Advanced Security Architecture for Account Manager v9.0

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 110 questions

Which component of NGFW and NGIPS security is updated after an attack to help prevent threats before they encounter the network next time?

  • A. Cisco Talos Security Intelligence and Research Group
  • B. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. site-to-site VPN
  • D. identity and access control
  • E. Cisco Next-Generation Firewall


Answer : D

Which two options benefit a partner who is selling Cisco security solutions? (Choose two.)

  • A. Incentives programs
  • B. Lower total cost of ownership
  • C. Simplified architecture solution
  • D. Opportunities for new revenue
  • E. Partner referrals


Answer : C,D

Why might companies need Cisco Cyber Threat Defense?

  • A. They need cost-effective security management outsourcing.
  • B. They have increased bandwidth needs and allow BYOD
  • C. They need to add and provision servers faster than ever.
  • D. They have a lack of segmented or differentiated access.
  • E. They are being inundated with advanced, persistent threats.
  • F. They have an infrastructure of overlapping rule sets, complex inheritance, and oversubscription


Answer : E

Which component of the Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure technology solution enables centralized management for the entire solution and is a primary differentiator from the Cisco Secure Data Center virtualization and cloud?

  • A. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
  • B. Cisco UCS Director
  • C. Cisco Security Manager
  • D. Cisco Fire SIGHT Management Center


Answer : A

Which three features do customers receive with smart licensing? (Choose three.)

  • A. PAK registration
  • B. company specific licensing
  • C. easy registration
  • D. manual registration
  • E. a complete view of software, services, and devices
  • F. products that have to be continually adjusted


Answer : D,E,F

Increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility are features that demonstrate which Cisco business value?

  • A. Cost effectiveness
  • B. Protection
  • C. Control
  • D. Flexibility
  • E. Completeness


Answer : C

The concern that the security provider of a customer might leave the market or reach end- of-life status is addressed by which Cisco security solutions trait?

  • A. Robustness
  • B. Stability
  • C. Cost
  • D. Functionality
  • E. Familiarity


Answer : B

Which Cisco security technology delivers the best real-time threat intelligence?

  • A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
  • B. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Security Manager
  • E. Cisco TrustSec


Answer : A

Which three options are the three primary concerns of a company that wants to expand data center security to the cloud? (Choose three.)

  • A. device incompatibility
  • B. poor remote access
  • C. no data center scalability
  • D. siloed security solutions
  • E. limited security
  • F. inconsistent protection


Answer : A,D,F

Which integrated technology solution addresses application-centric infrastructures?

  • A. Cisco TrustSec
  • B. Cisco Secure Data Center
  • C. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
  • D. Cisco Security as a Service
  • E. Cisco Unified Access


Answer : B

Which three options must a customer look for when choosing a security solution provider?
(Choose three.)

  • A. delivers better partner and customer support
  • B. offers more than just niche products
  • C. is committed to security
  • D. generates higher margins on each sale
  • E. provides solutions at the lowest cost
  • F. prioritizes one security solution above all else
  • G. creates new market opportunities


Answer : A,B,C

Which quality is an example of the Cisco value of flexibility?

  • A. best continuous analysis
  • B. better ability to scale and alter your environment
  • C. enhanced remediation
  • D. the only comprehensive policy enforcement tool
  • E. faster threat identification


Answer : C

According to recent studies, what percentage of global companies has experienced a security breach?

  • A. 100 percent
  • B. 75 percent
  • C. 33 percent
  • D. 5 percent
  • E. 0 percent


Answer : C

At which point during the attack continuum does a customer experience limited remediation tools?

  • A. Across the entire continuum
  • B. During
  • C. Before
  • D. After


Answer : A

Centralized management and automatic updates are examples of which customer cost saver?

  • A. Faster integration
  • B. Flexible licensing
  • C. Fewer resources to manage
  • D. Less time scoping a breach


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 8   
Exam contains 110 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.