Mobile Internet Technology for Account Managers v6.0

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 42 questions

Which option is standard technology for migration to LTE?

  • A. eHPPP
  • B. eHORP
  • C. eHRPD
  • D. eHPOP


Answer : C

EPC is multi access by nature. Which protocol does it include?

  • A. LTE, WiMAX, UMTS, and CDMA2000
  • B. PDG, GGSN, UMTS, and LTE
  • C. UMTS,PGW, SGSN, and Femtocell
  • D. WiMAX, Femtocell, MME, and SGW


Answer : A

Which competitor is the current market leader, but is losing share to MITG?

  • A. Ericsson
  • B. Tellabs
  • C. Huawei
  • D. Juniper network


Answer : A

Which feature is a key benefit of Cisco ASR 5000 platform?

  • A. Support for fast internet mobile
  • B. Tight integration with network management system
  • C. Front and back access due to midplane design
  • D. Provides seamless migration from 3G to 4G networks


Answer : D

Your customer wants to streamline their support staff. Which cisco services should you recommend?

  • A. Technical Services
  • B. Remote management Services
  • C. Cisco smart care
  • D. Advanced Services


Answer : B

Which cisco technical service is used to resolve approximately 80% of network issues and can be accessed without opening a case?

  • A. Cisco TAC Support Engineers
  • B. Operating system support and updates
  • C. Remote Management, monitoring, remediation
  • D. Cisco.com online technical resources


Answer : D

What is the main benefit provided by the MITG integrated intelligence platform?

  • A. Rapid session recovery
  • B. Seamless migration to 4G
  • C. Real-time network and Service management
  • D. More scalable infrastructure


Answer : C

Which two capabilities are the parts of MME solution? (Choose two)

  • A. Extensive QoS functionality
  • B. 1:n redundancy
  • C. Content filtering
  • D. Intelligent paging
  • E. Rich VPN features


Answer : B,D

On the Cisco ASR 5000, which three features helps to ensure high availability? (Choose three)

  • A. No session recovery for common Services
  • B. No single point of failure
  • C. Inter-chassis redundancy
  • D. Online software updates are not supported
  • E. Virtual memory protects software tasks
  • F. Terminated tasks have to be manually restarted


Answer : B,C,E

Which key components of the CDMA solution make it different from UMTS?

  • A. EPC anchor point and PDSN
  • B. 1xRTT base station and GGSN
  • C. SGSN and GGSN
  • D. PDSN and the Home Agent


Answer : D

What is the unique differentiator that sets cisco SGSN apart from competitors?

  • A. Cost-effective evolution to 2G
  • B. Combine 2G, 3G, and 4g SGSN into the same platform
  • C. P2P detection and control
  • D. Seamless interoperability with GGSN


Answer : B

Which feature is one of the main features offered by Cisco Smart Services?

  • A. Strengthened IT security
  • B. Remote remediation
  • C. Accelerated time to market
  • D. Lower operational costs


Answer : B

In what two ways to subscribe-aware stateful firewalls compliment internet firewalls?
(Choose two)

  • A. Enable user-specific event correlation
  • B. Provides QoS support on a per-subscribe or per-group basis
  • C. Enables user-specific throttling
  • D. Provides granular support for per-subscriber or per-group firewall rules
  • E. Resolve the stateless issue with internet firewalls


Answer : A,D

Which feature is the back bone of MITG distributed architecture?

  • A. System management card
  • B. Fully meshed star topology
  • C. Packet service card
  • D. Redundant crossbar card


Answer : C

Which two statements about the Cisco ASR 5000 are true? (Choose two)

  • A. Can be marketed for all 4G deployments
  • B. Targeted subs 3M to 10M per chassis
  • C. 15G – 80G performance
  • D. Can be marketed for all 3G deployments
  • E. Ideal for medium through out deployments
  • F. Highly centralized architecture


Answer : C,D

Page:    1 / 3   
Exam contains 42 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.