Advanced in AI Security Management v1.0

Page:    1 / 12   
Exam contains 180 questions

From a risk perspective, which of the following is the MOST important step when implementing an adoption strategy for AI systems?

  • A. Establishing a comprehensive AI risk assessment framework
  • B. Implementing a robust risk analysis methodology tailored to AI-specific tasks
  • C. Conducting an AI risk assessment and updating the enterprise risk register
  • D. Benchmarking against peer organizations' AI risk strategies


Answer : C

Which of the following is MOST important to monitor in order to ensure the effectiveness of an organization's AI vendor management program?

  • A. Vendor results in compliance training programs
  • B. Vendor participation in industry AI research
  • C. Vendor reviews of external AI threat reports
  • D. Vendor compliance with AI-related requirements


Answer : D

After deployment, an AI model's output begins to drift outside of the expected range. Which of the following is the development team's BEST course of action?

  • A. Return to an earlier phase in the AI life cycle.
  • B. Take the AI model offline.
  • C. Adjust the hyperparameters of the AI model.
  • D. Create an emergency change request to correct the issue.


Answer : B

The PRIMARY ethical concern of generative AI is that it may:

  • A. cause information integrity issues.
  • B. cause information to become unavailable.
  • C. breach the confidentiality of information.
  • D. produce unexpected data that could lead to bias.


Answer : A

To ensure AI tools do not jeopardize ethical principles, it is MOST important to validate that:

  • A. stakeholders have approved alignment with company values.
  • B. AI tools are evaluated by the privacy department before implementation.
  • C. outputs of AI tools do not perpetuate adverse biases.
  • D. the organization has implemented a responsible development policy.


Answer : C

Which of the following is the MOST effective use of AI-enabled tools in a security operations center (SOC)?

  • A. Employing AI-enabled tools to reduce false negatives by detecting subtle attack patterns
  • B. Replacing human analysis with automated AI decision-making processes
  • C. Assigning AI-enabled tools to triage non-critical alerts to preserve SOC resources
  • D. Using AI-enabled tools exclusively to classify all types of security incidents


Answer : A

When implementing a generative AI system, which of the following approaches will BEST prevent misalignment between the corporate risk appetite and tolerance?

  • A. Creating and maintaining an AI risk register
  • B. Establishing and monitoring acceptable levels of AI system risk
  • C. Performing an AI impact assessment
  • D. Ensuring effective AI key performance indicators (KPIs)


Answer : B

Which of the following controls BEST mitigates the inherent limitations of generative AI models?

  • A. Adopting AI-specific regulations
  • B. Classifying and labeling AI systems
  • C. Ensuring human oversight
  • D. Reverse engineering the models


Answer : C

Which of the following recommendations would BEST help a service provider mitigate the risk of lawsuits arising from generative AI's access to and use of internet data?

  • A. Review log information that records how data was collected.
  • B. Disclose service provider policies to declare compliance with regulations.
  • C. Activate filtering logic to exclude intellectual property flags.
  • D. Appoint a data steward specialized in AI to strengthen security governance.


Answer : B

Which of the following types of testing can MOST effectively mitigate prompt hacking?

  • A. Adversarial
  • B. Input
  • C. Load
  • D. Regression


Answer : A

An organization recently introduced a generative AI chatbot that can interact with users and answer their queries. Which of the following would BEST mitigate hallucination risk identified by the risk team?

  • A. Performing model testing and validation
  • B. Ensuring model developers have been trained in AI risk
  • C. Fine-tuning the foundational model
  • D. Training the foundational model on large data sets


Answer : A

An organization plans to implement a new AI system. Which of the following is the MOST important factor in determining the level of risk monitoring activities required?

  • A. The organization's risk appetite
  • B. The organization's risk tolerance
  • C. The organization's number of AI system users
  • D. The organization's compensating controls


Answer : B

Which of the following employee awareness topics would MOST likely be revised to account for AI-enabled cyber risk?

  • A. Malicious insider threats
  • B. Clean desk policy
  • C. Authentication controls
  • D. Social engineering


Answer : D

Which of the following BEST ensures the integrity of data sets used to train AI models?

  • A. Collection and retention of only necessary data sets
  • B. Tracking and verification of data sets via cryptographic controls
  • C. Clear documentation of data sources, types used, and processing steps
  • D. Appropriate storage of data sets according to documented classification processes


Answer : B

An organization decides to contract a vendor to implement a new set of AI libraries. Which of the following is MOST important to address in the master service agreement to protect data used during the AI training process?

  • A. Data pseudonymization
  • B. Right to audit
  • C. Independent certification
  • D. Continuous data monitoring


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 12   
Exam contains 180 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary.com is owned by MBS Tech Limited: Room 1905 Nam Wo Hong Building, 148 Wing Lok Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Company registration number: 2310926
Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions. Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Amazon Exams | Cisco Exams | CompTIA Exams | Databricks Exams | Fortinet Exams | Google Exams | Microsoft Exams | VMware Exams