Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Engineer v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Security plays an essential role in the Cisco Collaboration Architecture In which layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture is security implemented?

  • A. Advanced Cisco security solutions are implemented in all layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture model.
  • B. Security is implemented in all the layers except in the medianet services interface layer.
  • C. Cisco security solutions are integrated into the infrastructure layer and partially into the collaboration services layer
  • D. Cisco provides advanced security solutions in the infrastructure and collaboration services layers while the collaboration applications layer security is ensured by third-party solutions.


Answer : D

Which three statements describe Cisco Enterprise License Manager? (Choose three)

  • A. It enables customers to see whether they require additional licenses and how the purchased licenses are utilized.
  • B. It is centralized and free, and it manages licenses across multiple clusters through license management, reporting, and compliance systems.
  • C. It includes soft clients, applications server software, and licensing on a per-user basis.
  • D. It is available in Professional, Standard, and Entry Editions.
  • E. It is an enterprise-wide management tool for all Cisco Collaboration licenses


Answer : A,B,E

In which layer of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture do you find session and content management?

  • A. Collaboration applications layer
  • B. Endpoint device layer
  • C. Infrastructure layer
  • D. Collaboration services layer


Answer : D

Which two of the following are concerns that an operations manager may have in making a decision on Cisco Collaboration? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fast adoption of organizational changes
  • B. Changing customer demands
  • C. Reliability of the company infrastructure
  • D. Go-to-market time of new products or services
  • E. How to engage with external suppliers quickly


Answer : A,C

Which three building blocks of the business model canvas help to achieve efficiency?
(Choose three.)

  • A. key partners
  • B. key resources
  • C. revenue streams
  • D. channels
  • E. cost structure
  • F. customer segments


Answer : A,B,E

Which three options are benefits of Cisco Prime Collaboration? (Choose three.)

  • A. It enables automatic monitoring and repair of Cisco devices and software applications.
  • B. It enables comprehensive monitoring and diagnostics for Cisco Unified Communications and Cisco Telepresence systems.
  • C. It provides historical reporting and trending on Collaboration business metrics.
  • D. It verifies whether the network is secure and efficient.
  • E. It reduces the expertise needed to manage changes that occur when the network is operational.
  • F. It ensures consistent configurations by increasing the per-user configuration time.


Answer : B,C,E

Which option leads to the development of high-level and detailed customer designs?

  • A. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer's existing solutions
  • B. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer assessment procedure
  • C. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer business model
  • D. Mapping collaboration maps with the Cisco Collaboration Architecture solutions


Answer : D

Which two options are business requirements in the retail vertical market? (Choose two.)

  • A. Supply chain agility
  • B. Customer experience transformation
  • C. Customer intimacy
  • D. Increase employee productivity
  • E. Collaborative customer experience


Answer : A,D

Which three roles belong to an informal buying center that the account manager must be aware of? (Choose three)

  • A. Dealer
  • B. Gatekeeper
  • C. Buyer
  • D. Seller
  • E. Initiator
  • F. Partner


Answer : B,C,E

Which two options are examples of partner services that involve addressing the culture of an organization so that collaboration applications are adopted more readily? (Choose two.)

  • A. Development of collaboration maps
  • B. Analysis of communication process workshops
  • C. End-user education and training
  • D. Application-readiness assessment
  • E. Internal marketing


Answer : C,E

Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco
Collaboration Architecture?

  • A. Map business model elements with the value chain.
  • B. Map important technical KPIs with customer process flow.
  • C. Map collaboration maps (diagrams) with Cisco Collaboration Architecture
  • D. Map process flow tasks with the collaboration map
  • E. Map value chain and value network with Cisco Collaboration Architecture applications


Answer : C

Which sequence of steps is correct for mapping business drivers with collaboration solutions?

  • A. Ask questions; present collaboration solution; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers.
  • B. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers; present collaboration solution.
  • C. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution; aggregate the business drivers.
  • D. Ask questions; aggregate the business drivers; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution.


Answer : D

Which Cisco Telepresence product series exemplifies simple-to-use immersive collaboration?

  • A. Profile Series
  • B. EX Series
  • C. MX Series
  • D. TX Series


Answer : D

Which two options represent the critical concerns of a desktop application manager regarding Cisco Collaboration Architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. Implementing instant messaging can become a security threat.How secure is your Collaboration application?
  • B. I'm concerned about integration into our existing application infrastructure
  • C. Can your Collaboration application self-diagnose problems'?
  • D. I'm concerned about the reporting capabilities of your desktop collaboration application
  • E. Collaboration sounds sophisticated, but how does this support our sales force?


Answer : A,B

Where will an account manager find the largest source of case studies, whitepapers,demos, and vertical-oriented Information around Cisco Collaboration?

  • A. Collaboration Use Case
  • B. QuickStart for Cisco Collaboration
  • C. Cisco Competitive Edge Portal
  • D. Steps to Success
  • E. Cisco Collaboration business case


Answer : E

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.