Adobe® Captivate® 5.5 with eLearning Suite Extensions v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 49 questions

You are using a learning interaction as a movie clip in Flash. In which field under the
Component Parameters panel should you add the name of the movie clip?

  • A. Movieclip name
  • B. MovieclipID
  • C. InteractionID
  • D. Interaction name


Answer : D

You want to create a Fill in the Blanks question using the learning interactions component in Flash. How should you indicate a blank in the Phrase field?

  • A. &8.blank&&
  • B. $$blank$$
  • C. **blank**
  • D. %%blank%%


Answer : A

You have created a quiz using a Flash Quiz Template. This quiz has eight questions and you want to add two more to it. Which naming convention should you use for these last two questions?

  • A. question_9, question_10
  • B. question_09, question_10
  • C. questionmc_09J questionmc_10
  • D. question_mc_9, question_mc_10


Answer : B

You have created a quiz using a Flash Quiz Template. Which application should you use to generate a SCORM package for your quiz?

  • A. Device Central
  • B. Captivate
  • C. Multi SCO Packager
  • D. Aggregator


Answer : D

Which three eLearning projects can you combine using the Adobe Multi SCO Packager?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Adobe Captivate project output with AICC settings
  • B. Adobe Captivate project output with SCORM settings
  • C. Adobe Captivate project output with Internal Server settings
  • D. Flash Learning Interactions
  • E. Flash SWF without Learning Interactions
  • F. Quiz created using Adobe Presenter


Answer : B,E,F

Which three eLearning projects can you combine using Adobe Multi SCO Packager?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Quiz created using PowerPoint
  • B. An Adobe Captivate project output with AICC settings
  • C. PDF files with interactive SWF files
  • D. PDF files without interactive SWF files
  • E. Flash SWF without Learning Interactions
  • F. Quiz created using CourseBuilder extension for Adobe Dreamweaver


Answer : A,B,F

You have published your Captivate quiz as a PDF document. How should you make the interactions in the PDF document trackable?

  • A. Use Multi SCO Packager to add the SCORM calls and upload to LMS.
  • B. Use Aggregator to add the SCORM calls and upload to LMS.
  • C. Add SCORM calls to the PDF document using Acrobat X Pro.
  • D. Upload the PDF document to Acrobat.com.


Answer : D

You have a PDF document that has ten pages of static text and one page of a Captivate quiz. You have packaged and uploaded the PDF document using the Multi SCO packager.
The learner takes the quiz and scores 90% but does NOT visit the static pages. What score will the learner see on the LMS?

  • A. The LMS shows an error message that the course is NOT complete.
  • B. The score is reported in actual marks.
  • C. No score is reported.
  • D. 90%


Answer : A

Which is the extension for the published output file from Multi SCO Packager?

  • A. SWF
  • B. CPTM
  • C. ZIP
  • D. SCO


Answer : D

Which statement about the published output file from Multi SCO Packager is true?

  • A. The published output can be a self-executable file.
  • B. The published output can be a PDF file.
  • C. You need to unzip it and then upload to a learning management system.
  • D. You can upload it directly to a learning management system.


Answer : B

You want to invoke the CourseBuilder Interaction dialog in Adobe Dreamweaver. What should you do?

  • A. Choose Window > CourseBuilder Interaction.
  • B. Choose Commands > CourseBuilder Interaction.
  • C. Choose Insert > CourseBuilder Interaction.
  • D. Choose Modify > CourseBuilder Interaction.


Answer : B

What does the Action Manager tab for CourseBuilder Interactions contain? (Choose three.)

  • A. Actions to report data to LMS
  • B. Circumstances
  • C. Divisions
  • D. Segments
  • E. Conditions
  • F. Arrangements


Answer : A,C,E

When is the Tracking tab available in Action Manager for CourseBuilder Interactions?

  • A. When the Reset button is selected.
  • B. When a Knowledge track is selected.
  • C. When Judge interaction on specific event is selected.
  • D. When Insert in DIV tag is selected.


Answer : A

You want to create a course In Dreamweaver using the eLearning Templates, what should you do?

  • A. Choose Commands > Insert eLearning Template.
  • B. Choose Modify > Insert eLearning Template.
  • C. Choose Insert > eLearning Template.
  • D. Choose File > Insert eLearning Template.


Answer : D

What statement about recording FMRs from Flash is true?

  • A. Recorded FMRs are saved as FLA file.
  • B. The option of recording an FMR is NOT present.
  • C. Recorded FMRs are saved as CPTX file.
  • D. Recorded FMRs cannot be edited in Flash.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 49 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.