Selling Cisco SP Mobility v6.0

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Which option is the estimated reduction in signaling cost by integrating the SGSN, MME, and SGW together?

  • A. 25%
  • B. 30%
  • C. 65%
  • D. 80%


Answer : B

Which option does the 3GPP defined Gx and Gy interfaces on the Cisco ASR 5000 enable?

  • A. small-cell support
  • B. circuit-switched fallback
  • C. AAA authentication
  • D. policy and changing control


Answer : D

The Cisco ASR 9000 system is optimized for aggregation and designed for longevity and
TCO.Which speed can it scale to per slot?

  • A. 20Tbps
  • B. 12Tbps
  • C. 300Gbps
  • D. 775Gbps


Answer : C

At which point within the mobile backhaul architecture is the Cisco ASR 901 typically deployed?

  • A. core routing
  • B. aggregation
  • C. cell site access
  • D. pre aggregation


Answer : C

What is the reduction incapex given the move to unified backhaul architecture and the introduction of Ethernet?

  • A. up to 80%
  • B. up to 70%
  • C. up to 65%
  • D. up to 55%


Answer : B

Which option best describes Cisco Integrated In-Line Services intelligent detection and optimization?

  • A. User traffic is characterized and subsequentlyallowed,blocked,expedited,or rate-limited based on the bit pipe transport utility network.
  • B. Traffic flow and security is performed by external elements after it is characterized and subsequently allowed,blocked,or expedited.
  • C. Traffic is optimized for peer-to-peer sharing after it is characterized and subsequently allowed,blocked,or rate-limited.
  • D. User traffic is characterized and subsequently allowed,blocked,expedited,or rate-limited according to security and subscription rules.


Answer : D

Which option requires unlicensed spectrum for use as a small cell?

  • A. 3G microcell
  • B. LTE microcell
  • C. Wi-Fi
  • D. femtocell


Answer : C

Which option best describes the important features that an ISG provides to a subscriber session?

  • A. resolves host names to IP addresses, cache, zones, and NAPTR records
  • B. radio resource management, handover, cell resource allocation, and user plane data sessions
  • C. session administration, traffic conditioning, forwarding control and accounting
  • D. reference clock, true time, uses fault-tolerant protocol NTP and with nanosecond accuracy


Answer : C

Which Cisco Client Link technology improves Wi-Fi throughput over-the-air?

  • A. beam forming
  • B. dynamic transmit power control
  • C. automatic frequency steering
  • D. bandwidth management


Answer : A

What does Cisco Mobile Backhaul offer over traditional mobile architecture?

  • A. single linear transport per subscriber flow
  • B. linear scaling that grows in line with numbers of subscribers
  • C. nonlinear multi-service scaling based on subscriber demand
  • D. point-to-point transmission based on subscribers


Answer : C

Which option is the typical deployment purpose of the Cisco ASR 9000 when referring to
Cisco mobile backhaul solution?

  • A. Aggregation
  • B. Cell site aggregation
  • C. Pre aggregation
  • D. Core routing


Answer : A

By which estimated amount does the Cisco ASR 5000 integrated DPI and PCEF simplify the network, ensure accuracy, and reduce the total cost of ownership in terms of OpEx?

  • A. 40%
  • B. 25%
  • C. 30%
  • D. 80%


Answer : A

Which frequency does the Cisco Band Select technology direct a dual-band Wi-Fi clients to?

  • A. 4.9 GHz
  • B. 2.4 GHz
  • C. 3.6GHZ
  • D. 5 GHz


Answer : D

What does Cisco network virtualization offer?

  • A. greater throughput per slot with array capabilities on a split backplane
  • B. virtualized aggregation for multiple compute and storage resources
  • C. multiple independent network segments with multiple subnets
  • D. distributed access and an aggregated physical chassis with a shared control plane


Answer : B

Which three options are three Cisco Integrated In-Line Services that are offered on the
Cisco ASR 5000 platform?

  • A. integrated policy enforcement
  • B. signaling capacity of up to 200K transactions per second
  • C. circuit switched fallback and SMS over LTE
  • D. increased session capacity
  • E. real-time management
  • F. consolidated accounting and billing


Answer : A,E,F

Page:    1 / 2   
Exam contains 30 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.