Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation v6.1

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Which two deployment models are supported with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Release
8.5? (Choose two.)

  • A. audio-only
  • B. reservationless meetings
  • C. WebEx teleconferencing
  • D. WebEx scheduling
  • E. WebEx video-only


Answer : A,D

What happens to the data if the node at the branch site goes down?

  • A. The data is typically rerouted over the private network.
  • B. Data from the WebEx node is sent to SIP.
  • C. The client tries to reconnect to the same collaboration bridge.
  • D. ASR will condense the information into one outbound stream.


Answer : A

Where does the WebEx node reside?

  • A. only in the DMZ
  • B. on the Enterprise Branch
  • C. anywhere on the network
  • D. near the Meeting Director


Answer : C

Which of these factors is not something customers need when adopting Cisco WebEx?

  • A. a phased deployment
  • B. a two-prong approach to training
  • C. a solution that meets business, security, and compliance requirements
  • D. proper project management throughout the process


Answer : B

Why is the bandwidth requirement for sending video higher than the requirement for receiving video?

  • A. More information is sent within the multilayer frames.
  • B. Receiving the video data traffic is specific to local capabilities.
  • C. Raw data needs to be compressed.
  • D. The decoder gets the bitstream from the application layer.


Answer : A

Which one of these groups uses a specific transport protocol, such as RSVP, for signaling the metadata attributes and storing the information in the database?

  • A. consumers
  • B. producers
  • C. solution components
  • D. meeting clients


Answer : B

In which category does the Domain setting appear in the WebEx Administration Tool?

  • A. Customization
  • B. Enterprise Edition
  • C. Configuration
  • D. System Settings


Answer : D

What are trusted domains external to WebEx Connect?

  • A. whitelist domains
  • B. CSV files
  • C. blacklist domains
  • D. XMPP domains


Answer : A

Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support team?

  • A. Update user accounts.
  • B. Deactivate user accounts.
  • C. Delete users.
  • D. Add users.


Answer : C

Why should policy groups be avoided when creating policies?

  • A. Policy groups are not supported.
  • B. There are possible performance impacts if not used correctly.
  • C. Policy groups keep the majority of users assigned to the top level group.
  • D. There is a limit to the number of users in a policy group.


Answer : B

What should be enabled so that users do not have to enter their username and password?

  • A. SAML
  • B. IDP
  • C. Kerberos
  • D. Integrated Windows Authentication


Answer : D

If an Active Directory Federation Services customer chooses to enable IWA, what will
WebEx Federated SSO use to take the Windows login from the PC directly, so that end users do not need to sign in at all?

  • A. WebEx One-Click
  • B. Kerberos integration method
  • C. SAML
  • D. IDM


Answer : B

Which group of administrative reports includes usage reports for Training Center, Support
Center, and Event Center?

  • A. common usage reports
  • B. IM reports
  • C. Enterprise Edition reports
  • D. IM activity reports


Answer : C

Which issue should be escalated to Cisco Technical Support?

  • A. forgetting your login password
  • B. installing your WebEx client
  • C. troubleshooting UI configuration issues
  • D. new account request


Answer : C

What should customers do to make a branding request?

  • A. Go into their account and fill out the specifications.
  • B. Call the WebEx support team.
  • C. Submit a support ticket.
  • D. Send the WebEx account manager an email message.


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us