Lifecycle Services for Advanced Wireless LAN (LCSAWLAN) v7.0

Page:    1 / 12   
Exam contains 172 questions

Which service component within the prepare phase provides a technology-focused and/or business-focused demonstration of the wireless technology solution to highlight the features and benefits?

  • A. Proof of Concept
  • B. High-Level Design Development
  • C. Proposal Delivery
  • D. Customer Education
  • E. Technology Strategy Development


Answer : D

Which WLAN service component within the prepare phase assesses the customers business and technical requirements and includes a solution value assessment?

  • A. Business Case Development
  • B. Technology Strategy Development
  • C. High-Level Design Development
  • D. Business Requirements Development


Answer : A

Which two service components are performed during the wireless implement phase?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Configuration Management
  • B. Site Readiness Specification
  • C. Wireless Readiness Assessment
  • D. Project Planning
  • E. Systems Acceptance Testing


Answer : D,E

Select the two activities that form part of the wireless implementation plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)

  • A. Create Site Specific Network Implementation Plan
  • B. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
  • C. Discuss Project Roles and Responsibilities
  • D. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
  • E. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements


Answer : A,E

Analyzing the customer's WLAN design including interference and signal strength, and recommending design changes to accommodate a voice over WLAN system, are activities associated with which service component in the plan phase?

  • A. Voice over WLAN Assessment
  • B. Operations Readiness Assessment
  • C. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
  • D. Security Architecture Assessment
  • E. Service Assurance


Answer : A

Which service component standardizes methods and procedures for authorizing, documenting, and performing changes to an enterprise WLAN system?

  • A. Operations Setup
  • B. Project Management
  • C. Change Management
  • D. Operations Assessment


Answer : C

In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the
WLAN system hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the systems individual components and attributes is part of which service component?

  • A. Incident Management
  • B. Problem Management
  • C. Configuration Management
  • D. Change Management


Answer : C

Which of the following best describes the purpose of using lifecycle services for deploying an advanced wireless solution?

  • A. Provide a consistent, repeatable, and proven method to ensure the network solution that is deployed delivers upon the customer's goals for reliability and availability.
  • B. Create a more effective sales strategy for partners.
  • C. Reinforce customer confidence in partners selling products.
  • D. More clearly define the roles of account managers, systems engineers, and field engineers.
  • E. Maximize the number of services required to support advanced technologies.


Answer : A

Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?

  • A. Incident Management
  • B. Change Management
  • C. Configuration Management
  • D. Acceptance Test Plan


Answer : A

Choose three activities that are part of the WLAN site readiness assessment (RF Survey) service component in the plan phase.(Choose three.)

  • A. Perform Site Gap Analysis
  • B. Confirm Project Roles and Responsibilities
  • C. Hold Kickoff Meeting
  • D. Conduct Customer Site Survey(s)
  • E. Perform Acceptance Test Plan
  • F. Develop Site Requirements Specification Report


Answer : A,D,F

Which activity is part of the wireless system acceptance testing service component?

  • A. Develop Escalation Plan
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Set up Customer for Operational Support
  • D. Execute Test Cases


Answer : D

Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate wireless technology to address a business requirement of the customer?

  • A. Account Qualification and Planning
  • B. Technology Strategy Development
  • C. Proof of Concept
  • D. Business Case Development


Answer : B

Which three activities are part of the wireless technology strategy development service component in the prepare phase?

  • A. Define Roles and Responsibilities
  • B. Hold Technology Strategy Meeting
  • C. Develop WLAN Technology Strategy
  • D. Form Migration Strategy
  • E. Achieve Proof of Concept
  • F. Make Preliminary Technical Discovery


Answer : B,C,F

"Which service component is part of the wireless implement phase and includes class scheduling, enrollment, a communication plan, course outlines, and developing a training schedule?"

  • A. Fault Management Tool and Product Selection
  • B. Staff Training
  • C. Change Management
  • D. Operations Setup


Answer : B

Which service component within the prepare phase implements a test to validate the customers WLAN system high-level design and identify any potential design enhancements?

  • A. High-Level Design Development
  • B. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
  • C. Technology Strategy Development
  • D. Proof of concept


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 12   
Exam contains 172 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.