Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp & Braindump v5.0

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 147 questions

Which two of the following scenarios about 503 Service Unavailable response codes on the
Net-Net 4000 are TRUE?

  • A. 503 Service Unavailable messages are never generated by the Net-Net 4000.
  • B. A 503 Service Unavailable will be originated when the Net-Net 4000 is unable to forward a request due to session agent constraint or lack of bandwidth.
  • C. The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 503 Service Unavailable when it has no call processing resources.
  • D. By default, when the Net-Net 4000 has reached 95% CPU utilization, it will originate 503 Service Unavailable responses for all calls.


Answer : B,C

Upon issuing the done command, you get an Error 409. What does this error indicate?

  • A. The element you are creating is corrupted.
  • B. The element you are trying to save doesn exist.B. The element you are trying to save doesn? exist.
  • C. You are trying to create an element with a unique identifier that already exists.
  • D. There is an internal server error.


Answer : C

A(n) __________ is an association between a globally unique SIP or SIPS URI and the user agent's contact address. This association is written by the registrar server to a database where it can be used by a proxy in the local domain.

  • A. location record
  • B. AOR
  • C. binding
  • D. public address


Answer : C

__________ are stored in NVRAM.

  • A. Logs
  • B. CDRs
  • C. Boot parameters
  • D. Backup configurations


Answer : C

RRQ, ARQ, DRQ, and IRR are all examples of __________ signaling messages.

  • A. H.225.0 RAS
  • B. SIP
  • C. MGCP
  • D. H.245


Answer : A

__________ establishes, modifies and removes CAM entries for packet forwarding.

  • A. MBCD
  • B. ACP
  • C. SIPD
  • D. APSD


Answer : A

Of the following configured local policy preferences that the Net-Net 4000 sorts through, which one of the four preference discriminators listed below would be ranked the second highest priority?

  • A. codec
  • B. lowest cost
  • C. next hop
  • D. realm


Answer : A

In high availability (HA) architectures, changes to the state of the Active Net-Net 4000 are queued in journals. Requests from the Standby node results in information about these changes being pulled by Standby from the Active node. The three checkpointed states are
__________, __________ and __________.

  • A. configuration state
  • B. alarm state
  • C. media state
  • D. signaling state


Answer : A,C,D

Examine below the output from the show sipd invite command.
Of the 600 Busy Everywhere messages sent by the Net-Net 4000, how many in the last
140 seconds did not originate from a downstream device?

  • A. 4
  • B. 161
  • C. 13
  • D. 0


Answer : D

The ____________feature instructs the Net-Net 4000 whether to locally store all bindings for endpoints not located behind a NAT.

  • A. Registration caching
  • B. Reverse latching
  • C. Adaptive NAT traversal
  • D. Hairpinning


Answer : A

The Net-Net 4000 will release media between SIP endpoints that are located in the same realm when the ____________parameter is set to____________.

  • A. msm-networkdisabled
  • B. mm-in-realmdisabled
  • C. mm-in-networkenabled
  • D. mm-in-realmenabled


Answer : B

Which one of the following statements about the Net-Net 4250 is FALSE?

  • A. There are two fans, each with configurable speed control.
  • B. The fan module is field upgradeable.
  • C. The fan speed is automatically adjusted to the appropriate level based on the current operational status and system environment.
  • D. The fan module can move the air a total of 30 cubic feet per minute.


Answer : A

Examine the H323 stack configuration below.
Based on the information above, which one of the following IP addresses should be configured as a hip-ip-address in the appropriate network interface?

  • A. 0.0.0.0
  • B. 172.16.0.100
  • C. 172.16.0.13
  • D. 172.16.0.0


Answer : C

What component is responsible for rewriting RTP header information as it traverses the
Net-Net 4000?

  • A. network processor
  • B. host processor
  • C. CAM
  • D. traffic management subsystem


Answer : A

The __________ parameter allows for multiple network interfaces to be bound to a single physical interface.

  • A. sub-port-id
  • B. vlan-id
  • C. hip-ip-addr
  • D. vlan


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 10   
Exam contains 147 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.