Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach v1.0

Page:    1 / 18   
Exam contains 278 questions

Which type of engagement occurs at the business solutions maturity level?

  • A. multidomain technology engagement
  • B. single-domain technology engagement
  • C. partial business engagement
  • D. business-first engagement


Answer : C


Refer to the exhibit. Which level does the exhibit describe?

  • A. Business Architecture maturity level
  • B. Technology Architecture maturity level
  • C. customer journey
  • D. solution selling stages and maturity level


Answer : A

Which purpose of the Cisco Business Architecture maturity levels is true?

  • A. It is used to determine the customer financial maturity for investment.
  • B. It is used to determine Cisco readiness against the competition.
  • C. It is used to determine customer readiness for engagement.
  • D. It is used to determine the technology adoption in a customer environment.


Answer : D

On which two business maturity levels do Cisco Business Architects operate? (Choose two.)

  • A. Business Engagement
  • B. Technology Solutions
  • C. Business Transformation
  • D. Technology Specific
  • E. Business Solutions


Answer : CE

Which two descriptions of the customer journey are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The customer journey has eight phases to deliver business outcomes.
  • B. It spans the spectrum from business vision to value realization.
  • C. It is a business-centric view of the customer business.
  • D. It is an IT-centric view of their business needs.
  • E. It starts with the customerג€™s technology vision.


Answer : BC

DRAG DROP -
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the five phases of the customer journey from the left into the correct order on the right.


Select and Place:



Answer :

Refer to the exhibit.


In which two stages of the customer journey should the Business Architect start the engagement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Business Strategy
  • B. Business Vision
  • C. Business Outcomes Measurements
  • D. Business Capabilities and Solutions
  • E. Roadmap Implementation, Adoption, and Consumption


Answer : B

Which description of a view is true?

  • A. It is a representation of a part of the system.
  • B. It is generic and can be stored in a library.
  • C. It is a perspective from which a viewpoint is taken.
  • D. It is always specific to the domain for which it is created.


Answer : D

A business wants to transform from its current business state to its target business state. Which purpose of the business roadmap is true?

  • A. It establishes a plan of the products needed to meet this goal.
  • B. It establishes a plan for the software feature deployment needed to meet this goal.
  • C. It establishes a plan of the products and software features deployment needed to meet this goal.
  • D. It establishes the plan that enables the business to meet this goal.


Answer : D

Which description is the primary long-term goal of executing on a business roadmap?

  • A. to realize business value
  • B. to define technical value
  • C. to realize technical value
  • D. to define business value


Answer : A

Which description of the business roadmap is true?

  • A. Provide a detailed technology roadmap that aligns to business outcomes.
  • B. Establish a plan that enables the business to transform from its current business state to its target business state.
  • C. Provide a technical roadmap to the customer.
  • D. Enables you to sell an access layer refresh.


Answer : B

Which two values are provided from delivering a business roadmap? (Choose two.)

  • A. It provides insights on technology trends that are relevant to customer business.
  • B. It enables the business to transform from its current business state to its target business state.
  • C. It reduces product failures and downtime that impact customer business.
  • D. It aligns business priorities, business capabilities, business solutions, and business outcomes.
  • E. It provides product roadmap to meet business and customer needs.


Answer : BE


Refer to the exhibit. Which proposal does the exhibit describe?

  • A. technology project plan
  • B. account plan
  • C. technical reference architecture
  • D. business roadmap


Answer : D

At which phase of the customer journey does the Cisco Business Architect begin the engagement?

  • A. Business Vision
  • B. Business Development
  • C. Business Solutions
  • D. Business Capabilities


Answer : A

Which statement about customer relationship management is true?

  • A. Each Business Architecture engagement should follow the same process.
  • B. The Cisco Account Manager should select the customer stakeholders.
  • C. All business leaders are stakeholders in Business Architecture engagements.
  • D. The Cisco Business Architect should customize each engagement to best fir the customer needs.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 18   
Exam contains 278 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.