SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Authorization and Auditing for SAP NetWeaver 7.31 v6.0

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

How do you delete an existing role in all three SAP systems: development, test, and production?

  • A. Configure Central User Administration (CUA) to delete the role across the three systems.
  • B. • Log on to the development system. • Delete the role across the three systems with transaction SU10.
  • C. • Delete the role in the development system. • Create transports without this role. • Release the transport to test and production.
  • D. • Enter the role into a transport. • Delete the role in the development system. • Release the transport to test and production.


Answer : D

Which of the following objects are used when you transport roles?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. User assignments
  • B. Personalization
  • C. Profiles
  • D. Templates


Answer : A,B

In which table can you find a list of invalid passwords?

  • A. USR05
  • B. USR40
  • C. USR22
  • D. USR01


Answer : B

You have made changes to tables USOBX_C and USOBT_C. You want to transport these tables from the development environment to the testing environment.
Which transaction do you use to create this transport?

  • A. Maintain table (SM30)
  • B. User maintenance (SU01)
  • C. Profile generator: upgrade and first installation (SU25)
  • D. User information system (SUIM)


Answer : C

You want to post a goods receipt to two plants, 1000 and 1200, using transaction Enter
Other Goods Receipts (MB1C). When you post the goods receipt to plant 1200, you receive an authorization error message.
How do you analyze the error?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Validate the user group in user master (transaction SU01).
  • B. Run the user information system (transaction SUIM).
  • C. Perform authorization error analysis (transaction SU53).
  • D. Run authorization trace (transaction ST01).


Answer : C,D

Which transaction is used by the Profile Generator during a system upgrade?

  • A. SU24
  • B. SU10
  • C. SU01
  • D. SU25


Answer : D

Which report from the user information system (transaction SUIM) can you use to find out which user may execute transaction Change Customer (FD02)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Authorization by Value (S_BCE_68001415)
  • B. Users by Complex Selection Criteria by user ID (S_BCE_68001394)
  • C. Change Documents for Authorization (S_BCE_68001441)
  • D. Profiles by Profile Name or Text (S_BCE_68001767)


Answer : A,B

By which of the following criteria can administration tasks in decentralized user administration be shared?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Application area
  • B. User type
  • C. Department
  • D. License type


Answer : A,C

Which of the following can you display with the user information system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. User role assignments -

B. Authorization failures -
C. Transactions contained in a role

D. Executed transactions -



Answer : A,C Topic 6, Customize and Usage of AIS

To work with the Audit Information System (AIS), which of the following steps do you have to execute?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Modify the user group.
  • B. Set up user master records.
  • C. Set up security audit log.
  • D. Modify the AIS role.


Answer : B,D

When you logon to the system with the SAP_AUDITOR_SA role, which of the following reports can be found in the Top 10 Security Reports folder of the Audit Information System
(AIS)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Date Monitoring (S_PH0_48000450)
  • B. Analysis of Security Audit Log (SM20N)
  • C. IDoc List (RSEIDOC2)
  • D. Check Passwords of Standard Users (RSUSR003)


Answer : B,D

When a system auditor logs on to an SAP system, the user menu contains these folders:
Information/Overview
Table Authorization
Table Recordings
Access Statistics
Change Documents
Which of the following roles is assigned to this system auditor?

  • A. Users and Authorizations Audit: SAP_AUDITOR_SA_CCM_USR
  • B. AIS – Administration: SAP_AUDITOR_ADMIN
  • C. AIS – System Audit: SAP_AUDITOR_SA
  • D. Repository/Tables Audit: SAP_AUDITOR_SA_CUS_TOL


Answer : D

What are audit categories of the Audit Information System (AIS)?

A. System and business audit -

B. Business and process audit -
C. Business and functional audit

D. System and security audit -



Answer : A Topic 7, Key Capabilities of SAP NetWeaver

Which of the following environments are provided by SAP NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. An ABAP runtime environment
  • B. A client/server environment
  • C. A three-tier environment
  • D. A Java runtime environment


Answer : A,D

Which of the following are capabilities of Information Integration?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. SAP Knowledge Management
  • B. SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence
  • C. SAP Application Lifecycle Management
  • D. Multichannel Access
  • E. SAP Master Data Management


Answer : A,B,E

Page:    1 / 6   
Exam contains 80 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us