Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

An author and publish instance has a shared data store with a very large number of assets.
Which type of replication is recommended to avoid duplication of data?

  • A. Asynchronous replication.
  • B. Binaryless replication.
  • C. ClusterDataStore with no replication agents.
  • D. Replication with no versioning.


Answer : B

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/scaling.html

Which option will enable an in-place edit of a component that contains HTML text in it?





  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit B
  • C. Exhibit C
  • D. Exhibit D


Answer : C

You have written an OSGi service with the class name com.acme.myapp.EmailUpdate,
You only we this service to run on the publish instance. Which two configurations would run the service on the publish instance only? (Choose two).


  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : B,C

How do you disable the “Target” context menu item on components in AEM 6.0?

  • A. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the dialog node.
  • B. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecomponent node.
  • C. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the cq:editConfig node.
  • D. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecq:editConfig/cq:listeners node.


Answer : C

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/components.html

You want to restrict the size of a custom log file and enable log file rotation. Which Apache
Sling configuration has to be changed in the AEM Web Console?

  • A. Apache Sling Composite Health Check
  • B. Apache Sling Job Manager
  • C. Apache Sling Logging Writer Configuration
  • D. Apache Sling Logging Logger Configuration


Answer : D

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/osgi_configuration_settings.html

Which three AEM jar names willstart AEM in author mode? (Choose three.)

  • A. quickstart-4502.jar
  • B. cq5-author-p4502.jar
  • C. aem-publish.jar
  • D. cq5-author-4502.jar


Answer : B,C,D

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

Which log file in <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstrat/logs should you look at to see logging messages indicating events during startup?

  • A. Audit.log
  • B. Error.log
  • C. Stdout.log
  • D. Stderr.log


Answer : C

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/monitoring_and_maintaining.html

What isthe correct way to use clientlibs with Sightly?

  • A. <meta data-sly-template="${[email protected] categories=,your.cllentlib,}data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • B. <meta data-sly-call="${clientLib.all @ categories-,your.clientlib,}M data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • C. <meta data-sly-use-"${clientLib.all @ categorfes^'your.clientlib'}" data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • D. <meta data-sly-include=n${clientLib.all @ categories='your.cllentlib'}" data-sly- unwrap></meta>


Answer : D

Reference:
http://blogs.adobe.com/experiencedelivers/experience-management/sightly-clientlibs/

Which property is deprecated while resolving a template (T) that can be used as a template for page (P)?

  • A. cq:allowedTemplates property of the jcr:contentsubnode of P or an ancestor of P
  • B. allowedPaths property of T
  • C. allowedParents property of T
  • D. allowedChildren property of the template of P


Answer : A

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/templates.html

When installing Internet Information Services, which Application Development Feature needs to be enabled to work with the AEM Dispatcher?

  • A. ISAPI Filters
  • B. Server-Side Includes
  • C. CGI
  • D. ISAPI Extensions


Answer : A

Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/dispatcher/disp-install.html

Whichis avalid way of creating an OSGIservice?

  • A. class MyServiceImplextends ServiceRegistry { }
  • B. Service classMyServiceImplextends MyService }
  • C. ©Component ©Service class MyServiceImplextends MyService
  • D. /** * * */ classMyServiceImpI extends MyService { }


Answer : A

While modifying an OSGi bundle configuration from the Felix Web Console, when areconfigurationchanges applied?

  • A. After restarting the CQ instance,
  • B. After restarting the bundle.
  • C. After restarting the service.
  • D. Immediately as it takes precedence at runtime.


Answer : D

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/configuring_osgi.html

Which has the highest preference during Sling Servlet registration?

  • A. sling.servlet.paths
  • B. sling.servlet.resourceTypes
  • C. sllng.servlet.extension
  • D. sling.servlet.selectors


Answer : B

Reference:
https://sling.apache.org/documentation/the-sling-engine/servlets.html

How can a JSP be included in a sightly template?

  • A. <cq:include script=" Include.jsp7>
  • B. <divdata-sly-include="include.jsp"></div>
  • C. <div data-sly-use=”include.jsp”></div>
  • D. <%@ include file=”1nclude.jsp" %>


Answer : C

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/content/docs/en/aem/6-0/develop/sightly.html

Assume there are multiple publish instances (publ,pub2 and pub3) serving requests for an online shopping site. The end user is allowed to provide reviews and comments for each product and about their shopping experience. The Dispatcher module is in place to load balance the requests to publish instances and there is only one author instance, named author, where content editors create the pages. When a user, named User A, provides comments and the request being served by publish Instance publ, in which three ways are these comments replicated to pub2 and pub3? (Choose three.)

  • A. Configure the dispatcher flush for the author pointing to a webserver uri on which the Dispatcheris deployed and configured.
  • B. Configure replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
  • C. Configure reverse replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
  • D. Configure a static agent for the author.


Answer : A,C,D

Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-4/deploying/configuring_cq.html

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.