Mobile Internet Technology for Field Engineers v6.3

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 75 questions

What is the show radius authentication servers detail command used for?

  • A. To obtain some statistics about RADIUS operation
  • B. To get multiple counters that are related to the MAP operations of the SGSN
  • C. To obtain a summary of the RADIUS server or servers status
  • D. To view mobility statistics for the SGSN


Answer : C

What is the subsystem task that is responsible for performing a centralized IMSI lookup?

  • A. MME Manager
  • B. Session Managers
  • C. IMSI Manager
  • D. MME Demux Manager


Answer : A

When displaying SGSN statistics, what does the IMSI field indicate?

  • A. Total number of activated PDP contexts through direct tunnel
  • B. Statistics for attached visiting national subscribers
  • C. Total number of international mobile subscriber identities attached, including 2G and 3G
  • D. Indicates the statistics of total number attached through international mobile subscriber identity


Answer : D

Which of the following statements is true regarding PDP context deletion?

  • A. Context Response messages are sent to the Cisco GGSN.
  • B. The SGSN returns a Deactivate PDP Context Accept message to the mobile station
  • C. The Cisco GGSN sends a Delete PDP Context Request message to the SGSN to facilitate the data session.
  • D. The SGSN removes the PDP context from memory and returns a Delete PDP message.


Answer : B

When executing the traceroute command, what is the variable size used for?

  • A. To identify the remote node to trace the route by the IP address
  • B. To specify the maximum time to live for the route tracing packets
  • C. To identify the remote node to trace the route by the size
  • D. To specify the number of bytes each packet has


Answer : B

What does the show resource session command display?

  • A. Used session count
  • B. Central processing unit resource information
  • C. Number of session managers on the system
  • D. General status of the device


Answer : A

What is guaranteed number of CLI sessions that are hosted by the Cisco ASR 5000?

  • A. 5
  • B. 15
  • C. 10
  • D. 7


Answer : B

When viewing alarms on the Web Element Manager, what does the Historical Alarm View variable do?

  • A. Shows the historic state of the chassis audible alarm and the Central Office alarm outputs
  • B. Lists all alarms that were received from a particular chassis
  • C. Allows you to browse the alarm database on the Web Element Manager
  • D. Shows old alarm statistics for a particular chassis


Answer : D

Which of the following is true regarding the System Audible Alarm?

  • A. Located on the SPIO
  • B. Is not a physical alarm mechanism
  • C. Provides a 10-pin connector
  • D. Located on the SMC


Answer : D

Which two statements are true about a context? (Choose two.)

  • A. A context can be thought of as a virtual router with interfaces in it.
  • B. There are connections between contexts.
  • C. A context, by itself, can be visualized as a virtual router without any connections to the external network.
  • D. Each context supports up to 1024 interfaces, which allows the binding of up to 1024 VLANs in a single context.
  • E. The system supports the configuration of single contexts only.
  • F. A maximum of 256 contexts can be configured per chassis.


Answer : A,B

Which of the following statement is true regarding trace logging?

  • A. Trace logging cannot affect performance.
  • B. The output from trace logging is displayed in the CLI session where the trace was started.
  • C. It can be used to view logging information about a call that is being established or is about to be established.
  • D. Trace can be started from a particular session, based on call identification.


Answer : C

Which of the following statements is true regarding runtime logging7?

  • A. Event logs are stored on a flash card.
  • B. To see a list of facilities that can contribute to the event log, as well as the severity level to which they are set, you can use the command show logs.
  • C. The buffer that is used for event log storage can store up to 10,000 events.
  • D. Event logs are stored in a memory buffer on the active management module.


Answer : D

How is the collection process started?

  • A. By executing the command bulkstats collection.
  • B. By executing the command collection.
  • C. By executing the command no bulkstats collection.
  • D. by executing the command bulkstats


Answer : A

Which controller task is used to facilitate IP routing across and within contexts?

  • A. VPN Controller
  • B. Driver Controller
  • C. Session Controller
  • D. Resource Manager Controller


Answer : C

When viewing the port-level status detail, what does the Operational State field indicate?

  • A. The link status.
  • B. Whether the card has been configured for use via software.
  • C. The description that was given to the port during software configuration.
  • D. Displays 3n Active, Standby, or Offline mode.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 75 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.