Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials v1.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

How can dramatic growth of unstructured work be addressed?

  • A. flexible working environment and shared spaces
  • B. increasing the number of cubicles
  • C. decreasing collaboration
  • D. expand facilities


Answer : A

Why is Cisco the easy choice for customers?

  • A. Cisco always has the lowest prices.
  • B. Cisco provides solutions that already have all options preselected for the customer.
  • C. Cisco provides complete communication solutions.
  • D. Cisco is the only company that provides 24 hour support.


Answer : C

Which option lists the messaging and meeting packages of Cisco Spark?

  • A. S1, S2, and S3
  • B. M1, M2, and M3
  • C. Flex1, Flex2, and Flex3
  • D. C1, C2, and C3


Answer : B

Which option lists Cisco differentiators?

  • A. experience, premise architecture, static configurations
  • B. experience, cloud API, and hybrid architecture
  • C. cloud API, web presence, and hardware
  • D. premise architecture, cloud API, and static configurations


Answer : B

Which option does BYOx refer to?

  • A. bring your own application
  • B. bring your own XML
  • C. bring your own device
  • D. bring your own experience


Answer : A

How is transactional revenue procured?

  • A. through a subscription-based model
  • B. through a one-time transaction
  • C. through a time-building model
  • D. through massive marketing campaigns


Answer : B

Which percent of IT spending is controlled by IT?

  • A. 50%
  • B. 40%
  • C. 60%
  • D. 80%


Answer : C

How many devices does the Cisco UCL Enhanced Plus support?

  • A. 10
  • B. 5
  • C. 2
  • D. 1


Answer : C

Which option is the average cost to hire an employee in the United States?

  • A. 5 thousand dollars
  • B. 10 thousand dollars
  • C. 25 thousand dollars
  • D. 20 thousand dollars


Answer : C

Which option must you consider when closing a sale?

  • A. customer budget
  • B. customer lifecycle
  • C. recurring revenue
  • D. transactional revenue


Answer : B

How is recurring revenue procured?

  • A. through a time-building model
  • B. through a one-time transaction
  • C. through a subscription-based model
  • D. through massive marketing campaigns


Answer : C

Which Cisco phone has capability for all collaboration requirements, including intelligent proximity, Wi-Fi, and video?

  • A. 8865
  • B. 8841
  • C. 8845
  • D. 8861


Answer : A

Which purpose of the Customer Lifecycle is true?

  • A. understanding why single-transaction customers are preferred
  • B. understanding what a customer needs between onboarding and renewing, and creating a customer for life
  • C. understanding when you should no longer be selling products to a customer and start focusing on new customers
  • D. understanding how to entice the customer to contact you when they want to purchase additional products


Answer : B

Which factors help determine the collaboration fit?

  • A. complexity and interactivity
  • B. audience size and distribution
  • C. complexity and duration
  • D. complexity and audience size


Answer : D

Which way to handle objections is the best?

  • A. Refuse to listen to objections.
  • B. Communicate value and benefits.
  • C. Agree with objections to get the customer to trust you.
  • D. Provide documentation on why their objections are invalid.


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.