Campaign Standard Developer v1.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 53 questions

What three steps are needed to set up the double opt-in process? (Choose three.)

  • A. Create a new recurring delivery.
  • B. Set blacklist field of the Profile to false on double opt-in confirmation.
  • C. Create a new transactional message.
  • D. Create a conformation landing page based on the Blacklist template or the Subscription template.
  • E. Set blacklist field of the Profile to true on double opt-in confirmation.
  • F. Create a confirmation landing page based on the Profile acquisition template or the Subscription template.


Answer : CDF

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-standard/using/communication-channels/landing-pages/setting-up-a-double-opt-in-process.html

What is the benefit of using content fragments?

  • A. They help standardize branding by creating reusable content to maintain consistency across marketing campaigns.
  • B. They can be used to add personalization fields to the email content.
  • C. They can be used to add structure components to shape the email.
  • D. They can be used to customize emails, and maintain styling and display characteristics of landing pages.


Answer : A

Reference:
https://www.adobe.com/marketing/experience-manager-sites/content-fragments.html

How are custom fields of an extended resource prevented from conflicting with out-of-the-box fields?

  • A. The developer configures a custom namespace for all resources
  • B. Campaign Standard appends a counter to the extended field name
  • C. Campaign Standard automatically generates a prefix to the extended field name
  • D. The developer configures the navigation screens for each custom resource


Answer : C

A client wants to modify the profile resource to have two new fields, Job Title and Manager. The value in the field, Job Title, should be editable from within the UI, while the value in the field, Manager, should be read-only.
What type of interface element should be selected for the two new fields?

  • A. Job Title must be of type Value while Manager must be of type Read-only
  • B. Job Title must be of type Input Field while Manager must be of type Read-only
  • C. Job Title must be of type Value while Manager must be of type Input Field
  • D. Job Title must be of type Input Field while Manager must be of type Value


Answer : A

A customer is sending an email delivery that needs to offer a 30% discount to their premium profiles, and a 20% discount to the remaining profiles of the targeted audience. How would you best approach this requirement?

  • A. Create a visibility condition that displays the 30% discount to premium profiles only.
  • B. Create one delivery targeting premium profiles and one delivery targeting non-premium profiles.
  • C. Create dynamic content with one condition that displays the 30% discount to premium profiles.
  • D. Create a visibility condition that displays the 20% discount to non-premium profiles only.


Answer : B

Which workflow activity allows you to define additional data to process in your workflow, create links to a temporary resource, and combine data coming from multiple sets?

  • A. Reconciliation
  • B. Intersection
  • C. Union
  • D. Enrichment


Answer : D

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-standard/using/managing-processes-and-data/targeting-activities/enrichment.html

When creating an Amazon S3 account, which external account field can you configure?

  • A. AWS Access Key ID, AWS Region, Secret Access Key
  • B. AWS Access Key ID, Receiver server, Secret Access Key
  • C. AWS Access Key ID, AWS Region, Receiver server, Secret Access Key
  • D. AWS Access Key ID, AWS Region


Answer : B

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-classic/using/getting-started/administration-basics/external-accounts.html

In the Client data section, a customer is viewing the Transactions data. While viewing the list, the customer would like to use the default search field to search for product names and transaction dates. What should you do to meet the customer"™s requirement?

  • A. In the Detail screen configuration of the Transactions resource, add the fields to the Advanced filtering.
  • B. In the List configuration of the Transactions resource, add the fields to the Simple search.
  • C. In the List configuration of the Transactions resource, add the fields to the Advanced filtering.
  • D. In the Detail screen configuration of the Transactions resource, add the fields to the Simple search.


Answer : D

Which data on sent emails does the Delivery statistics table contain?

  • A. Sent, Delivered, Bounces, Errors
  • B. Sent, Delivered, Bounces, Retries
  • C. Sent, Delivered, Bounces, Clicks
  • D. Sent, Delivered, Unique opens


Answer : A

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-classic/using/reporting/accessing-built-in-reports/reports-on-deliveries.html

One of the feed files contains a column "˜OptIn flag"™ which has string values "Yes", "No" and blank. But the description column in the custom resource is defined as a Boolean.
How do we insert the data into this specific column?

  • A. Use value remapping to convert String to Boolean
  • B. Have three different branches in the workflow so you can use hard-coded values
  • C. Use an expression to convert String to Boolean
  • D. Use the function toBoolean to convert the value


Answer : B

Can you view proof sendouts for a delivery?

  • A. Yes, you can if the Email rendering option is not selected in the delivery dashboard.
  • B. No, you cannot view the proof sendouts.
  • C. Yes, you can, in the reporting dashboard.
  • D. Yes, you can, using the Proofs option from the dropdown list in the delivery dashboard.


Answer : C

Since the addition of a new geographic location to an existing Campaign instance, several users have reported they can no longer log in to Campaign. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

  • A. The users belong to parallel units which are on the same level in the hierarchy.
  • B. Adding a new geographic location automatically updates access rights for existing users.
  • C. The user"™s access rights cache in the Admin Console must be refreshed for the changes to appear.
  • D. Users will not be able to connect as they cannot belong to more than one geographical unit at a time.


Answer : C

Which three components does an administrator use to restrict access? (Choose three.)

  • A. Security groups
  • B. Roles
  • C. Organizational units
  • D. Licenses
  • E. Sys filters
  • F. Named rights


Answer : ABC

When should you create a content fragment?

  • A. When dynamic content will be referenced in multiple emails
  • B. When dynamic content will be referenced in only one email
  • C. When fixed content will be referenced in only one email
  • D. When reusable content will be referenced in multiple emails


Answer : D

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/experience-manager-64/assets/fragments/content-fragments.html

What are two possible reasons for a workflow to have a "Paused" status? (Choose two.)

  • A. There is a Wait activity in the workflow and the workflow is waiting for the specified period of time before proceeding.
  • B. The Execution property of a task in the workflow is set to "Enable but do not execute".
  • C. An Email delivery activity added to the workflow has no inbound event.
  • D. There is a Scheduler activity in the workflow and the workflow is waiting for the scheduled time to execute.
  • E. The selection criteria in the workflow returned no recipients to target.


Answer : AD

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-classic/using/automating-with-workflows/general-operation/executing-a-workflow.html

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 53 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.