LCSARS Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching v5.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

During which service component would you provide ongoing management processesto protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the information on the network?

  • A. security administration
  • B. security incident report
  • C. incident management
  • D. security architecture assessment


Answer : A

Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the staging plan development service component within the desin phase?

  • A. help improve the infrastructure security system of the customer
  • B. assess the abiliy of he site facilities to accommodate the proposed ifrastructure.
  • C. help improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network management system.
  • D. develop and execute proof-of-concept tests, validate the infrastructure high-level design, and identify any design anhancements.
  • E. provide a step-by-step plan detailing the instalation and service-commision reqiurement task to be executed in a controlled implementaion environment that emulates a customer network.


Answer : E

In which of these implement phase service components do you address the support and handoff process?

  • A. post-implementation support handoff meeting
  • B. staging and system migration
  • C. staff training
  • D. detailed design development


Answer : A

Which service component is part of the implement phase and includes the development of a class schedule. training schedule, communications plan, and course outlines, as well as the monitoring of enrollment?

  • A. operations setup
  • B. staff training
  • C. select management tools and products
  • D. change management


Answer : B

In which service component of the plan phase would you address a customer`s operations and network management infrastructure?

  • A. operations readiness assessment
  • B. solutions readiness assessment
  • C. site readiness assessment
  • D. kickoff meeting


Answer : A

In which component would you identify and solve recurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions?

  • A. problem management
  • B. operation assessment
  • C. system acceptance test
  • D. operations design


Answer : A

In which service component of the prepare phase would you provide a technology-focused, business-focused, or technology- and business-focused demonstration of the technology solution to highlight the fetures and benefits?

  • A. high-level design development
  • B. proof of concept
  • C. technology strategy development
  • D. customer education
  • E. deliver proposal


Answer : C

Which activity is part of the acceptance testing service component in the implement phase?

  • A. develop the escalation plan
  • B. set up the customer for operational support
  • C. develop the project plan
  • D. present and review test results with customer


Answer : D

In which service component would you gather information about the customer`s network architecture and network usage requirements?

  • A. network readiness assessment
  • B. operations plan development
  • C. planning project kickoff
  • D. operations readiness assessment


Answer : A

Define procedures to manage access to all systems is an activity that is part of which service component in the operate phase?

  • A. security administration
  • B. systems monitoring
  • C. servce review
  • D. problem management


Answer : A

Which of the following service components occur in the implement phase?

  • A. secrity assessment, operations assessment, supplier management
  • B. operations readiness assessment, systems requirements validation, planning project kickoff
  • C. project kickoff, staging, acceptance testing, post-implementation support handoff meeting
  • D. WLAN change management, security administration, technology assessment, operations plan


Answer : C

In wich service component of the prepare phase would you recommend the appropriate technology to address a business requirement of the customer?

  • A. account qualification and planning
  • B. technology questionnaire
  • C. technology strategy development
  • D. business case development


Answer : C

In which service component would you standartize methods and procedures for authorizing, documenting, and performing changes to the network?

  • A. operatins setup
  • B. configuration management
  • C. change management
  • D. security administration


Answer : C

Which activity is part of the operations plan development service component in the design phase?

  • A. present a staging plan
  • B. develop training requirements for each job role
  • C. develop a plan to implement operations
  • D. confirm project roles and responsibilities


Answer : C

In which phase is a system acceptance test plan developed and documented

  • A. design
  • B. prepare
  • C. operate
  • D. implement


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.