sequential numbers.
  • B. The premise can be allocated to a device location.
  • C. The premise can be integrated into Logistics via the technical installation.
  • D. The service connection is allocated to an installation.


Answer : B,C

You have created the following master data:
Connection object
Premise
Installation
Point of delivery
Device location
Register group
Device category
Device info record
When you try to do a full installation, you receive a system error.
What would most probably be the cause of the error in this scenario?

  • A. The installation is not billing-relevant.
  • B. Technical installation is not possible.
  • C. There is no contract assigned to the installation.
  • D. A valid business partner is missing.


Answer : B

What information is contained in the general ledger items portion of the FI-CA document?(Choose three)

  • A. Posting date
  • B. Cost accounting information
  • C. Tax data
  • D. Receivables G/L account
  • E. Net due date


Answer : A,B,C

Which object requires you to define an outsorting check group?

  • A. Rate
  • B. Rate Category
  • C. Contract
  • D. Contract Account


Answer : B

Which of the following documents can be used to generate an individual invoice?(Choose three)

  • A. Simulated billing document
  • B. SD billing request
  • C. Print document
  • D. Manual billing document
  • E. Automatic billing document


Answer : B,D,E

When a device is replaced, which data of the old device is automatically transferred to the new device?(Choose three)

  • A. Rate data
  • B. Register group
  • C. Meter reading data
  • D. Register-related periodic consumption
  • E. Disconnection status


Answer : A,D,E

Which master data object enables electronic data exchange between market participants?

  • A. Point of delivery
  • B. Contract account
  • C. Connection object
  • D. Supply contract


Answer : A

Which SAP technical master data object can be influenced by the SAP regional structure?

  • A. Premise
  • B. Connection object
  • C. Point of delivery
  • D. Business partner


Answer : B

Which transactions support the FI-CA integration with General Ledger Accounting?(Choose three)

  • A. Maintain the alternative posting date
  • B. Transfer the reconciliation key
  • C. Run the open item report
  • D. Transfer the items to an account
  • E. Close the reconciliation key


Answer : A,B,E

Which of the following is a valid sequence for processing payment lots after they have been created?

  • A. 1. Post lot 2. Close lot 3. Change lot
  • B. 1. Change lot 2. Post lot 3. Close lot
  • C. 1. Post lot 2. Close lot 3. Postprocess lot
  • D. 1. Close lot 2. Post lot 3. Postprocess lot


Answer : D

Which factors can influence the returns process?

  • A. • Tolerance group • Returns history • Payment document • Returns category
  • B. • Creditworthiness • Returns amount • Returns reason • Clearing category
  • C. • Returns history • Creditworthiness • Tolerance group • Returns amount
  • D. • Returns reason • Returns amount • Returns category • Clearing category


Answer : C

In the attached image you can see a double-rate meter (Dev. 1), controlled by a ripple control receiver (ARCR). One of the registers in Dev. 1 has a relationship with a register in another meter (Dev. 2). Consumption in Dev. 2 is automatically deducted from consumption in the main register in Dev. 1 during the billing run.
What type of register relationship is described here?

  • A. Control relationship
  • B. On-peak/off-peak relationship
  • C. Serial switching relationship
  • D. Reactive/active relationship


Answer : C

Which SAP CRM process results in a product allocation in IS-U?

  • A. Move-In
  • B. Move-Out
  • C. Move-In/Out
  • D. Move Contract


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.