Adobe Connect Pro 7 v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 45 questions

Which format must an image be to upload it into a meeting room?

  • A. TIF
  • B. JPG
  • C. PNG
  • D. GIF
  • E. BMP


Answer : B

Which statement about displaying Flash Video movies (FLVs) in a meeting room is true?

  • A. Flash video can only be played back in the sidebar of a presentation
  • B. Participants can control the playback of the video.
  • C. The entire video must be downloaded before playback begins.
  • D. The bandwidth required to download is tied to the bitrate in which you have encoded the video.


Answer : B

Reference: http://sphweb.bumc.bu.edu/otlt/leading_meetings.pdf( See page #21 )

Which video format or formats are supported inside a Connect Pro meeting room?

  • A. AVI, SWF, FLV
  • B. MPG, AVI, FLV
  • C. DivX, / Xvid
  • D. FLV


Answer : D

Reference:http://allthingsadobeconnect.blogspot.com/2011/10/what-file-formats-can-be- used-in.html

You are the meeting Host. What happens when you end a meeting?

  • A. All attendees, including the host are removed from the room
  • B. Only participants are removed from the room
  • C. Only the Presenter is removed from the room
  • D. Only the Host is removed from the room


Answer : B

Which statement about using the pause and annotate mode is true?

  • A. Anyone with File Share pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • B. Anyone with Share pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • C. Anyone with Chat pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • D. Anyone with Camera and Voice pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.


Answer : B

Which statement about viewing event reports is true?

  • A. Registrant and Attendee reports can be downloaded to your computer as .csv files.
  • B. If you record a live event, the recording is accessible from the Events information page in the Connect Enterprise Administration.
  • C. If you enabled Campaign Tracking and added a campaign-id to the Registration URL, the tracking-id wif show up in the Event reports.
  • D. Follow-up notices are sent automatically 10 hours after the event.


Answer : C

Which statement about deleting pods is true?

  • A. To delete a pod, choose Pods > Organize Pods.
  • B. you delete a pod, it is removed from the layout and is permanently deleted.
  • C. Only the Presenter can delete a pod.
  • D. When you delete a Share pod, its content is also deleted from the Connect Enterprise server.


Answer : A

Reference:http://help.adobe.com/en_US/connect/8.0/using/WS9F537C93-2050-44c6-
A794-313567628885.html#WS1FE8BFD2-CDCA-4971-AC12-C079E08C87E7

You want to grant individual participant control of the whiteboard pod. What should you do?

  • A. Select the attendee's name, click the Pods options button, select Change Enhanced Participants Rights, and select the Share Pods.
  • B. Select the attendee's name and select Change Enhanced Participants Rights, and select the Chat Pod.
  • C. Answer2 Select the attendee's name, click the Pods options button, select Edit User Info and change the user's name.
  • D. Select the attendee's name, then select the Share Pods.


Answer : D

Which is the minimum permission that a participant must have to share their screen?

  • A. Presenter status for the File Share pod
  • B. Participant status for all pods
  • C. Presenter status for the Share pod
  • D. Host status for the Share pod


Answer : C

Which statement about using the pause and annotate mode is true?

  • A. You are returned to the application that is being shared
  • B. Your audio and video is paused
  • C. A snapshot of the screen share is taken with a whiteboard overlay
  • D. The Share pod is minimized


Answer : B

Which statement about sharing your desktop is true?

  • A. Focus switches to the Acrobat Connect Pro meeting window.
  • B. Participant's get the desktop sharing warning message.
  • C. The Participant's cursor appears in the broadcast.
  • D. Everything you do is broadcast.


Answer : C

You are using Voice Over IP. Which two methods can you use to broadcast audio?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Hands-free option
  • B. High bandwidth
  • C. Voice On - One speaker
  • D. Hold to talk
  • E. Voice On - Multiple Speakers


Answer : C,E

Reference:http://www.connectusers.com/tutorials/2012/10/universal_voice_setup/index.php

When can meeting rooms be used?

  • A. Any time after the meeting room is created
  • B. Onlyat the time you specified
  • C. Meeting rooms can only be used one time
  • D. Only on the date that you created the meeting room


Answer : B

Which statement about the whiteboard is true?

  • A. The whiteboard is limited to one page.
  • B. All whiteboard markup is deleted when the meeting has ended.
  • C. You can edit FLV files.
  • D. You can whiteboard over slides and video.


Answer : D

Which two image source files can you use as a background image? (Choose two).

  • A. BMP
  • B. JPG
  • C. PCT
  • D. GIF
  • E. SWF


Answer : B,D

Reference:http://www.html.am/html-codes/image-codes/background-image-code.cfm

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 45 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.