Advanced IP NGN Architecture Sales v7.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 40 questions

What is the primary focus of an IT manager?

  • A. technical supervision of the ICT infrastructure
  • B. reduction of IT expenditures
  • C. IT budgeting for a service provider
  • D. value creation made possible by technology


Answer : D

What are three benefits that service providers gain with Cisco Prime for Service Providers network management software? (Choose three.)

  • A. lower CapEx
  • B. higher CapEx
  • C. reduced OpEx
  • D. improved operational efficiencies
  • E. increased OpEx
  • F. improved system resource utilization


Answer : A,C,D

Which three services are offered in the business segment of Cisco IP NGN? (Choose three.)

  • A. Layer 3 VPN and Layer 2 VPN
  • B. cloud services
  • C. Cisco VideoScape
  • D. point-to-point communication
  • E. triple play
  • F. quad play


Answer : A,B,C

What are the four sub-layers in the Cisco IP NGN architecture infrastructure layer?
(Choose four.)

  • A. access
  • B. aggregation
  • C. distribution
  • D. core
  • E. edge
  • F. extension
  • G. collapsed distribution
  • H. shared aggregation


Answer : A,B,D,E

What are two benefits of using Cisco Fixed Services? (Choose two.)

  • A. simplified engagement model
  • B. introducing higher OpEx
  • C. expanding ROI interval
  • D. simplified delivery model
  • E. increased risk


Answer : A,D

What is the challenge for the modern service provider who wants to monetize the various services?

  • A. a billing system that supports all services enabled in the network
  • B. video broadcasting
  • C. different types of access technologies
  • D. MPLS over IPv4


Answer : A

Which three primary requirements do service providers look for in a solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. price
  • B. performance
  • C. external design
  • D. services
  • E. reliability
  • F. minimum power consumption


Answer : B,D,E

What are the three primary features of Cisco IP NGN platforms? (Choose three.)

  • A. scalability
  • B. customization
  • C. resilience
  • D. simplicity
  • E. geo-redundancy
  • F. manageability


Answer : A,C,F

Who are the two key stakeholders in a company that is enabled with Cisco IP NGN?
(Choose two.)

  • A. telecommunications manager
  • B. technician
  • C. financial manager
  • D. field engineer


Answer : A,C

The Cisco Service Contract Center tool allows Cisco Partners to manage which three activities? (Choose three.)

  • A. quoting
  • B. technical faults
  • C. spare parts delivery
  • D. contract management
  • E. ordering
  • F. training offering


Answer : A,D,E

In a Cisco IP NGN business transformation, what is the main focus when you are considering a subscription for the customer?

  • A. a free promotional subscription
  • B. tiered subscriptions to value-added services
  • C. unlimited traffic
  • D. time-of-day diversity subscriptions


Answer : B

How does Cisco challenge its competitors in the customer decision-making process?

  • A. by waiting for a response from the customer
  • B. by using a cross-functional team
  • C. by using an operational team
  • D. By asking the customer to make a decision


Answer : B

Which Cisco Prime NCS module is responsible for the management of the transport network?

  • A. Cisco Prime Central
  • B. Cisco Prime Fulfillment
  • C. Cisco Prime Optical
  • D. Cisco Prime Network


Answer : C

Which management platform is used for managing the experience lifecycle in Cisco product offering?

  • A. Cisco Prime NCS
  • B. CiscoWorks LMS version 4.0
  • C. Cisco Secure Manager
  • D. Cisco SDM


Answer : B

In a financial review, which method is used to estimate the yield of a service that is enabled by a Cisco IP NGN solution?

  • A. market comparison
  • B. best-practice
  • C. prediction modeling
  • D. statistical inputs


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 40 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.