Avaya Oceana Solution Integration Exam v1.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 66 questions

For Omnichannel configuration in Avaya Control Manager (ACM), which IP address or FQDN and Default Port number are used?

  • A. Avaya Common Cluster IP or FQDN; Default Port 57772
  • B. Avaya Control Manager IP or FQDN; Default Port 57773
  • C. Omnichannel Windows Server IP or FQDN; Default Port 57772
  • D. OCP Cluster IP or FQDN; Default Port 57773


Answer : C

Reference:
https://www.google.com/url?
sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahUKEwj69ef1qvfgAhU08KYKHdaQC14QFjAAegQICBAC&url=https%3A%2F%
2Fsupport.avaya.com%2Fcss%2FP8%2Fdocuments%2F101041347&usg=AOvVaw3TaxAGJOnPXVWtYvd4IemW

Which statement about Messaging Service SMS channel in Avaya Oceana® is true?

  • A. Messaging Service snap-in interfaces independently to model SMS messages as live chat.
  • B. Messaging Service snap-in interfaces with the Customer Controller Snap-in to allow modeling of SMS interactions as live chat.
  • C. Messaging Service snap-in interfaces with the Customer Controller Snap-in to allow modeling of SMS interactions as live SMS.
  • D. Messaging Service snap-in interfaces with the Email Snap-in to allow modeling of SMS interactions as email.


Answer : B

Reference:
https://slideplayer.com/slide/12076065/

After successfully deploying the Email Workflow in the Engagement Designer, where can the customer confirm if the Email Workflow is installed or not?

  • A. In the Avaya Breeze CLI under folder /opt/Avaya
  • B. In the SMGR Web Administration under Avaya Breeze Services
  • C. In the ED Designer Console under Workflows
  • D. In the ED Administration Console under Workflows


Answer : C

Which three tasks are required for the deployment and routing of email in Avaya Oceana®? (Choose three.)

  • A. Deploy ED Chat Flow
  • B. Configure email servers
  • C. Deploy ED Email Flow
  • D. Deploy the email service snap-in.
  • E. Provide agent with third party email inbox.


Answer : BCD

In the SMSVendorSnapin Attributes configuration, what should be the Messaging Snap-in IP/FQDN to be configured?

  • A. IP/FQDN of the cluster 4
  • B. IP/FQDN of the cluster 3
  • C. IP/FQDN of the cluster 2
  • D. IP/FQDN of the cluster 1


Answer : B

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101041089

Which statement describes the Avaya Control Manager Application Server function?

  • A. It provides the database that stores the Control Manager System configuration.
  • B. It performs the business logic between the end user interface and the database.
  • C. It is responsible for provisioning components from Control Manager with the Different Avaya applications.
  • D. It provides a set of web services that developer"™s use for integrating the Control Manager.


Answer : B

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101045636
(11)

Through which Avaya Oceana® component does Unified Agent Controller (UAC) consume agent configuration information?

  • A. Context Store (CS)
  • B. Call Server Connector (CSC)
  • C. Unified Collaboration Administration (UCA)
  • D. Unified Collaboration Model (UCM)


Answer : C

While implementing an Avaya Oceana® solution, if the customer is using Avaya System Manager as the Certificate Authority (CA), which three tasks must be performed for certificate installation? (Choose two.)

  • A. Install TRUST Certificate from LDAP Server on System manager and Cluster2.
  • B. Install Trust Certificate from LDAP Server on Avaya Communication Manager.
  • C. Replace the default Identity Certificates on Avaya System Manager.
  • D. Install SMGR RootCA on Avaya Oceana® Agent Workspaces computers.
  • E. Replace the default Identity Certificates on Avaya Breeze Nodes Security Modules.


Answer : AD

Refer to the exhibit.


What is the significance of the Avaya Control Manager Screen while deploying an Avaya Oceana® solution?

  • A. Avaya Oceana® and Avaya Communication managers are added by Avaya Control Manager.
  • B. Avaya Communication Manager and Avaya Oceana® servers are not added to the same location.
  • C. Avaya Communication Manager and Avaya Oceana® servers have been successfully added to the same location,
  • D. Avaya Oceana® and Avaya Communication Managers are not added by Avaya Control manager and the configuration is not saved.


Answer : A

Which statement about Unified Agent Controller (UAC) is true?

  • A. The UAC consumes agent configuration information via CSC component.
  • B. The UAC application is the client-side component that manages the connections to the individual Oceana agent desktop applications.
  • C. The UAC consumes agent configuration information via the UCM component.
  • D. The UAC application is the server-side component that manages the connections to the individual Oceana agent desktop/workspaces.


Answer : D

Reference:
https://slideplayer.com/slide/12076065/

When a customer calls the Oceana® Contact Center, which Communication manager VDN extracts out the Oceana® Agent ID, before doing a route-to execution to the Oceana® Agent?

  • A. ADJUNCT VDN
  • B. INGRESS VDN
  • C. ROUTING VDN
  • D. RONA VDN


Answer : A

Which Control Manager Application is used to synchronize the information from Communication Manager to the Control Manager database?

  • A. ACCCM Synchronizer
  • B. ACCCM Connectivity Tool
  • C. ACCCM CM Synchronize
  • D. ACCCM ACM to CM Tool


Answer : A

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101045640

Given the URL below:
http://<Cluster_IP>/services/UCAStoreService/uca
Which Oceana® Cluster IP is used for the URL of the UCA interface in the Avaya Control Manager?

  • A. Cluster4 (Co-Browse Cluster)
  • B. Cluster3 (OCP Cluster)
  • C. Cluster2 (UAC Cluster)
  • D. Cluster1 (Common Components Cluster)


Answer : B

When a customer calls the Oceana® Contact Center, which Communication Manager VDN performs the Adjunct Route to the Oceana® voice (CSC) via AES?

  • A. ADJUNCT VDN
  • B. ROUTING VDN
  • C. RONA VDN
  • D. INGRESS VDN


Answer : D

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101051566

While installing Trust Certificates from the LDAP Server on System Manager, which two details are required for installing the Trust Certificate? (Choose two.)

  • A. IP Address of Cluster 1
  • B. IP Address of SMGR Server
  • C. LDAP Port : 636
  • D. IP Address of LDAP Server
  • E. LDAP Port : 363


Answer : BC

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 66 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.