Advanced Collaboration Architecture Field Engineer Exam v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions Expand All

Which two options are business requirements in the public sector vertical market? (Choose two.)

  • A. creating rich opportunities for effective collaboration and learning
  • B. transforming customer experience
  • C. increasing employee productivity
  • D. supporting mobile environment
  • E. increasing revenue


Answer : A,D

Which option is a next-generation agent and supervisor desktop that offers a user-centric design to enhance customer care satisfaction along with a collaborative experience?

  • A. Cisco WebEx
  • B. Cisco SocialMiner
  • C. Cisco Finesse
  • D. Cisco Jabber


Answer : C

Which two options are typically included in a Cisco Collaboration Architecture services proposal? (Choose two.)

  • A. medianet-readiness assessment services
  • B. compliance strategy consulting services
  • C. collaboration dashboard services
  • D. Network security readinessassessment
  • E. end-user documentation services


Answer : A,D

Services are creating additional revenue. In which way can Cisco partners benefit from offering a wide range of collaboration-related services?

  • A. Increase their revenues by selling a full range of Cisco collaboration services.
  • B. Offer Cisco and partner-provided services that support customers and improve their market differentiation, thus increasing their revenues.
  • C. Offer a full range of Cisco services delivered through Cisco Advanced Services and increase revenue by sales commission.
  • D. Get Cisco Collaboration ATP certification to be allowed to deliver additional services and increase their revenues.


Answer : C

Which option represents a megatrend in the marketplace that has impacted collaboration?

  • A. dispersed workforces
  • B. virtualization of the workplace
  • C. device flexibility
  • D. expertise on demand


Answer : B

What is the outcome of mapping the collaboration maps to the Cisco Collaboration
Architecture?

  • A. identify which elements of the Cisco solutions are needed to build an architectural roadmap for customer requirements
  • B. identify the starting point of an architecture roadmap
  • C. identify sources for additional revenue
  • D. identify the completion of an architecture roadmap


Answer : A

Which three options are strengths of a business-focused CIO? (Choose three)

  • A. industry knowledge
  • B. cost control
  • C. governance
  • D. relationship building
  • E. service delivery
  • F. technical knowledge


Answer : A,C,D

Which statement best describes Cisco Smart Business Architecture?

  • A. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a set of modeling tools that help customers design their future Cisco Collaboration Architecture model
  • B. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a set of advanced design guides to help customers and partners design new advanced architectures.
  • C. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a solution-level series of step-by-step solution and architecture guides to help quickly and efficiently implement mainstream architectures.
  • D. Similar to Cisco Validated Designs, Cisco Smart Business Architecture helps early adaptors to implement new technologies before they become mainstream technologies


Answer : C

Which three building blocks of the business model canvas help to achieve efficiency?
(Choose three.)

  • A. revenue streams
  • B. key partners
  • C. key resources
  • D. channels
  • E. cost structure
  • F. customer segments


Answer : B,C,E

Which two options should you keep in mind when presenting a solution for the business side to the non-IT executives? (Choosetwo)

  • A. They need to know how the collaboration architecture will help achieve their strategicgoals.
  • B. They need detailed information about the different layers of the future collaboration architecture.
  • C. They need to understand the applications and services that you have embedded in your architectural design.
  • D. They need information on how collaboration architecture will be deployed and serviced.
  • E. They need to know how the collaboration architecture will provide benefits and supporttheir operational business.


Answer : A,E

Which two options are characteristics of Cisco collaboration cloud-based solutions?
(Choose two.)

  • A. private cloud collaboration solution
  • B. data center interconnected solution
  • C. hosted collaboration solution partner cloud
  • D. security intelligence operations
  • E. integrated computed stacks


Answer : A,C

Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco
Collaboration Architecture?

  • A. Map important technical KPIs with customer process flow.
  • B. Map business model elements with the value chain.
  • C. Map collaboration maps (diagrams) with Cisco Collaboration Architecture.
  • D. Map process flow tasks with the collaboration map.
  • E. Map value chain and value network with Cisco Collaboration Architecture applications


Answer : C

Once you define the customer's value chain, you will be able to identify departments managing core processes where the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will bring highest business value. Which two of the following departments typically manage core processes?
(Choose two)

  • A. Logistics and Operations
  • B. Procurement
  • C. Sales and Marketing
  • D. HR Management
  • E. Research and Development


Answer : A,C

Which two options are business requirements in the retail vertical market? (Choose two )

  • A. supply chain agility
  • B. customer experience transformation
  • C. customer intimacy
  • D. increase employee productivity
  • E. collaborative customer experience


Answer : A,D

Which sequence of steps is correct for mapping business drivers with collaboration solutions?

  • A. Ask questions; aggregate the business drivers; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution.
  • B. Ask questions; present collaboration solution; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers.
  • C. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution; aggregate the business drivers.
  • D. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers; present collaboration solution.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us