Avaya IP Office Contact Center Implementation and Expanded Configuration Exam v7.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

To display only the service related messages for each process in TTRace, what must be activated?

  • A. All Process activated
  • B. File View activated
  • C. Status Window activated
  • D. Service View activated


Answer : A

Explanation:
Referencehttp://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100175257

Which two factors determine which call will be routed via the Last Agent element?
(Choose two.)

  • A. If the Caller know the extension number of the Agent
  • B. How long ago the agent spoke to the caller
  • C. Minimum contact time during the last conversation with the agent
  • D. The Last Agent available in the group
  • E. If the Customer in is the Agents personal contacts list


Answer : B,E

Explanation:
It is possible to create a task flow that will look at the Incoming CLID of a caller, and based on it look to matchthe caller with the Agent who last dealt with their query, if available. The
Last agent element is used for this feature.
Referencehttp://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100182213

Where can you create new chat scripts?

  • A. Configuration/Topics
  • B. Configuration/Service/Chat scripts
  • C. Configuration/ Chat scripts
  • D. Configuration/System/Chat scripts


Answer : C

Explanation:
Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100182217

For which purpose would you assign an Address book to a Profile?

  • A. To keep a tidy structure in the Address book menu
  • B. For all users to see on the IPOCC and IP Office
  • C. For only specified agent to use this Address book
  • D. For the creating of Historical reports


Answer : C

Explanation:
Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101004804

A customer requires the ability to email historical reports to a selection of people within the company.
To create this ability, what do you need to enter in the Special Setting screen?

  • A. the email address of all recipients
  • B. the SMTP Server IP address
  • C. the IPOCC Server IP address
  • D. the email address of the person creating the report


Answer : B

Explanation:
Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100182214

In which database are the IPOCC configuration, reporting statistics, and taskflows stored?

  • A. the AdB database
  • B. the C3K database
  • C. the Taskreporting database
  • D. the CC database


Answer : D

When creating a report, where can you indicate to run automatically for emailing to a supervisor?

  • A. In the Reports Basic Data
  • B. In the Reports properties
  • C. In the Reporting folder
  • D. In Configuration screen under the Service menu


Answer : D

Explanation:
Referencehttps://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=5119

To help with the designing of complex IVR scripts, Avaya have created some IVR scripts for you to use, and placed them on the installation DVD.
How can you access them in your IVR Editor?

  • A. Copy them to the IVR Editor.
  • B. Restorethem to the IVR Editor.
  • C. Obtain the license to use them.
  • D. Import them to the IVR Editor.


Answer : D

When agents login to their UI, by default the landing page is the Home page. However, your customer wants the landing page to be the Telephony page.
How can this be achieved?

  • A. Configure the landing page in Agent tab foreach agent.
  • B. Create a profile for all agents, then check the box telephony in the Privileges screen.
  • C. Using the View option, re-configure the Agent UI telephony screen.
  • D. Open UI Config, click on Default interface, select telephony in the Applicationtab.


Answer : D

In the TTrace default configuration, after how many days will the log files be deleted?

  • A. 365
  • B. 30
  • C. 1
  • D. 10


Answer : D

Explanation:
explanation
For every process, TTrace Server generates a log file and stores the log file in a specified folder on TTrace Server. By default, TTrace Server generates new log files every day and deletes them after 10 days. You can change the default settings through TTraceConfig.
Referencehttp://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101027465

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. In the exhibit there are task tags starting with the letters UM.
With which type of media is UM used?

  • A. Chat
  • B. Email
  • C. Telephone
  • D. Voicemail


Answer : B

Explanation:
Referencehttps://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=11733

Which process is responsible for the TAPI connection between IP Office and IP Office
Contact Center?

  • A. IPO Taskserver
  • B. IPO SyncService
  • C. Monitor_srv
  • D. CHAPSync


Answer : B

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a screen shot of a tag that has been created in the tag list.
What is the intended purpose of this tag?

  • A. to reject any caller from Germany
  • B. to pass the call to a German language auto attendant
  • C. to identify calls with a German telephone number
  • D. to pass the call too an agent with German speaking skills


Answer : A

Prior to using the dataimport.exe file, which action should you perform?

  • A. Import
  • B. Reboot
  • C. Backup
  • D. Activate


Answer : D

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. In this outbound task flow example using the mechanical dialer, what is the first contact the customer will hear?

  • A. Wait Announcement
  • B. Agent from Group 2
  • C. Agent from Group 1
  • D. Topic3


Answer : D

Explanation:
Referencehttp://www.telenova.bg/bg/%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%83%D0
%BA%D1%82%D0%B8/%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%84%D0%BE%D0%B
D%D0%BD%D0%B8-
%D1%86%D0%B5%D0%BD%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%B8/item/downloa d/238_7f52715eb919334e0f4156ed489ff792

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us