Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) v9.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 33 questions

Where in the value chain do collaboration architecture solutions bring the highest value to businesses?

  • A. In human resources management processes
  • B. Infrastructure
  • C. In logistics processes
  • D. Within core business processes


Answer : D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Relevance of

Collaboration -

Which two business impacts do Cisco collaborative technologies bring into employee innovation? (Choose two.)

  • A. scale workforce expertise with the organization
  • B. reduce sales cycle time
  • C. accelerate time to market
  • D. unify the supply chain and partnerships
  • E. reduce complexity and control costs


Answer : A,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Business Value of
Collaboration.

Which three collaboration mechanisms increase customer satisfaction? (Choose three.)

  • A. attractive TV advertisements
  • B. variety of customer communication channels
  • C. flexible, enhanced customer service processes
  • D. effective mail and email communication
  • E. frequent phone communication
  • F. ability to access customer data from any device, anywhere


Answer : B,C,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Customer Success and Stickiness

Which three of these are market trends that drive the need for an improved, more efficient collaboration experience? (Choose three.)

  • A. automated order processing
  • B. conducting business globally across several or all time zones
  • C. effective HRM system
  • D. work anywhere, anytime, any device
  • E. inventory management
  • F. cloud services and social media


Answer : B,D,F

Management style is a key factor in effective collaboration. How does management style affect and help create a collaborative culture in an organization?

  • A. It ensures higher quality and performance.
  • B. It makes collaboration easy and natural.
  • C. It stores information logically.
  • D. It establishes collaboration as a corporatebehavior.


Answer : D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training.

Which Cisco Unified Communications application provides voice messaging capabilities with Cisco Business Edition 6000?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. Cisco Unified Presence
  • C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection
  • E. Cisco Unified Attendant Console


Answer : D

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11369/data_sheet_ c78-638921.html (see Cisco Unity connection)

Which four are Cisco competitors in the area of unified communications and collaboration?
(Choose four.)

  • A. HP
  • B. Microsoft
  • C. Brocade
  • D. Alcatel-Lucent
  • E. Juniper
  • F. Siemens
  • G. Avaya


Answer : B,D,F,G

Among the many benefits and differentiators of Cisco Business Edition 6000 is its business scalability. Which three Cisco Business Edition 6000 characteristics contribute to its businessscalability? (Choose three.)

  • A. deployment flexibility with unified provisioning
  • B. server redundancy and Unified SRST
  • C. reduced carbon footprint
  • D. increased agility and investment protect
  • E. rapid return on investment
  • F. high availability
  • G. solution growing with company growth


Answer : D,E,G

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training CBE6000
Virtualization.

In the Cisco Business Edition 6000 sales cycle, mapping the solution and its business benefits to the business initiatives is of essential importance. Where in the sales cycle does this mapping typically occur?

  • A. when gathering information about the buying center and customer vision and strategy
  • B. when proposing the Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution
  • C. when identifying the potential customer risks
  • D. when preparing the proposed Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution


Answer : B

When selling a Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution to a customer that plans to upgrade from an old voice collaboration solution, which three of these are some of the key messages that you would need to present to the customer? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Business Edition 6000 brings all collaboration functionalities on one single server.
  • B. Adding additional collaboration applications can simply be done by adding additional Cisco UCS C-Series servers into the network.
  • C. Cisco Business Edition 6000 reduces the risk of outdated technology and reduces dependency on service providers.
  • D. Cisco Business Edition 6000 simplifies collaboration management by introducing a dedicated II team that is focused on only the collaboration solution.
  • E. Cisco business Edition 6000 lowers collaboration solution costs and the costs of adding new users and functionalities.


Answer : A,C,E

Which statement best describes the Cisco collaboration architecture?

  • A. It is a collaboration framework designed to integrate the existing collaboration functionalities of a customer with Cisco network infrastructure.
  • B. It is a collaboration framework designed to support the collaboration needs of a typical large enterprise.
  • C. It is a flexible collaboration framework designed to support any customer and any user collaboration needs.
  • D. It is a flexible network framework designed to enable integration with the collaboration requirements of a customer.


Answer : A

Which two statements are true about Cisco Validated Designs and Smart Business
Architectures? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a blueprint for delivering the three Cisco architectures in a modular approach.
  • B. Cisco Smart Business Architecture guides are available for enterprise-size deployments only.
  • C. Cisco Validated Designs are end-to-end designs that are well-tested and fully documented.
  • D. Cisco Validated Designs provide proven design solutions that include only Cisco products, thus ensuring single vendor solutions.


Answer : A,C

Which application adds advanced video conferencing capabilities to Cisco Business Edition
6000?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence
  • C. Cisco VCS
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection


Answer : C

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Advanced Video
Offer.

Which client that is packaged with the Cisco Business Edition 6000 lets you access presence, IM, voice, video, voice messaging, desktop sharing, and conferencing services from any device?

  • A. Cisco AnyConnect client
  • B. Cisco Jabber client
  • C. Cisco WebEx Messenger client
  • D. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator client


Answer : B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le21/le39/docs/tdw163_prezo.pdf(slide
15)

In which two ways does Cisco Business Edition 6000 protect its investment for midsize businesses that will grow to become enterprise businesses with more than 1000 users in the future? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization
  • B. simplified Cisco trade-in options for servers and endpoints
  • C. functionalities and endpoints that are supported in both Unified Communications solutions
  • D. Cisco Capital financing


Answer : A,C

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 33 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.