SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence 4.1 v7.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 143 questions

You are creating a "Target Revenue Based on Required % Growth" variable that is represented by 5% revenue growth for California and 18% for Massachusetts. Which If() function statement is valid?

  • A. =If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else[State] = "Massachusetts" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
  • B. =If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = "Massachusetts" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
  • C. =If[State] = "California" ; [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = "Massachusetts" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
  • D. =If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 ElseIf[State] = "Massachusetts" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue] End


Answer : B

Which two statements are true about using the Where operator with an output context?

  • A. It must contain Boolean operators.
  • B. It restricts the data used to calculate the measure expression.
  • C. It modifies the WHERE clause of the SQL generated to calculate the measure expression.
  • D. It is not necessary to place parentheses around the values listed after the Where operator.


Answer : A,B

Which function would you use to extract the word "casual" from the product name "casual pants" of the Product Name field?

  • A. Left(5; [Product Name])
  • B. Left([Product Name]; 5)
  • C. Right((Product Name), 5)
  • D. Right(5, [Product Name])


Answer : B

Which two options are valid options when you save a Web Intelligence document (WID) in the Web Intelligence Rich Client?

  • A. Save Query As
  • B. Save As FTP
  • C. Save As
  • D. Save to My Computer As


Answer : C,D

Which keyword is defined as flexible for input contexts?

  • A. In
  • B. All
  • C. ForAll
  • D. ForEach


Answer : D

How do you duplicate a query?

  • A. Choose Duplicate Query in the Tools Menu
  • B. Select Duplicate Query in Properties in the Query Panel
  • C. Right-click Query in the Report Manager and select Duplicate Query
  • D. Right-click the Query Tab in the Query Panel and select Duplicate Query


Answer : D

Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich
Client?

  • A. UNION
  • B. MINUS
  • C. UNION ALL
  • D. INTERSECT


Answer : A,B,D

Why would you use the FormatDate() function?

  • A. To modify the format of a string object into a non-standard date format.
  • B. To convert a string object into a date object.
  • C. To convert a date object into a string object.
  • D. To format a date so that it is displayed as a string when it is concatenated with another string.


Answer : C,D

Which statement describes a Web Intelligence variable?

  • A. A variable is a function with a name that can be modified.
  • B. A variable is a universe object that can be modified.
  • C. A variable is a formula with a name stored in the document.
  • D. A variable is a formula with a name stored in the query.


Answer : C

Which character should you use to reset the result of the RunningSum( ) function for either a break or a section?

  • A. Semicolon (;)
  • B. Percent (%)
  • C. Underscore (_)
  • D. Comma (,)


Answer : A

For what purposes can you use the Page Layout of a report?

  • A. To display the definition of the block.
  • B. To define how the report will look like in PDF mode.
  • C. To define how the report will look like when printed.
  • D. To display the report page by default.


Answer : B,C

What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?

  • A. 1
  • B. 8
  • C. 16
  • D. 32


Answer : B

Which combination of functions should you use to convert the string "13/11/46 12:00:00
AM" to "Wednesday 13 Nov 1946"?

  • A. Right() using Pos(), ToDate(), FormatDate()
  • B. SubStr() using Pos(), ToDate(), FormatDate()
  • C. Right() using Pos(), CurrentDate(), FormatDate()
  • D. SubStr() using Pos(), CurrentDate(), FormatDate()


Answer : B

Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string "New England"?

  • A. Left()
  • B. LeftPad()
  • C. LeftTrim()
  • D. Concatenate()


Answer : B,D

Which property do you enable to keep rows in a break together on the same page?

  • A. The “Start on New Page” property in the Format Section.
  • B. The “Start on New Page” property.
  • C. The “Avoid page breaks in block” property.
  • D. The “Avoid page break” property in the Format Section.


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 143 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.