Business Edition 6000 for Sales Engineers v7.1

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 54 questions

Native call queuing offers four different queued-caller selections Which algorithm selects hunt members based on the order in which they appear in the hunt list, starting with the first member?

  • A. Longest-idle
  • B. Circular
  • C. Top-down
  • D. Broadcast


Answer : C

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Queued Caller
Selection (audio stream)

How many Cisco WebEx Meetings named hosts can be ordered in the Cisco WebEx
Meetings promotional bundle at a promotional price?

  • A. 20 named hosts
  • B. 10 or 20 named hosts
  • C. 10 named hosts
  • D. 20 or 50 named hosts


Answer : B

Reference: http://www.businessedition6000.com/ordering-guideCisco-Business-Edition-
6000.pdf (page 10, 3rd bullet)
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Add-On Applications

Which client that is packaged with the Cisco Business Edition 6000 lets you access presence, IM, voice, video, voice messaging, desktop sharing and conferencing services from any device?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Messenger client
  • B. Cisco AnyConnect client
  • C. Cisco Jabber client
  • D. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator client


Answer : C

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le21/le39/docs/tdw163_prezo.pdf

Which two statements are true when comparing Cisco and Microsoft unified communications solutions? (Choose two)

  • A. Microsoft Lync is free. Licenses are included in other Microsoft bundles, so no incremental costs are required to deploy the full collaboration solution.
  • B. Only Cisco can offer an entirely end-to-end collaboration solution.
  • C. Both Cisco and Microsoft provide award-winning, 24-hour, around-the-globe technical support for a complete set of collaboration solutions.
  • D. Cisco Jabber ensures the same user experience on any device and any operating system.


Answer : B,D

Which two statements are true about Cisco Validated Designs and Smart Business
Architectures'? (Choose two)

  • A. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a blueprint for delivering the three Cisco architectures in a modular approach.
  • B. Cisco Smart Business Architecture guides are available for enterprise-size deployments only.
  • C. Cisco Validated Designs are end-to-end designs that are well-tested and fully documented.
  • D. Cisco Validated Designs provide proven design solutions that include only Cisco products, thus ensuring single vendor solutions.


Answer : A,C

Which three collaboration applications have to be purchased separately from basic Cisco
Business Edition 6000 pre-installed applications? (Choose three)

  • A. Cisco Emergency Responder
  • B. Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
  • E. Cisco Prime Unified Provisioning Manager Business Edition
  • F. Cisco Unity Connection
  • G. Cisco Unified Presence Server


Answer : A,B,D

Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Cisco_Business_Edition_6000 (see bullets 7, 9 and 10)

Cisco Business Edition 6000 efficiently supports BYOD deployments. Which three top-of- mind business imperatives are related to BYOD? (Choose three.)

  • A. work anywhere
  • B. content and device explosion
  • C. device flexibility
  • D. cloud services
  • E. complex deployments
  • F. trust at a distance
  • G. dispersed workforce


Answer : A,C,F

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Business Priorities for Midmarket Companies (in audio personal factors are related to byod)

In which three ways does Cisco accelerate the adoption of advanced collaboration tools?
(Choose three.)

  • A. With scalable collaboration deployment options
  • B. By supporting business-to-business and business-to-customer collaboration capabilities
  • C. With enhanced core network infrastructure functionalities
  • D. By introducing Cisco data center unified computing functionalities to support collaboration requirements
  • E. By enabling Cisco end-to-end collaboration deployments
  • F. With cost-effective collaboration and business video solutions


Answer : A,B,F

Which two Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing editions are available with Cisco Business
Edition 6000? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Essential
  • B. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Basic
  • C. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Business Edition
  • D. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Professional Edition
  • E. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing Enhanced


Answer : C,D

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps9156/product_solution_over view0900aecd806cc7a4.html (see cisco unified workspace licensing)

In which two ways does Cisco Business Edition 6000 deployment mitigate and reduce the business risk? (Choose two)

  • A. The end-to-end Cisco collaboration solution eliminates the risk of other vendor applications and devices not being supported.
  • B. Cisco Jabber uses a consistent user interface on all devices. Changing devices does not impact user acceptance.
  • C. Cisco Collaboration Architecture supports all major operating systems and devices, minimizing the risk of a device not being supported.
  • D. Cisco proprietary communications protocols mitigate the risk of interoperability with other vendor collaboration devices.


Answer : B,C

Which application adds advanced video conferencing capabilities to Cisco Business Edition
6000?

  • A. Cisco VCS
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection


Answer : A

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Advanced Video
Offer.

Among the many benefits and differentiators of Cisco Business Edition 6000 is its business scalability. Which three Cisco Business Edition 6000 characteristics contribute to its business scalability? (Choose three.)

  • A. deployment flexibility with unified provisioning
  • B. server redundancy and Unified SRST
  • C. reduced carbon footprint
  • D. increased agility and investment protect
  • E. rapid return on investment
  • F. high availability
  • G. solution growing with company growth


Answer : D,E,G

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training CBE6000

Virtualization -

In the Cisco Business Edition 6000 sales cycle, mapping the solution and its business benefits to the business initiatives is of essential importance. Where in the sales cycle does this mapping typically occur?

  • A. When gathering information about the buying center and customer vision and strategy
  • B. When proposing the Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution
  • C. When identifying the potential customer risks
  • D. When preparing the proposed Cisco Business Edition 6000 solution


Answer : B

In which layer of Cisco Unified Communications system architecture do voice and video endpoints reside?

  • A. Applications and services
  • B. Call control
  • C. Call routing
  • D. Networking
  • E. Operations and serviceability


Answer : B

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Architecture of the
Cisco Unified Communications System

What number of enhanced agent seats is included at no additional cost in the Cisco
Contact Center Enhanced promotional bundle?

  • A. Agent seats must be purchased at a promotional price, promotional bundle includes only operating system and database.
  • B. 10 enhanced agent seats, including operating system and database
  • C. 5 enhanced agent seats, including operating system and database
  • D. 5 enhanced agent seats, operating system and database must be purchased separately


Answer : A

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Better Entry Point for

Growing Call Centers -

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 54 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.