LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express v5.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 43 questions Expand All

In which of these phases is a customer's current network infrastructure assessed?

  • A. plan
  • B. design
  • C. implement
  • D. prepare


Answer : A

Choose the most accurate statement regarding the account qualification and planning service component in the prepare phase.
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. providing a partner with information regarding customer acceptance of a new solution
  • B. providing information regarding current network infrastructure readiness
  • C. using stakeholder interviews to identify stakeholders and decision-makers, high-level solution requirements, timelines, and the scope of an opportunity
  • D. adjusting a solution to account for a customers physical site characteristics


Answer : C

Which three service components are in the operate phase? (Choose three.)
Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. System Monitoring
  • B. Operations Implementation
  • C. Incident and Problem Management
  • D. Change Management
  • E. Operations Plan
  • F. Project Close Out


Answer : A,C,D

Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
  • B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
  • C. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
  • D. installing, configuring, and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
  • E. improving a customer's infrastructure security system


Answer : D

Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution
  • B. analyzes the customers business requirements and recommends the appropriate Cisco technologies to meet business requirements
  • C. determining what end-user training a customer requires
  • D. addressing a customer??s physical requirements


Answer : B

In which of these phases is a detailed design of a proposed customer solution developed?

  • A. plan
  • B. design
  • C. prepare
  • D. operate


Answer : B

Which of these is a phase of Cisco Lifecycle Service?

  • A. site readiness assessment
  • B. business requirements development
  • C. deign
  • D. site survey
  • E. customer education


Answer : C

Which plan phase service component involves evaluating how prepared a customers current facility infrastructure is to support a new technology?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Proof of Concept
  • B. Site Readiness Assessment
  • C. Proposal Development
  • D. Operations Readiness Assessment


Answer : B

In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. an assessment of the preparedness of the customers existing system infrastructure to support a propose solution
  • B. a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system
  • C. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
  • D. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives


Answer : A

Which prepare phase service component involves testing high-level design in a controlled environment to ensure that it meets business and technology requirements?

  • A. Technology Strategy Development
  • B. High-Level Design Development
  • C. Business Case Development
  • D. Proof of Concept


Answer : B

Which implement phase service component consists of preparing for migration, executing a network migration plan, and completing migration test cases?

  • A. Staging and System Migration
  • B. Post Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
  • C. Detailed Design Development
  • D. Staff Training
  • E. Migration Plan Development


Answer : A

Which benefit can be obtained by using the change management service component in the operate phase?

  • A. reduced operating costs, due to a consistent framework for making necessary changes in an efficient and accountable manner.
  • B. greater accuracy, completeness, and timeliness of network configuration information.
  • C. notification provided to interested parties regarding problems that have been identified, and a system that scales with customer requirements.
  • D. improved system service quality and fewer disruptions.


Answer : A

Which three best describe the partner benefits of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
(Choose three.)
Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. improve customer satisfaction rates
  • B. improve the skill sets of their staff members
  • C. increase their staff productivity
  • D. reduce the risk involved with deploying and supporting new and complex technologies
  • E. improve response times for network outages
  • F. help ensure that suppliers are meeting metrics


Answer : A,C,D

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 43 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us