SMB Specialization for Account Managers v6.3

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)

  • A. validates business decisions
  • B. protects revenue streams
  • C. reduces maintenance and network operation costs
  • D. increases business resilience
  • E. enhances career paths
  • F. promotes independence


Answer : C,D,F

Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco UCS C-Series Server
  • B. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
  • C. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
  • D. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
  • E. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
  • F. Cisco Nexus 5000


Answer : A,C

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns340/ns517/ns224/exps.pdf
(page 2, the components, second and third bullet)

How many virtual machines can VSPEX preconfigured solutions can scale to?

  • A. 100
  • B. 125
  • C. 250
  • D. 50


Answer : B

Which three options are customer benefits of implementing a Cisco Borderless switching solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Spanning Tree
  • B. Smart Install
  • C. AutoSmartPorts
  • D. Smart CallHome
  • E. Solar-powered
  • F. Uninterruptable power


Answer : B,C,D

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps5718/ps4324/at_a_glance_c45-
686803.pdf
untitled

Which Cisco series switch is stackable and provides solid baseline switching?

  • A. 200 Series
  • B. 300 Series
  • C. 500 Series
  • D. 100 Series


Answer : C

Reference: http://www.sws.cz/prod_img/cisco/500seriesaag.pdf
untitled

Which two IT solution characteristics do small and midsize business customers prefer?
(Choose two)

  • A. simple devices that work well together right out of the box
  • B. enterprise-grade functionality; complexity is not a concern
  • C. flexibility; devices can be added easily in the future
  • D. solutions that will increase employee morale


Answer : A,C

Which four product categories have Cisco Meraki cloud-managed offerings? (Choose four.)

  • A. IP telephones
  • B. Cisco Telepresence
  • C. Mobile device management
  • D. Switches
  • E. Security appliances
  • F. Servers
  • G. Storage
  • H. Wireless access points


Answer : C,D,E,H

Reference: http://meraki.cisco.com/ (see products)

Which statement about TrustSec is true?

  • A. It monitors all the devices on the network, and turns them off when they are not needed.
  • B. It provides a policy-based, scalable platform that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services to make context-aware access control decisions.
  • C. It provides secure rich-media and collaboration services to optimize real-time voice and video applications.
  • D. It provides defense against denial of service attacks.


Answer : B

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns170/ns896/ns1051/at_a_glance_c45-
653057.pdf (page 1, see Cisco TrustSec Secures borderless networks, first para, first sentence)

Which two options are advantages of Cisco Data Center solutions over the competition?
(Choose two.)

  • A. end-to-end optimization
  • B. seamless installation
  • C. scalability without complexity
  • D. embedded self service


Answer : C,D

Which statement about the Threat Operations Center is true?

  • A. It provides insight into threat trends and outlook
  • B. It provides 24x7 coverage in three centers.
  • C. It provides business hours global coverage
  • D. It provides only automatic rule creation and quality control.


Answer : A

Explanation:
Source collection, analysis, and delivery of Security Intelligence content that includes services, publications, VoDs, and podcasts are among the key resources offered through
SIO. SIO provides insight into threat trends and future outlook to protect the network through security best practices guidance and mitigation techniques.

untitled
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/web/services/news/ts_newsletter/tool/archives/201004.html

Which three options are benefits that customers have been asking for more of that can be achieved with Cisco Unified Data Center solutions? (Choose three.)

  • A. scalability
  • B. complexity
  • C. security
  • D. flexibility
  • E. growth
  • F. efficiency


Answer : A,C,F

Which option is the back-end security ecosystem that detects threat activity, researches and analyzes those threats: and provides real-time updates along with best practices to allow organizations to be informed and protected?

  • A. Threat Operation Center
  • B. Secure Infrastructure Optimization
  • C. Monitor Analysis Response System
  • D. Security Intelligence Operations


Answer : D

Which three options are characteristics of the Cisco EX-60 Series? (Choose three.)

  • A. Screen resolution 1920x1080
  • B. Cisco PrecisionHDTM Camera
  • C. high-quality 24-inch screen
  • D. high-quality 21.5-inch screen
  • E. Can use any USB-connected camera.
  • F. Screen resolution 600x800


Answer : A,B,D

Reference: http://www.ivci.com/cisco-telepresence-system-ex60.html

Which two statements about Collaborative Services are true?

  • A. Cisco sells the service to the partner
  • B. They are sold by the partner, and are delivered by Cisco.
  • C. They enable the partner to deliver their own brand of service.
  • D. They are sold to the customer by Cisco.


Answer : B,C

Which two options are benefits of the Cisco ASA 5500-X Series over the Cisco ASA 5500
Series? (Choose two.)

  • A. The Cisco IPS does not require an additional hardware module.
  • B. Cisco IPS throughput up to 650 Mb/s is provided.
  • C. The Cisco Content Security does not require an additional hardware module.
  • D. Firewall throughput up to 12 Gb/s is provided.


Answer : A,C

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/vpndevc/ps6032/ps6094/ps6120/at_a_glance_ c45-701635.pdf

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us