Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam v7.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 40 questions

AEM comes with a number of standard reports out of the box. How would you create new reports? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Authors could build reports using the Sidekick
  • B. Developers would use the reporting framework as a basis for their reports
  • C. ft is not possible to create new reports in AEM
  • D. Developers would be forced to use an external reporting tool


Answer : B

How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
  • B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
  • C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
  • D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution


Answer : C

Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Building a separate mobile web site
  • B. Author creating content on a touch based device
  • C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
  • D. Building a responsive web site


Answer : B

What kind of business goals can be achieved by implementing social media plugins into a page? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. it is an easy way for the user to get new followers on Twitter.
  • B. Sharing products on Twitter generates direct revenue for the marketer automatically.
  • C. By sharing a desired product on Facebook, the product will appear automatically on price comparing websites.
  • D. By sharing a product page of a webshop on Twitter, the followers and friends of the user will get the product easily recognized, which increases awareness


Answer : D

To what does an AEM template point? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The Sidekick
  • B. An AEM site
  • C. An AEM page component
  • D. A paragraph system


Answer : C

An organization has product descriptions appropriate for all countries. How would you allow a surfer access to these generic descriptions, while staying within their own country's web site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Modify the rollout configuration
  • B. Be sure the content is copied everywhere
  • C. Offer the content as optional on the source site
  • D. Do NOT use the multi-site manager


Answer : C

Before you create a new blog:

  • A. The standard page template must be available to your page
  • B. The social community’s template must be available to your page
  • C. a blog template must be available to your page
  • D. The feed should have been imported into the JCR


Answer : C

What is the best way to limit access to certain folders in the Adobe Digital Assets
Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the security features of WebDev
  • B. Using the security features of Adobe Drive
  • C. Using closed user groups (CUGs)
  • D. Using the security features of Adobe Bridge


Answer : C

Which operation can be done after integrating Salesforce with AEM7 (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. You can build a segment that uses data from the Salesforce Client Context Store.
  • B. You can load user data from Salesforce in the Client context.
  • C. You can export AEM users as Salesforce leads.
  • D. You can query your Salesforce objects by using an out of the box search component.


Answer : C

What is the best way to ensure a component appears on every single page created with a template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use multiple paragraph systems
  • B. Be sure the component is included in the page component
  • C. Train the authors to add the component to each page every time
  • D. Add the component to the paragraph system


Answer : D

Where can a forum component be located within an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Anywhere on the site
  • B. On a separate forum server
  • C. Only within a social AEM page
  • D. Only on a page that is set up to login with Facebook credentials.


Answer : C

The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:

  • A. The Time Warp Functionality
  • B. Apache Sling
  • C. The Restore Version feature
  • D. The Create Version feature


Answer : C

Which does Adobe AEM Assets create when creating a version of an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Sub assets only
  • B. Metadata only
  • C. Renditions only
  • D. Renditions, metadata and sub assets


Answer : B

If a component does NOT appear in the Sidekick, how could an AEM author cause it to appear? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Contact an AEM developer
  • B. Switch to Preview mode in the Sidekick
  • C. Switch to Design mode in the Sidekick and add a component to the paragraph system
  • D. Edit the Client Context cloud


Answer : C

Which technologies can be used to develop front end AEM Components? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. JSPs
  • B. Sightly and JavaScript
  • C. Sightly and Java
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 40 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.