SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Extended Warehouse Management 9.1 v7.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Total 143 questions Expand All

When you generate an EWM inbound delivery manually without a template, meaning without an expected goods receipt. In this case you must make sure that the data in the inbound delivery is validated. From where you can use the standard implementation of
Business Add-In (BAdI)?
Please choose the correct answer
Response:

  • A. SCWM/EX_ERP_PROD
  • B. SCEP/EX_ERP_PROD
  • C. SCWM/EX_EWM_PROD
  • D. SCWM/FX_EWM_PROD


Answer : A

The maximum number of characters in an EWM bin coordinate is
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. 10
  • B. 18
  • C. 20
  • D. 15
  • E. 12


Answer : B

The document header information is defined in the EWM system by a combination of what two codes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Item category
  • B. Document type
  • C. Schedule line category
  • D. Document category
  • E. Status profile


Answer : B,D

Which of the following are functions provided by Labor Management?
There are 4 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Indirect labor recording
  • B. Defining engineered labor standards
  • C. Creation of planned and executed workloads
  • D. Employee performance
  • E. Warehouse pay rate evaluation


Answer : A,B,C,D

The following attributes are available for wave templates:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Release method
  • B. Wave Lot
  • C. Wave category
  • D. Wave Bin


Answer : A,C

Which of the following are considered warehouse activities?
There are 5 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. picking
  • B. putaway
  • C. posting changes
  • D. stock transfer within the warehouse
  • E. scrapping


Answer : A,B,C,D,E

Examples of warehouse process categories are.
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Putaway
  • B. Check-in
  • C. Stock removal
  • D. Posting change
  • E. Packing


Answer : A,C,D

Capacity checking according to key figures can be calculated based on which of the following.
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Check according to the key figure of the product
  • B. Check according to the bin type
  • C. Check according to the key figure of the HU
  • D. Check according to the key figure of the storage section
  • E. Check according to the key figure of the storage type
  • F. Check according to the key figure of the product and HU


Answer : A,C,F

The standard EWM document type for posting cahnges is which of the following?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. TWPR
  • B. IDR
  • C. IDN
  • D. ODR
  • E. OD


Answer : A

The system uses the following criteria to automatically determine the quantity of respective auxiliary products that is to be posted:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. The status confirmation for a VAS order
  • B. The VAS activity confirmation
  • C. The quantity confirmation for a VAS activity
  • D. Storage bin allocation
  • E. Shipping date determination


Answer : A,B,C

What are the fields in the warehouse product master that play a central role in replenishment of storage bins?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. EOQ
  • B. Storage Type Control
  • C. Minimum stocking quantity
  • D. Maximum stocking quantity
  • E. Replenishment Quantity
  • F. Bin rounding


Answer : C,D,E

Material and location master data are transferred to the EWM system using what technique?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. BAPI
  • B. APO core interface
  • C. BAdI
  • D. IDoc


Answer : B

From what EWM document is the EWM outbound delivery document created?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. Warehouse order
  • B. Salesorder
  • C. Outbound delivery request
  • D. Outbound delivery order


Answer : D

What options are available for creating physical inventories in EWM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Storage type specific inventory
  • B. Storage bin specific inventory
  • C. Product specific physical inventory
  • D. Fixed bin directed inventory
  • E. Cycle counting


Answer : B,C

Replenishment types are specified at what level in EWM?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. Warehouse
  • B. Storage type
  • C. Storage section
  • D. Warehouse process type
  • E. Warehouse order creation rule


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 10   
Total 143 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us