IoT Connected Safety and Security Account Manager v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 35 questions

What is most important for city managers?

  • A. increase revenue and profits
  • B. be ready to extend and change safety and security approaches
  • C. streamline security management
  • D. make the city inviting to people and business


Answer : D

What are three ways that Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions help customers to make money? (Choose three.)

  • A. improve customer or public experiences
  • B. increase collaboration and productivity
  • C. create product demand
  • D. safeguard data centers
  • E. expand to offsite and remote locations


Answer : A,B,E

In which three ways can Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions be applied to the oil and gas industry? (Choose three.)

  • A. monitor crime and traffic incidents with Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
  • B. reduce congestion with parking optimization
  • C. operate in hazardous conditions with Cisco ruggedized, IoT-ready infrastructure
  • D. improve incident response with Cisco Collaborative Operations
  • E. enable remote platform monitoring using Cisco IP cameras and edge video analytics


Answer : C,D,E

What are three features of Cisco Video Surveillance Manager? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone mobile clients
  • B. geo-mapping
  • C. Cisco Dynamic Proxy
  • D. ruggedized switches and routers
  • E. support for multivendor Cisco and third-party video analytics


Answer : B,C,E

What are four features ofCisco Connected Safety and Security IP cameras and their applications? (Choose four.)

  • A. eliminating connected edge storage
  • B. easy deployment through Power over Ethernet
  • C. video and audio analytics
  • D. open ecosystem for application development
  • E. embedded security and networking
  • F. Cisco Instant Connect mobile clients


Answer : B,C,D,E

In which two ways can Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions be applied to the transportation industry? (Choose two.)

  • A. facilitate improved coordination with Cisco IPICS and Cisco Instant Connect
  • B. increase incident with Cisco Video Analytics, including facial and behavioral recognition, as well as two-way audio
  • C. increase liability with evidentiary quality video
  • D. centrally monitor sites and vehicles with Cisco Video Surveillance Manager


Answer : A,D

Six key decision-makers for Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions are line-of- business heads, operations managers, chief information security officers, heads of safety and security, and which other two decision-makers? (Choose two.)

  • A. chief financial officers
  • B. chief executive officers
  • C. IT directors
  • D. city managers


Answer : C,D

Which two ruggedized solutions make up the IoT-ready infrastructure ofthe Cisco
Connected Safety and Security solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Video Analytics
  • B. switches and routers with embedded network services
  • C. open application ecosystem
  • D. wireless infrastructure


Answer : B,D

Utilities companies can see which three benefits with Cisco ConnectedSafety andSecurity solutions? (Choose three.)

  • A. increased workforce productivity with centralized dispatch operations and enhanced collaboration
  • B. improved services and asset utilization through better real-time information from voice, video, and grid sensors
  • C. improved response communication with IoT and smart grid solutions
  • D. ability to make strategic business decisions with real-time plant floor information
  • E. reduced liability costs with availability of evidentiary quality video


Answer : A,B

Increased management complexity is a common roadblock to implementing new IoT technologies. Which option best describes this roadblock?

  • A. Implementing new technologies requires new management techniques.
  • B. New technology must follow standard operating procedures.
  • C. Information transfer leaves users open to physical and legal vulnerabilities.
  • D. BYOD and IoT solutions must work with existing and future infrastructure.
  • E. Purchasing, deploying, and integrating new solutions involves significant costs.


Answer : A

Which three changes that are directed by IoT in the safety and security industry will surveillance technology affect? (Choose three.)

  • A. edge analytics
  • B. IP cameras
  • C. analog cameras
  • D. high-definition cameras
  • E. DVRs


Answer : A,B,D

The Cisco Connected Safety and Security portfolio includes platforms and IoT-ready infrastructure, IP cameras and applications, video surveillance software, ecosystem partner applications, and which two of the following? (Choose two.)

  • A. integrated solutions
  • B. land mobile radios
  • C. incident response
  • D. Cisco supported services


Answer : A,C

What is the addressable market for Cisco Connected Safety and Security?

  • A. $4.9 trillion
  • B. $19 trillion
  • C. $730 billion
  • D. $4.9 billion


Answer : D

What are four IoT solutions that are available for smart cities in conjunction with Cisco
Connected Safety and Security? (Choose four.)

  • A. waste management
  • B. connected factories
  • C. city lighting
  • D. traffic management
  • E. parking optimization
  • F. regulatory compliance


Answer : A,C,D,E

Which three functionalities are available through ecosystem partner applications? (Choose three.)

  • A. embedded network services
  • B. industrial Ethernet I/O connectivity
  • C. real-time behavioral and facial recognition
  • D. visitor management and one-card systems
  • E. mass notifications


Answer : C,D,E

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 35 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.