Cisco Video Solution Sales Representative v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

How many users will be connected to the Internet by the end of 2020?

  • A. 50 billion
  • B. 750 million
  • C. 30 million
  • D. 2.9 billion


Answer : A

How many participants does Cisco CMR Hybrid support in a single meeting?

  • A. 50 video and 5000 WebEx participants
  • B. 1000 video and 5000 WebEx participants
  • C. 100 video and 500 WebEx participants
  • D. 10 video and 100 WebEx participants


Answer : C

What is the size of the video market in 20 14?

  • A. $ 500 million
  • B. $ 3.2 billion
  • C. $ 2 trillion
  • D. $ 20 trillion


Answer : B

Which two benefits do companies receive by using video for remote experts? (Choose two)

  • A. better utilization of limited resources
  • B. higher close and product ratios
  • C. limits use of limited resources
  • D. reduces upsell opportunities
  • E. reduced mobility for knowledge workers


Answer : A,B

What contributes to more than 50 percent of communication impact?

  • A. tone of voice
  • B. speaking
  • C. volume
  • D. facial expressions


Answer : D

What is the Cisco Collaboration mission?

  • A. to put collaboration in every pocket
  • B. to put collaboration in every room
  • C. to put exceptional, easy-to-use collaboration in every room, on every desk and in every pocket.
  • D. to put collaboration on every desk
  • E. to put collaboration in the home


Answer : C

Which two features does the Cisco DX70 have? (Choose two)

  • A. supports Intelligent Proxirnity for Mobile Voice
  • B. logins for shared work environrnents
  • C. supportsintelligent Proximity for content Sharing
  • D. small screen that is completely operated by touch
  • E. Windows-based proud that offers access to tools and applications


Answer : A,B

Which function does Cisco Jabber Guest offer to users?

  • A. Communication with external guests through a Microsoft tablet.
  • B. Communication with external guests through a web browser.
  • C. Connection to external guests through Microsoft Lync.
  • D. Firewall traversal.


Answer : B

Haw big will the unified communications industry be by 2020?

  • A. $65 million
  • B. $500 million
  • C. $75 billion
  • D. $45 trillion


Answer : C

Which option describes the Cisco SX Series?

  • A. client that can be loaded on a computer or laptop, srnartphone, or tablet
  • B. IP video phone for use at the office and home office
  • C. desktop system for use at the office and home office
  • D. collaboration room system for conference rooms and offices
  • E. codecs and integrator system for integrating audio/visual and large rooms


Answer : E

Which method of communication results in 38 percent more retention than audio-only communication?

  • A. Video
  • B. Email
  • C. instant message
  • D. Voicemail


Answer : A

Prime Collaboration Assurance Advanced supports which two functions? (Choose two)

  • A. Scheduling
  • B. 10 access levels
  • C. Reporting
  • D. Diagnostics
  • E. Management of single clusters only.


Answer : C,D

Which statement describes the Cisco MX Series?

  • A. Codecs and integrator system for integrating audio/visual and large rooms.
  • B. Collaboration room system for conference rooms and offices.
  • C. Desktop system for use at the office and home office.
  • D. IP video phone for use at the office and home office
  • E. soft client that can be loaded on a computer or laptop, smartphone, or tablet


Answer : B

Which two abilities does intelligent Proximity offer to users? (Choose two)

  • A. Only view what is currently being shared.
  • B. Easily view shared materials.
  • C. Save slides
  • D. Pair supported Cisco endpoints with windows smartphones or tablets only.
  • E. Pair supported Cisco endpoints with Android smartphones or tablets only.


Answer : B,C

How many devices, per person, will users connect to the Internet by the year 2020?

  • A. 1
  • B. 3
  • C. 7
  • D. 12


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.