Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Specialist v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Which two options are differentiators of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. Collaboration tools are set up all at once
  • B. Ability of Cisco to integrate with many other collaboration solutions
  • C. Integration of Cisco Presence into the solution
  • D. Business-to-business extensibility
  • E. Prestige of the solution


Answer : B,D

Which two are features of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
(Choose two.)

  • A. It supports Cisco Unified Contact Center Express.
  • B. It is backwards compatible, which means that it will run on old Cisco MCS hardware
  • C. It runs on the Cisco MCS 7890 hardware.
  • D. It unifies desk phone, wireless phone.IP phone, and instant messaging.
  • E. It has capacity for 75 to 300 users and supports up to 10 sites


Answer : A,D

Which statement about Cisco WebEx Meeting Center is true?

  • A. It is powered by Jabber XMPP and can be used for one-on-one or group chat and file transfers
  • B. It is an award-winning flagship product that simulates a traditional live meeting in an online environment
  • C. It displays life-size, remarkably clear video images, which provide a "face-to-face" meeting with remote customers, suppliers, and partners.
  • D. It is fully scalable, is delivered entirely over the public Internet, and is optimized for security, performance, and reliability.


Answer : B

Reference:https://communities.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/previewBody/24463-102-1-
40812/WebEx_Meeting_Center_Overview.ppt

Which three statements about the Cisco Voice Messagingportfolio are true?(Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unity Connection could be installed on a router.
  • B. Cisco Unity Connection supports up to 20,000 mailboxes per server.
  • C. Cisco Unity Express supports up to 500 mailboxes.
  • D. Cisco Unity Express could be installed on a Cisco MCS server
  • E. Cisco Unity Express supports redundancy.
  • F. Cisco Unity Express offers integrated auto attendant capabilities
  • G. Cisco Unity Connection messaging access is only supported via IP phones and email clients
  • H. Cisco Unity is offered as an appliance running on Linux.


Answer : B,E,F

Which list of the steps of migration is in the correct sequence?

  • A. Deploy Cisco Unified Communications service, deploy UC to the remote sites, deploy UC at the central site, deploy UC-ready IP infrastructure
  • B. Deploy UC-ready IP infrastructure, deploy Cisco Unified Communications service, deploy UC at the central site, deploy UC to the remote sites
  • C. Deploy Cisco Unified Communications service, deploy UC-ready IP infrastructure, deploy UC to the remote sites, deploy UC at the central site
  • D. Deploy UC-ready IP infrastructure, deploy Cisco Unified Communications service, deploy UC to the remote sites, deploy UC at the central site


Answer : D

Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
  • B. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
  • C. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.
  • D. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
  • E. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
  • F. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.


Answer : A,C,D

Which two of the following are concerns that an operations manager may have in making a decision on Cisco Collaboration? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fast adoption of organizational changes
  • B. How to engage with external suppliers quickly
  • C. Reliability of the company infrastructure
  • D. Go-to-market time of new products or services
  • E. Changing customer demands


Answer : A,C

Which three roles belong to an informal buying center that the account manager must be aware of? (Choose three)

  • A. Gatekeeper
  • B. Partner
  • C. Initiator
  • D. Seller
  • E. Buyer
  • F. Dealer


Answer : A,C,E

Which two collaboration strategies address today's business challenges? (Choose two.)

  • A. Improve routine task automation with dedicated tools and systems
  • B. Establish a trust relationship and maintain customer intimacy at a distance.
  • C. Ensure an effective environment to store an increasing amount of input information
  • D. Ensure the security of voicemail messages.
  • E. Manage and support the blurring border between the work and personal worlds


Answer : A,E

Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals and quote decisions from within a single workspace?

  • A. Cisco Partner Central
  • B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
  • D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap


Answer : C

You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization
Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager's concerns'?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular.
  • B. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
  • C. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
  • D. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways
  • E. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
  • F. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.


Answer : B,C,E

Which statement about Medianet is true?

  • A. Medianet enables integration of video infrastructure with network infrastructure
  • B. Medianet enables Cisco Collaboration network management.
  • C. Medianet is an intelligent network that is optimized for rich media.
  • D. Medianet is the network infrastructure layer of video networks.


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/web/solutions/medianet/docs/entMedianet_wp0109.pdf(pa ge 1, second para)

Which Cisco differentiator is correctly mapped to the Cisco solution?

  • A. Real-time voice and business video: Cisco WebEx Social includes Facebook-like features for blogging
  • B. Intercompany collaboration: The Cisco MXE 5600 offers high-definition videoconferencing with existing Cisco Telepresence units and other video-enabled devices.
  • C. Integrated experience: Cisco Show and Share offers a "YouTube for the Enterprise" that allows employees to share created content.
  • D. Interoperability: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management interconnects PBXs to other businesses.


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/E-
Learning/quickstart/unified_communications_8/cdc_bulk/Additional_Resources/resources/
Collaboration_Differentiators.pdf

Which is a feature of UCS C-series servers?

  • A. Server recovery via VMware High Availability and SAN
  • B. Requires a RTMT Cisco UCSM.CIM-compliant console, and a SAN console
  • C. Manual provisioning and remote management via Cisco IMC
  • D. Auto-provisioning and remote management via Cisco UCSM


Answer : C

Which of the following deployment scenarios will be most suitable for a customer that requires full telephony feature transparency, requires high availability and has two sites with 3000 IP phones connected via a low-delay connection?

  • A. Intermedia engine solution
  • B. Multisite WAN with centralized call processing
  • C. Multisite WAN with distributed call processing
  • D. Clustering over the IP WAN


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.